2017 SDFC RJCC Challenge (region IV)
Cadet Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Mun, Michael Kim
(64) (Bye)
(33) Sivagar, Leo
(32) Comer, Alexander
(17) Lee, Matthew
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Milam, Hugh
(9) Phen, Justin
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Ng, Alexander
(25) Elmer, Timothy
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Moosekian, Stafford
(5) Levy, Zachari
(60) (Bye)
(37) Harris, Roark
(28) Ogilvie, Evan
(21) Li, Henry
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Shin, Joshua
(13) Shackleford, Aidan
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(19) Ghildiyal, Manyu
(29) Huang, Andrew
(36) Borland, Isaac
(61) (Bye)
(4) Matveev, Valentin
(3) Shifron, Daniel
(62) (Bye)
(35) Liang, Aaron
(30) Wilkens, Zach
(19) Ferrante, Brian
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Zhou, Alan
(11) Comer, Daniel
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Van Eikema Hommes, Neil
(27) Wells, Tommy
(38) Shin, Woohyun
(59) (Bye)
(6) Machulsky, Ned
(7) Moore, Thomas
(58) (Bye)
(39) Estrada, Luke
(26) Shourie, Jai
(23) Lin, Ryan
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Shur, Yakov
(15) Zhou, Alec
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Wang, Nathan
(31) Plunk, Ian
(34) Zerull, Gabe
(63) (Bye)
(2) Lee, Ryan
Round of 32
(1) Mun, Michael Kim
(33) Sivagar, Leo
15 - 14
(17) Lee, Matthew
(16) Milam, Hugh
(9) Phen, Justin
(24) Ng, Alexander
(25) Elmer, Timothy
(8) Moosekian, Stafford
(5) Levy, Zachari
(28) Ogilvie, Evan
10 - 15
(21) Li, Henry
(12) Shin, Joshua
(13) Shackleford, Aidan
(19) Ferrante, Brian
(29) Huang, Andrew
15 - 8
(4) Matveev, Valentin
(3) Shifron, Daniel
(30) Wilkens, Zach
7 - 15
(19) Ferrante, Brian
(14) Zhou, Alan
(11) Comer, Daniel
(22) Van Eikema Hommes, Neil
(27) Wells, Tommy
15 - 4
(6) Machulsky, Ned
(7) Moore, Thomas
(26) Shourie, Jai
13 - 15
(23) Lin, Ryan
(10) Shur, Yakov
(15) Zhou, Alec
(18) Wang, Nathan
(34) Zerull, Gabe
10 - 15
(2) Lee, Ryan
Round of 16
(1) Mun, Michael Kim
15 - 1
(16) Milam, Hugh
11 - 15
(24) Ng, Alexander
11 - 15
(8) Moosekian, Stafford
5 - 15
(5) Levy, Zachari
15 - 9
(12) Shin, Joshua
3 - 15
(19) Ferrante, Brian
15 - 11
(4) Matveev, Valentin
7 - 15
(3) Shifron, Daniel
15 - 8
(19) Ghildiyal, Manyu
15 - 9
(11) Comer, Daniel
15 - 6
(6) Machulsky, Ned
7 - 15
(7) Moore, Thomas
15 - 7
(23) Lin, Ryan
15 - 14
(15) Zhou, Alec
15 - 11
(2) Lee, Ryan
7 - 15
Top 8
(1) Mun, Michael Kim
15 - 9
(8) Moosekian, Stafford
4 - 15
(12) Shin, Joshua
9 - 15
(4) Matveev, Valentin
10 - 15
(3) Shifron, Daniel
15 - 8
(6) Machulsky, Ned
4 - 15
(23) Lin, Ryan
15 - 12
(2) Lee, Ryan
5 - 12
Final 4
(1) Mun, Michael Kim
15 - 9
(12) Shin, Joshua
6 - 15
(3) Shifron, Daniel
15 - 9
(23) Lin, Ryan
15 - 14
Gold Medal Bout
(12) Shin, Joshua
8 - 15
(3) Shifron, Daniel
15 - 8
Winner
(12) Shin, Joshua
12 - 15