Bay Cup @ PEN: Y14MF4, ELXF4
Y14 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Hammer, Zachary
(64) (Bye)
(33) Ong, Daniel
(32) Lu, Kevin
(17) Li, Andrew
(48) Woehrmann, Maxwell
(49) LaFreniere, Ryan
(16) Manjunath, Tejas
(9) Jerkins, Joseph
(56) (Bye)
(41) McCallum-Keeler, Owen
(24) Wei, Eric
(25) Lee, Jonathan S
(40) Gambhir, Milan
(57) (Bye)
(8) Gu, Darren
(5) Kang, Joshua S.
(60) (Bye)
(37) Barca-Hall, Tristan
(28) Li, Gabriel
(21) Lu, Kerry
(44) Huang, Stephen
(53) (Bye)
(12) Tran, Andrew
(13) Medloff, Sebastian
(52) (Bye)
(45) Pratt, Elias
(20) Bravo, Kenji
(29) Torrence, Xavier
(36) Lin, Aaron
(61) (Bye)
(4) Zaroff, Leo
(3) Lau, Evan
(62) (Bye)
(35) Lurssen, Emmett
(30) Wang, Jonathan
(19) Daniel, Ashton
(46) Chen, Richerd
(51) Maclean, Callum
(14) Broszus, Blake
(11) Filseth, Trevor
(54) (Bye)
(43) Bermender, Cameron
(22) Kulberg-Savercool, Jonas
(27) Jeon, Nathan
(38) Meldrum, Elliot
(59) (Bye)
(6) Chu, Aidan
(7) Ranadive, Rishi
(58) (Bye)
(39) Gupta, Eashan
(26) Lee, Brandon
(23) Yee, Maxwell
(42) Chen, Tian
(55) (Bye)
(10) Wu, Jerry
(15) Park, Brian
(49) Villegas, Alexander
(47) Kranz, Mateusz
(18) Runke, Nicholas
(31) Viaggi, Spencer
(34) Young, Isaac
(63) (Bye)
(2) Valente, Sergio
Round of 32
(1) Hammer, Zachary
(32) Lu, Kevin
3 - 15
(17) Li, Andrew
15 - 2
(16) Manjunath, Tejas
4 - 15
(9) Jerkins, Joseph
(24) Wei, Eric
6 - 15
(25) Lee, Jonathan S
15 - 4
(8) Gu, Darren
(5) Kang, Joshua S.
(37) Barca-Hall, Tristan
15 - 11
(21) Lu, Kerry
15 - 6
(12) Tran, Andrew
(13) Medloff, Sebastian
(20) Bravo, Kenji
0 - 15
(36) Lin, Aaron
13 - 15
(4) Zaroff, Leo
(3) Lau, Evan
(30) Wang, Jonathan
11 - 15
(19) Daniel, Ashton
15 - 4
(14) Broszus, Blake
3 - 15
(11) Filseth, Trevor
(22) Kulberg-Savercool, Jonas
5 - 15
(27) Jeon, Nathan
14 - 13
(6) Chu, Aidan
(7) Ranadive, Rishi
(26) Lee, Brandon
3 - 15
(42) Chen, Tian
13 - 15
(10) Wu, Jerry
(15) Park, Brian
15 - 6
(18) Runke, Nicholas
1 - 15
(31) Viaggi, Spencer
11 - 7
(2) Valente, Sergio
Round of 16
(1) Hammer, Zachary
15 - 2
(17) Li, Andrew
15 - 6
(9) Jerkins, Joseph
15 - 11
(8) Gu, Darren
10 - 15
(5) Kang, Joshua S.
15 - 8
(12) Tran, Andrew
13 - 15
(13) Medloff, Sebastian
15 - 6
(4) Zaroff, Leo
5 - 15
(3) Lau, Evan
15 - 5
(14) Broszus, Blake
9 - 15
(11) Filseth, Trevor
15 - 7
(6) Chu, Aidan
6 - 15
(7) Ranadive, Rishi
15 - 4
(10) Wu, Jerry
4 - 15
(18) Runke, Nicholas
3 - 15
(2) Valente, Sergio
2 - 15
Top 8
(1) Hammer, Zachary
15 - 10
(8) Gu, Darren
6 - 15
(5) Kang, Joshua S.
15 - 13
(13) Medloff, Sebastian
10 - 9
(3) Lau, Evan
12 - 10
(6) Chu, Aidan
9 - 10
(10) Wu, Jerry
11 - 15
(2) Valente, Sergio
4 - 15
Final 4
(1) Hammer, Zachary
15 - 6
(13) Medloff, Sebastian
15 - 7
(6) Chu, Aidan
4 - 15
(10) Wu, Jerry
13 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(13) Medloff, Sebastian
15 - 6
(6) Chu, Aidan
11 - 15
Winner
(13) Medloff, Sebastian
14 - 5