NJ Division Y14,Div 2/3 & Vet Summer Nat Qualifier
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Bhimani, Nick
(64) (Bye)
(33) Sunkavalli, Arnav
(32) Xie, Andrew
(17) Dubowy, Adam
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Ogbeifun, Isaiah
(9) Harle, William
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Roseboro, Brian
(25) Boyce, Aidan
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Ding, Phillip
(5) Hillyer, Rourke
(60) (Bye)
(37) McCartin, Aidan
(28) Ganesan, Vinayak
(21) Goebel, Alex
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Cleaver, Edward
(13) Shell, Daniel
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Droar, Theodore
(29) Moyse, Alexander
(36) Varma, Ayush
(61) (Bye)
(4) Peters, Nathan
(3) Gertner, Josh
(62) (Bye)
(35) Yuan, Jinfay
(30) Cohen, Jared
(19) Bhatnagar, Nishay
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Kokenge, Clark
(11) Matthews, Graham
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Bonin, Christopher
(27) Mittleman, Jordan
(38) Leong, Brandon
(59) (Bye)
(6) Rolando, Doc
(7) Yang, Daniel
(58) (Bye)
(39) Lyons, Ken
(26) Connell, Jay
(23) Golobish, Kyle
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Rodell, Hunter
(15) Samson, Aaron
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Wu, Eric
(31) Vergara, Nicolas
(34) Lugo, George
(63) (Bye)
(2) Orozco, Jhon
Round of 32
(1) Bhimani, Nick
(32) Xie, Andrew
5 - 15
(17) Dubowy, Adam
(16) Ogbeifun, Isaiah
(9) Harle, William
(24) Roseboro, Brian
(25) Boyce, Aidan
(8) Ding, Phillip
(5) Hillyer, Rourke
(28) Ganesan, Vinayak
7 - 15
(21) Goebel, Alex
(12) Cleaver, Edward
(13) Shell, Daniel
(20) Droar, Theodore
(29) Moyse, Alexander
15 - 12
(4) Peters, Nathan
(3) Gertner, Josh
(35) Yuan, Jinfay
15 - 14
(19) Bhatnagar, Nishay
(14) Kokenge, Clark
(11) Matthews, Graham
(22) Bonin, Christopher
(27) Mittleman, Jordan
15 - 13
(6) Rolando, Doc
(7) Yang, Daniel
(26) Connell, Jay
3 - 15
(23) Golobish, Kyle
(10) Rodell, Hunter
(15) Samson, Aaron
(18) Wu, Eric
(31) Vergara, Nicolas
15 - 14
(2) Orozco, Jhon
Round of 16
(32) Xie, Andrew
11 - 15
(17) Dubowy, Adam
15 - 14
(9) Harle, William
15 - 9
(25) Boyce, Aidan
15 - 14
(5) Hillyer, Rourke
15 - 9
(12) Cleaver, Edward
11 - 15
(13) Shell, Daniel
14 - 10
(4) Peters, Nathan
7 - 15
(35) Yuan, Jinfay
15 - 13
(14) Kokenge, Clark
10 - 15
(11) Matthews, Graham
15 - 10
(6) Rolando, Doc
8 - 15
(7) Yang, Daniel
15 - 11
(10) Rodell, Hunter
7 - 15
(18) Wu, Eric
8 - 15
(2) Orozco, Jhon
2 - 15
Top 8
(17) Dubowy, Adam
15 - 6
(9) Harle, William
15 - 7
(5) Hillyer, Rourke
15 - 10
(4) Peters, Nathan
8 - 15
(14) Kokenge, Clark
6 - 15
(11) Matthews, Graham
15 - 12
(7) Yang, Daniel
15 - 10
(2) Orozco, Jhon
5 - 15
Final 4
(9) Harle, William
15 - 9
(5) Hillyer, Rourke
15 - 8
(14) Kokenge, Clark
12 - 15
(2) Orozco, Jhon
8 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(9) Harle, William
15 - 12
(2) Orozco, Jhon
6 - 15
Winner
(9) Harle, William
9 - 3