NJFA March ROC Div I-A & Div II
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 128
(1) Hofing, Benji
(128) (Bye)
(65) Shanahan, Adam
(64) Love, Matthew
(33) Monteverde, Matthew
(96) (Bye)
(97) (Bye)
(32) Richards II, Julian
(17) Park, Donghwan
(112) (Bye)
(81) (Bye)
(48) Deto, Daniel
(49) Han, Nicholas
(80) (Bye)
(113) (Bye)
(16) Chu, Cameron
(9) Michell, Bailey
(120) (Bye)
(73) (Bye)
(56) Tang, Brendan
(41) Burke, William
(88) (Bye)
(105) (Bye)
(24) Wisniowski, Michal
(25) Schwartz, Michael
(104) (Bye)
(89) (Bye)
(40) Natanov, David
(57) Terpack, Zachary
(72) (Bye)
(121) (Bye)
(8) Kaufman, Bradley
(5) Springer, Logan
(124) (Bye)
(69) (Bye)
(59) Anthony, Luke
(37) Bucknor, Quentin
(92) (Bye)
(101) (Bye)
(28) Te Velde, Noah
(21) Buteau, Mitchell
(108) (Bye)
(85) (Bye)
(44) Degeorges, Cole
(53) Toth, Nicholas
(76) (Bye)
(117) (Bye)
(12) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
(13) Grube, Sterling
(116) (Bye)
(77) (Bye)
(51) Rice, Vaughn
(45) Horiuchi, Stephen
(84) (Bye)
(109) (Bye)
(20) Booth, Zaheer
(29) Feeney, Sean
(100) (Bye)
(93) (Bye)
(36) Gavieta, Matthew
(61) Spector, Leon
(68) (Bye)
(125) (Bye)
(4) Western, Rafael
(3) Brown, Zackery
(126) (Bye)
(67) (Bye)
(62) Ortiz-Wood, Javier
(35) Spector, Aviv
(94) (Bye)
(99) (Bye)
(30) Stone, Ben
(19) Hare, John
(110) (Bye)
(83) (Bye)
(46) Mahoney III, Donal
(51) Descherer, David
(78) (Bye)
(115) (Bye)
(14) Benicewicz, Zack
(11) Weller, Teddy
(118) (Bye)
(75) (Bye)
(54) Smith, David
(43) Murzynowski, Philip
(86) (Bye)
(107) (Bye)
(22) Chu, Devin
(27) Berkay, Deniz
(102) (Bye)
(91) (Bye)
(37) Edwards, Jackson
(59) Offutt, Tyler
(70) (Bye)
(123) (Bye)
(6) Rodriguez, Melvin
(7) Beaty, Chad
(122) (Bye)
(71) (Bye)
(58) Sevostyanov, Stepan
(39) Huang, Franklin
(90) (Bye)
(103) (Bye)
(26) Khim, Cody
(23) Lobrow, Alex
(106) (Bye)
(87) (Bye)
(42) Possick, Owen
(55) Russell, Aidan
(74) (Bye)
(119) (Bye)
(10) Levitt, Benjamin
(15) Alvarado, William
(114) (Bye)
(79) (Bye)
(50) Quist, Cole
(47) Heist, Brian
(82) (Bye)
(111) (Bye)
(18) Polinski, Adrian
(30) Walker, Dalton
(98) (Bye)
(95) (Bye)
(34) Granet, Elijah
(63) Sutter, Charles
(66) (Bye)
(127) (Bye)
(1) Kim, Stephen
Round of 64
(1) Hofing, Benji
(65) Shanahan, Adam
15 - 12
(33) Monteverde, Matthew
(32) Richards II, Julian
(17) Park, Donghwan
(48) Deto, Daniel
(49) Han, Nicholas
(16) Chu, Cameron
(9) Michell, Bailey
(56) Tang, Brendan
(41) Burke, William
(24) Wisniowski, Michal
(25) Schwartz, Michael
(40) Natanov, David
(57) Terpack, Zachary
(8) Kaufman, Bradley
(5) Springer, Logan
(59) Anthony, Luke
(37) Bucknor, Quentin
(28) Te Velde, Noah
(21) Buteau, Mitchell
(44) Degeorges, Cole
(53) Toth, Nicholas
(12) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
(13) Grube, Sterling
