2015 Arnold Fencing Classic RYC & Open
Senior Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Streb Jr., Joseph
(64) (Bye)
(33) Bischoff, William
(32) Tischer, Jens
(17) Abdelaziz, Hisham
(48) Kaufman, Benjamin Laurance
(49) McGinnis, Michael
(16) Hsu, Jonathan
(9) Montalvo, Mario Antonio
(56) Schelby, Russell
(41) Goetomo, Giani
(24) Kosla, Anthony
(25) Kanas, Benjamin
(40) Resheidat, Shadi
(57) Smith, Logan
(8) Zayas, Eduardo
(5) Banbury, Justine
(60) (Bye)
(37) Wojciechowski, Matthew
(28) Smid, Frank
(21) cao, leon
(44) Gidding, Josh
(53) Frey, Madison L.
(12) Lugo, Jonathan
(13) Smid, Benjamin
(51) Gidding, Jack
(45) Kullos, Gabriel
(20) Orem, Conal
(29) Yang, Matvey
(36) Amrine, Terry
(61) (Bye)
(3) Ferguson, David
(3) Szumlas, Algird
(62) (Bye)
(35) Cornett, Sawyer Reece
(30) Miller, Samantha
(19) Jensen, David C
(46) Randolph, Isabel M
(51) Owens, Jonathan
(14) Diaz, Julio
(11) Hu, James Y
(54) Anderson, Michael
(43) Smith, Jonathan
(22) Laskaris, Alexa
(27) Dreyer, Nadia
(38) Pierok, Allison
(59) (Bye)
(6) Chen, Tan
(7) Bourtis, James
(57) Jack, Amanda
(39) Aronica, Brian
(25) Zeng, Michael
(23) Hernandez, Susanne
(42) Owen, Ashley
(55) Gidding, Zach
(10) Lakehal-ayat, Anil
(14) Tripari, Jose
(50) Hirsch, Alyssa
(47) Diaz, Tania
(18) Branch, Byron
(31) Pena, Elijah
(34) Denman, Matthew
(63) (Bye)
(2) Hassan, Mohamed
Round of 32
(1) Streb Jr., Joseph
(33) Bischoff, William
15 - 7
(17) Abdelaziz, Hisham
15 - 3
(16) Hsu, Jonathan
4 - 15
(9) Montalvo, Mario Antonio
15 - 4
(24) Kosla, Anthony
9 - 15
(25) Kanas, Benjamin
15 - 6
(8) Zayas, Eduardo
1 - 15
(5) Banbury, Justine
(37) Wojciechowski, Matthew
15 - 4
(21) cao, leon
15 - 2
(12) Lugo, Jonathan
6 - 15
(13) Smid, Benjamin
15 - 4
(20) Orem, Conal
3 - 15
(36) Amrine, Terry
6 - 15
(3) Ferguson, David
(3) Szumlas, Algird
(35) Cornett, Sawyer Reece
15 - 6
(19) Jensen, David C
15 - 9
(14) Tripari, Jose
3 - 15
(11) Hu, James Y
15 - 1
(22) Laskaris, Alexa
5 - 15
(38) Pierok, Allison
6 - 15
(6) Chen, Tan
(7) Bourtis, James
15 - 0
(25) Zeng, Michael
15 - 4
(23) Hernandez, Susanne
15 - 4
(10) Lakehal-ayat, Anil
3 - 15
(14) Diaz, Julio
6 - 15
(18) Branch, Byron
6 - 15
(31) Pena, Elijah
15 - 11
(2) Hassan, Mohamed
Round of 16
(1) Streb Jr., Joseph
15 - 2
(16) Hsu, Jonathan
12 - 15
(24) Kosla, Anthony
11 - 15
(8) Zayas, Eduardo
14 - 15
(5) Banbury, Justine
15 - 11
(12) Lugo, Jonathan
14 - 15
(13) Smid, Benjamin
15 - 3
(3) Ferguson, David
15 - 10
(3) Szumlas, Algird
15 - 5
(14) Tripari, Jose
4 - 15
(11) Hu, James Y
15 - 8
(6) Chen, Tan
5 - 15
(25) Zeng, Michael
13 - 12
(10) Lakehal-ayat, Anil
10 - 15
(14) Diaz, Julio
9 - 15
(2) Hassan, Mohamed
2 - 15
Top 8
(1) Streb Jr., Joseph
15 - 10
(8) Zayas, Eduardo
8 - 15
(5) Banbury, Justine
15 - 8
(13) Smid, Benjamin
15 - 11
(3) Szumlas, Algird
15 - 8
(11) Hu, James Y
15 - 8
(10) Lakehal-ayat, Anil
10 - 15
(2) Hassan, Mohamed
12 - 15
Final 4
(1) Streb Jr., Joseph
15 - 7
(13) Smid, Benjamin
15 - 8
(3) Szumlas, Algird
15 - 8
(2) Hassan, Mohamed
6 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Streb Jr., Joseph
15 - 6
(2) Hassan, Mohamed
11 - 12
Winner
(1) Streb Jr., Joseph
15 - 13