NJFA Danny Bukantz ROC (Div I-A, Div II, VET)
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Liu, Charlene (Kai)
(64) (Bye)
(33) Polanichka, Nicole
(32) Redick, Sarah
(17) Lombard, Ella
(48) Shaw, Kirstan
(49) Schmidt, Lori
(16) Wolf, Stephanie
(9) Baptiste, Jacqueline
(56) Sibley, Elisabeth
(40) Niemeyer, Addison
(24) Chelnitsky, Sophia
(25) Fong, Kahleem
(40) Killough, Madeleine
(57) Thayer, Carmella (Karma)
(8) Moreira-Brown, Caira
(5) Yefremenko, Dariya
(60) (Bye)
(37) Solley, Luisa
(28) Lin, Vera
(21) Ra, Sharon
(44) Mikhak, Ari
(53) Keefe, Caroline
(12) Choy, LeeAnn
(13) Brosgol, Anna
(52) Gillick, Melissa
(45) Wong, Peye
(20) Niemeyer, Jennifer
(29) Tasker, Monisha
(36) Vigna, Nicolette
(61) (Bye)
(4) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
(3) Jolley, Helen
(62) (Bye)
(35) Schmidt, Katherine
(30) Loffredo, Cena
(19) Valese, Brianna
(46) Duwelius, Quinn
(51) Chatterjee, Aahana
(14) Sizov, Katherine
(11) Alpy, Alexandria
(54) Midgley, Janice
(43) O'Neill, Erin
(22) Chicoine, Kaley
(27) Kleiner, Caroline
(38) Stavisky, Natalia
(59) Rubin, Kathryn
(6) Tong, Amy
(7) Dunlap-Smith, Azaline
(58) Abbott, Samantha
(39) Zamoyta, Ruth
(26) Lyandvert, Shayna
(23) Zhao, Amy
(42) Cox, Ariel
(55) Grant, Inna
(10) Wallace, Shawn
(15) Marchant, Sandra
(49) Yang, Chantel
(47) Hofmann, Alissa
(18) Van Riper, Katharine
(31) Vella, Katie
(34) Jandura, Janet
(63) (Bye)
(2) Komar, Sofia
Round of 32
(1) Liu, Charlene (Kai)
(32) Redick, Sarah
13 - 15
(17) Lombard, Ella
15 - 11
(49) Schmidt, Lori
11 - 10
(9) Baptiste, Jacqueline
15 - 7
(24) Chelnitsky, Sophia
10 - 15
(40) Killough, Madeleine
5 - 6
(8) Moreira-Brown, Caira
7 - 15
(5) Yefremenko, Dariya
(28) Lin, Vera
13 - 15
(21) Ra, Sharon
0 - 0
(12) Choy, LeeAnn
11 - 15
(13) Brosgol, Anna
15 - 8
(45) Wong, Peye
15 - 4
(36) Vigna, Nicolette
5 - 15
(4) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
(3) Jolley, Helen
(30) Loffredo, Cena
11 - 15
(19) Valese, Brianna
15 - 14
(14) Sizov, Katherine
13 - 15
(11) Alpy, Alexandria
15 - 11
(22) Chicoine, Kaley
8 - 15
(27) Kleiner, Caroline
15 - 10
(6) Tong, Amy
4 - 15
(7) Dunlap-Smith, Azaline
15 - 5
(26) Lyandvert, Shayna
10 - 15
(23) Zhao, Amy
15 - 12
(10) Wallace, Shawn
14 - 15
(15) Marchant, Sandra
15 - 10
(18) Van Riper, Katharine
9 - 15
(31) Vella, Katie
15 - 8
(2) Komar, Sofia
Round of 16
(1) Liu, Charlene (Kai)
15 - 12
(49) Schmidt, Lori
15 - 14
(9) Baptiste, Jacqueline
15 - 14
(8) Moreira-Brown, Caira
11 - 15
(5) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 9
(21) Ra, Sharon
15 - 7
(13) Brosgol, Anna
15 - 7
(36) Vigna, Nicolette
0 - 0
(3) Jolley, Helen
15 - 13
(19) Valese, Brianna
15 - 13
(22) Chicoine, Kaley
13 - 14
(6) Tong, Amy
6 - 15
(7) Dunlap-Smith, Azaline
15 - 10
(10) Wallace, Shawn
11 - 15
(15) Marchant, Sandra
15 - 13
(2) Komar, Sofia
7 - 15
Top 8
(1) Liu, Charlene (Kai)
15 - 11
(9) Baptiste, Jacqueline
15 - 13
(5) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 12
(13) Brosgol, Anna
15 - 8
(3) Jolley, Helen
15 - 13
(6) Tong, Amy
8 - 15
(7) Dunlap-Smith, Azaline
15 - 13
(2) Komar, Sofia
14 - 15
Final 4
(1) Liu, Charlene (Kai)
15 - 10
(5) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 11
(3) Jolley, Helen
15 - 9
(7) Dunlap-Smith, Azaline
15 - 9
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Liu, Charlene (Kai)
15 - 11
(7) Dunlap-Smith, Azaline
15 - 14
Winner
(1) Liu, Charlene (Kai)
15 - 11