NJFA March ROC Div I-A & Div II
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Osoliniec, Victor
(64) (Bye)
(33) Garlin, Isaiah
(32) Tang, Brian
(17) Lobo-Berg, Gabriel
(48) Epstein, Henry
(49) Wright, Christian
(16) Kim, Stephen
(9) Rothenberg, Matthew
(56) (Bye)
(41) Langenstein, Matthew
(24) Monteverde, Matthew
(25) Schwartz, Michael
(40) Shanahan, Adam
(57) (Bye)
(7) Patel, Anil
(5) Wisniowski, Michal
(60) (Bye)
(37) Chrusciel, Miles
(28) Massa, Alexander
(21) McCarthy, Daniel
(44) Horiuchi, Stephen
(53) (Bye)
(12) Frankel, Yitzchok
(13) Possick, Owen
(52) (Bye)
(45) Weinzimer, Samuel
(20) Han, Nicholas
(29) Deto, Daniel
(36) Wu, Nicholas
(61) (Bye)
(4) Grube, Sterling
(3) Gavieta, Matthew
(62) (Bye)
(35) Henry, Dillon
(30) Dzialo, George
(19) Khim, Cody
(46) Spector, Aviv
(51) (Bye)
(14) Chu, Cameron
(11) Terpack, Zachary
(54) (Bye)
(43) Bucknor, Quentin
(22) George, Firoz
(27) Khandelwal, Ritvik
(38) Anthony, Luke
(59) (Bye)
(6) Quist, Cole
(7) Russell, Aidan
(58) (Bye)
(39) Grano, Joshua
(26) Ortiz-Wood, Javier
(23) Yan, Alan
(42) Offutt, Tyler
(55) (Bye)
(10) Michell, Bailey
(15) Wolin, Zachary
(50) (Bye)
(47) Zu, Alan
(18) Yen, Darren
(31) Richards, Cole
(34) Tang, Brendan
(63) (Bye)
(2) Rohan, Jack
Round of 32
(1) Osoliniec, Victor
(32) Tang, Brian
9 - 15
(17) Lobo-Berg, Gabriel
15 - 5
(16) Kim, Stephen
5 - 15
(9) Rothenberg, Matthew
(41) Langenstein, Matthew
15 - 7
(25) Schwartz, Michael
15 - 8
(7) Patel, Anil
(5) Wisniowski, Michal
(28) Massa, Alexander
5 - 15
(21) McCarthy, Daniel
15 - 14
(12) Frankel, Yitzchok
(13) Possick, Owen
(20) Han, Nicholas
6 - 15
(29) Deto, Daniel
15 - 7
(4) Grube, Sterling
(3) Gavieta, Matthew
(30) Dzialo, George
10 - 15
(19) Khim, Cody
15 - 9
(14) Chu, Cameron
(11) Terpack, Zachary
(22) George, Firoz
8 - 15
(27) Khandelwal, Ritvik
15 - 6
(6) Quist, Cole
(7) Russell, Aidan
(26) Ortiz-Wood, Javier
7 - 15
(42) Offutt, Tyler
13 - 15
(10) Michell, Bailey
(15) Wolin, Zachary
(18) Yen, Darren
8 - 15
(34) Tang, Brendan
13 - 15
(2) Rohan, Jack
Round of 16
(1) Osoliniec, Victor
15 - 2
(16) Kim, Stephen
5 - 15
(9) Rothenberg, Matthew
15 - 8
(7) Patel, Anil
15 - 10
(5) Wisniowski, Michal
15 - 14
(21) McCarthy, Daniel
15 - 14
(20) Han, Nicholas
4 - 15
(4) Grube, Sterling
8 - 15
(3) Gavieta, Matthew
15 - 12
(19) Khim, Cody
15 - 14
(11) Terpack, Zachary
15 - 12
(6) Quist, Cole
1 - 15
(7) Russell, Aidan
15 - 14
(10) Michell, Bailey
11 - 15
(18) Yen, Darren
11 - 15
(2) Rohan, Jack
13 - 15
Top 8
(1) Osoliniec, Victor
15 - 10
(7) Patel, Anil
15 - 13
(5) Wisniowski, Michal
15 - 10
(4) Grube, Sterling
3 - 15
(3) Gavieta, Matthew
15 - 7
(6) Quist, Cole
10 - 15
(7) Russell, Aidan
15 - 9
(2) Rohan, Jack
14 - 15
Final 4
(7) Patel, Anil
15 - 12
(4) Grube, Sterling
7 - 15
(6) Quist, Cole
12 - 15
(2) Rohan, Jack
14 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Grube, Sterling
10 - 15
(2) Rohan, Jack
8 - 15
Winner
(4) Grube, Sterling
7 - 15