(51) Rice, Vaughn
(45) Horiuchi, Stephen
(20) Booth, Zaheer
(29) Feeney, Sean
(36) Gavieta, Matthew
(61) Spector, Leon
(4) Western, Rafael
(3) Brown, Zackery
(62) Ortiz-Wood, Javier
(35) Spector, Aviv
(30) Stone, Ben
(19) Hare, John
(46) Mahoney III, Donal
(51) Descherer, David
(14) Benicewicz, Zack
(11) Weller, Teddy
(54) Smith, David
(43) Murzynowski, Philip
(22) Chu, Devin
(27) Berkay, Deniz
(37) Bucknor, Quentin
(59) Offutt, Tyler
(6) Rodriguez, Melvin
(7) Beaty, Chad
(58) Sevostyanov, Stepan
(39) Huang, Franklin
(26) Khim, Cody
(23) Lobrow, Alex
(42) Possick, Owen
(55) Russell, Aidan
(10) Levitt, Benjamin
(15) Alvarado, William
(50) Quist, Cole
(47) Heist, Brian
(18) Polinski, Adrian
(30) Walker, Dalton
(34) Granet, Elijah
(63) Sutter, Charles
(1) Hofing, Benji
Round of 32
(1) Kim, Stephen
15 - 5
(32) Richards II, Julian
7 - 15
(17) Park, Donghwan
15 - 14
(16) Chu, Cameron
14 - 15
(9) Michell, Bailey
15 - 7
(24) Wisniowski, Michal
12 - 15
(40) Natanov, David
5 - 15
(8) Kaufman, Bradley
12 - 15
(5) Springer, Logan
15 - 6
(28) Te Velde, Noah
13 - 15
(21) Buteau, Mitchell
15 - 8
(12) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
7 - 15
(13) Grube, Sterling
15 - 10
(20) Booth, Zaheer
10 - 15
(36) Gavieta, Matthew
8 - 15
(4) Western, Rafael
8 - 15
(3) Brown, Zackery
15 - 11
(30) Stone, Ben
8 - 15
(19) Hare, John
15 - 11
(14) Benicewicz, Zack
11 - 15
(11) Weller, Teddy
15 - 7
(43) Murzynowski, Philip
15 - 8
(27) Berkay, Deniz
15 - 5
(6) Rodriguez, Melvin
5 - 15
(7) Beaty, Chad
15 - 10
(39) Huang, Franklin
15 - 13
(42) Possick, Owen
8 - 15
(55) Russell, Aidan
15 - 11
(15) Alvarado, William
15 - 10
(18) Polinski, Adrian
4 - 15
(30) Walker, Dalton
8 - 15
(1) Hofing, Benji
15 - 6
Round of 16
(32) Richards II, Julian
13 - 15
(17) Park, Donghwan
15 - 10
(24) Wisniowski, Michal
13 - 15
(40) Natanov, David
8 - 15
(28) Te Velde, Noah
11 - 15
(12) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
8 - 15
(20) Booth, Zaheer
7 - 15
(4) Western, Rafael
2 - 15
(3) Brown, Zackery
15 - 10
(14) Benicewicz, Zack
12 - 15
(11) Weller, Teddy
15 - 12
(6) Rodriguez, Melvin
10 - 15
(7) Beaty, Chad
15 - 8
(55) Russell, Aidan
15 - 14
(18) Polinski, Adrian
14 - 15
(30) Walker, Dalton
10 - 15
Top 8
(32) Richards II, Julian
10 - 15
(24) Wisniowski, Michal
11 - 15
(12) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
10 - 15
(4) Western, Rafael
10 - 15
(3) Brown, Zackery
15 - 11
(6) Rodriguez, Melvin
11 - 15
(7) Beaty, Chad
15 - 12
(30) Walker, Dalton
14 - 15
Final 4
(32) Richards II, Julian
13 - 15
(4) Western, Rafael
11 - 15
(3) Brown, Zackery
15 - 14
(7) Beaty, Chad
15 - 12
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Western, Rafael
5 - 15
(3) Brown, Zackery
15 - 5
Winner
(4) Western, Rafael
9 - 15