Mission RJCC 2016 (Region 3)
Junior Women's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Buckborough, Abagael
(64) (Bye)
(33) Valadez, Emily
(32) Ching, Sapphira
(17) Yun, Maya
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Becchina, Bridget
(9) Parker, Abigale
(56) (Bye)
(41) Levitis, Danielle
(24) Murphy Racette, Caroline
(25) Lawlor, Gillian
(40) Piacentini, Ava
(57) (Bye)
(8) Ersen, Yasemin
(5) Parzecki, Julia
(60) (Bye)
(37) Harden, Taylor
(28) Chun, Natalie
(21) Bienvenu, Juiszelle
(44) Wagner, Madelyn
(53) (Bye)
(12) Zhuang, Sophia
(13) Meierovich, Rachel
(52) (Bye)
(45) Jassey, Julia
(20) Solley, Hannah
(29) Cappello, Lauren
(36) Lettieri, Sophia
(61) (Bye)
(4) Browne, Alexis
(3) Dragon, Rainer
(62) (Bye)
(35) Rowland, Pearl
(30) Min, Isabella
(19) Gomerman, Ashley
(45) Wissemann, Mary Elizabeth
(51) (Bye)
(14) Kleiner, Susannah
(11) Koh, Isabelle
(54) (Bye)
(43) Montera, Maggie
(22) Feigeles, Carolyn
(26) Gormley, Arwen
(38) Chen, Chloe
(59) (Bye)
(6) Sweetra, Elizabeth
(7) Palmer, Kristen
(58) (Bye)
(39) Ogden, Kayla A
(26) Bienvenu, Camille
(23) Golash, Signe
(42) Heriveaux, Sophia
(55) (Bye)
(10) Faucher, Erin
(15) Garibian, Emma
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Engelmann, Sarah
(31) Doctor, Lianne
(34) Beaty, Carlee
(63) (Bye)
(2) Shvartsman, Rochelle
Round of 32
(1) Buckborough, Abagael
(32) Ching, Sapphira
4 - 15
(17) Yun, Maya
(16) Becchina, Bridget
(9) Parker, Abigale
(24) Murphy Racette, Caroline
4 - 15
(25) Lawlor, Gillian
15 - 9
(8) Ersen, Yasemin
(5) Parzecki, Julia
(28) Chun, Natalie
3 - 15
(44) Wagner, Madelyn
0 - 0
(12) Zhuang, Sophia
(13) Meierovich, Rachel
(20) Solley, Hannah
3 - 15
(29) Cappello, Lauren
15 - 6
(4) Browne, Alexis
(3) Dragon, Rainer
(30) Min, Isabella
9 - 15
(19) Gomerman, Ashley
15 - 4
(14) Kleiner, Susannah
(11) Koh, Isabelle
(22) Feigeles, Carolyn
6 - 15
(38) Chen, Chloe
14 - 15
(6) Sweetra, Elizabeth
(7) Palmer, Kristen
(26) Gormley, Arwen
9 - 15
(23) Golash, Signe
15 - 6
(10) Faucher, Erin
(15) Garibian, Emma
(18) Engelmann, Sarah
(34) Beaty, Carlee
10 - 15
(2) Shvartsman, Rochelle
Round of 16
(1) Buckborough, Abagael
15 - 11
(17) Yun, Maya
15 - 14
(9) Parker, Abigale
15 - 9
(25) Lawlor, Gillian
15 - 8
(5) Parzecki, Julia
15 - 7
(12) Zhuang, Sophia
4 - 15
(20) Solley, Hannah
5 - 15
(4) Browne, Alexis
6 - 15
(3) Dragon, Rainer
15 - 13
(14) Kleiner, Susannah
13 - 15
(11) Koh, Isabelle
15 - 11
(6) Sweetra, Elizabeth
5 - 15
(7) Palmer, Kristen
15 - 8
(23) Golash, Signe
15 - 9
(18) Engelmann, Sarah
3 - 15
(2) Shvartsman, Rochelle
10 - 15
Top 8
(1) Buckborough, Abagael
15 - 10
(25) Lawlor, Gillian
15 - 11
(5) Parzecki, Julia
15 - 11
(4) Browne, Alexis
10 - 15
(3) Dragon, Rainer
15 - 11
(6) Sweetra, Elizabeth
13 - 15
(23) Golash, Signe
15 - 11
(2) Shvartsman, Rochelle
9 - 15
Final 4
(1) Buckborough, Abagael
15 - 7
(4) Browne, Alexis
10 - 15
(3) Dragon, Rainer
15 - 10
(2) Shvartsman, Rochelle
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Browne, Alexis
5 - 15
(2) Shvartsman, Rochelle
12 - 15
Winner
(4) Browne, Alexis
11 - 15