Dean Richard Memorial Open
Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Rochelle, Brandon
(64) (Bye)
(33) Cicciari, Nicholas
(32) Herndon, Jameson
(17) Scaramuzza, Gian
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Russell, Joe
(9) Xu, Jonathan
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Bernstein, Stuart
(25) Muth, Keegan
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Dobbelsteyn, Michael
(5) Snyder, Jacob
(60) (Bye)
(37) Sgarlata, Grant
(28) Morris, Taylor
(20) Parks, Robert
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Walton, Cameron
(13) Jelezarov, Luben
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Crouse, Chad
(29) Reiss, Brian
(36) Li, Caitlin
(61) (Bye)
(4) Glass, Timothy
(3) Hall, Seth
(62) (Bye)
(35) Peterson, Wyatt
(30) DiMento, James Nichols
(19) Galik, Alexander
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Harber, Grayson
(11) Aymett, Robert
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Parcel, Christopher
(27) Parcel, Wyatt
(38) Nichols, Matthew
(59) (Bye)
(6) Bland, Ian
(7) Xu, Jason S
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) McNeil, Christopher
(23) Nelson, Robert
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Kim, Dylan
(15) Biernacki, Maciej
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Anderson, Laura K
(31) Edens, Mark
(34) Mitchell, Katherine
(63) (Bye)
(2) Anderson, Mathew T
Round of 32
(1) Rochelle, Brandon
(32) Herndon, Jameson
10 - 15
(17) Scaramuzza, Gian
(16) Russell, Joe
(9) Xu, Jonathan
(24) Bernstein, Stuart
(25) Muth, Keegan
(8) Dobbelsteyn, Michael
(5) Snyder, Jacob
(28) Morris, Taylor
5 - 15
(20) Parks, Robert
(12) Walton, Cameron
(13) Jelezarov, Luben
(20) Crouse, Chad
(36) Li, Caitlin
13 - 15
(4) Glass, Timothy
(3) Hall, Seth
(30) DiMento, James Nichols
9 - 15
(19) Galik, Alexander
(14) Harber, Grayson
(11) Aymett, Robert
(22) Parcel, Christopher
(27) Parcel, Wyatt
15 - 8
(6) Bland, Ian
(7) Xu, Jason S
(26) McNeil, Christopher
(23) Nelson, Robert
(10) Kim, Dylan
(15) Biernacki, Maciej
(18) Anderson, Laura K
(31) Edens, Mark
15 - 8
(2) Anderson, Mathew T
Round of 16
(1) Rochelle, Brandon
15 - 11
(17) Scaramuzza, Gian
9 - 8
(9) Xu, Jonathan
15 - 9
(8) Dobbelsteyn, Michael
7 - 15
(28) Morris, Taylor
12 - 15
(12) Walton, Cameron
5 - 15
(13) Jelezarov, Luben
15 - 11
(4) Glass, Timothy
3 - 15
(3) Hall, Seth
15 - 6
(14) Harber, Grayson
5 - 15
(11) Aymett, Robert
15 - 8
(6) Bland, Ian
11 - 15
(7) Xu, Jason S
15 - 8
(10) Kim, Dylan
2 - 11
(15) Biernacki, Maciej
15 - 8
(2) Anderson, Mathew T
11 - 15
Top 8
(1) Rochelle, Brandon
15 - 7
(8) Dobbelsteyn, Michael
10 - 15
(12) Walton, Cameron
6 - 15
(13) Jelezarov, Luben
15 - 11
(14) Harber, Grayson
14 - 15
(6) Bland, Ian
10 - 15
(10) Kim, Dylan
6 - 15
(2) Anderson, Mathew T
6 - 10
Final 4
(8) Dobbelsteyn, Michael
13 - 15
(13) Jelezarov, Luben
15 - 12
(6) Bland, Ian
13 - 14
(10) Kim, Dylan
12 - 13
Gold Medal Bout
(13) Jelezarov, Luben
15 - 13
(6) Bland, Ian
13 - 15
Winner
(6) Bland, Ian
14 - 15