Bay Cup @ AFM: JME, CLXE
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Krakaur, David
(64) (Bye)
(33) Redford, Scott
(32) McGrew, John
(17) Lucasey, Charles
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Klein, Michael
(9) Dreyfus-Pai, Michael
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Rath, Lauren
(25) Beck, Brian
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Sullivan, Cameron
(5) Gonzales, Brian
(60) (Bye)
(36) West, Scott
(28) Spivack, Robert
(21) Collantes, Cesar
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Luu, Manny
(13) Rao, Samuel
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Wallis, Steve
(29) Yukelson, Michael
(36) Cipris, Shane
(61) (Bye)
(4) Miller, Kevin
(3) Thurston, Matti
(62) (Bye)
(35) Khayat, Ziad
(30) Leake, Kaelyn
(19) Leonardini, Barry
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Jefferies, Jonathan
(11) Leung, Andrew
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Otero, Mariano
(27) King, David
(38) Iida, Kate
(59) (Bye)
(6) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
(7) Dolnik, Vlad
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Simard, Ernie
(23) Mattingly, Connor
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Batyi, Tamas
(15) Kest, Michael
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Peceli, Juliana
(31) Heberling, John
(34) Williams, Davis
(63) (Bye)
(2) McCarthy, Medora
Round of 32
(1) Krakaur, David
(32) McGrew, John
9 - 15
(17) Lucasey, Charles
(16) Klein, Michael
(9) Dreyfus-Pai, Michael
(24) Rath, Lauren
(25) Beck, Brian
(8) Sullivan, Cameron
(5) Gonzales, Brian
(28) Spivack, Robert
6 - 13
(21) Collantes, Cesar
(12) Luu, Manny
(13) Rao, Samuel
(20) Wallis, Steve
(29) Yukelson, Michael
15 - 11
(4) Miller, Kevin
(3) Thurston, Matti
(30) Leake, Kaelyn
11 - 15
(19) Leonardini, Barry
(14) Jefferies, Jonathan
(11) Leung, Andrew
(22) Otero, Mariano
(27) King, David
15 - 6
(6) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
(7) Dolnik, Vlad
(26) Simard, Ernie
(23) Mattingly, Connor
(10) Batyi, Tamas
(15) Kest, Michael
(18) Peceli, Juliana
(31) Heberling, John
15 - 12
(2) McCarthy, Medora
Round of 16
(1) Krakaur, David
15 - 10
(17) Lucasey, Charles
15 - 13
(24) Rath, Lauren
14 - 15
(8) Sullivan, Cameron
5 - 15
(5) Gonzales, Brian
15 - 7
(12) Luu, Manny
8 - 15
(13) Rao, Samuel
15 - 9
(29) Yukelson, Michael
15 - 11
(3) Thurston, Matti
15 - 5
(19) Leonardini, Barry
15 - 10
(22) Otero, Mariano
12 - 15
(6) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
4 - 15
(7) Dolnik, Vlad
15 - 12
(23) Mattingly, Connor
15 - 10
(18) Peceli, Juliana
12 - 15
(2) McCarthy, Medora
10 - 15
Top 8
(1) Krakaur, David
15 - 14
(8) Sullivan, Cameron
6 - 15
(5) Gonzales, Brian
15 - 9
(13) Rao, Samuel
15 - 13
(3) Thurston, Matti
15 - 9
(6) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
8 - 9
(23) Mattingly, Connor
13 - 11
(18) Peceli, Juliana
7 - 15
Final 4
(8) Sullivan, Cameron
13 - 15
(5) Gonzales, Brian
15 - 4
(6) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
11 - 15
(23) Mattingly, Connor
15 - 10
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Gonzales, Brian
15 - 13
(6) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
14 - 15
Winner
(5) Gonzales, Brian
15 - 10