Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)
Senior Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Akrami, David
(64) (Bye)
(33) Mittal, Rajat
(32) Johnston, Samuel
(17) Swank, Jerry
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Shamlian, Daniel
(9) Jno-Finn, Davis
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Sudarshan, Alex
(25) Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Mitchell, Mason
(5) Breedlove, John
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Chen, Jonathan
(21) Kovacs, Andrew N
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Ahmad, Omair
(13) Patterson, Joseph Clay
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Shing, Loktao
(29) Baird, John
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Meng, Jason
(3) Brewer, Adam
(62) (Bye)
(34) Thalheimer, Meyer
(30) Goetz, Noah S.
(19) Link, Schuyler
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Sexton III, Ray L.
(11) Funk, Jens
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Tosa, Dygo
(27) Kelly, Dylan
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Gordon, Blake
(7) Lancaster, Daniel
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Libby, Samuel
(23) Rowan, James
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Gasparin Jr., Janos
(15) Huffines, Hayden
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Erickson, Christopher
(31) Amos, Ryan
(34) Long, Daniel
(63) (Bye)
(2) Ahn, Christofer
Round of 32
(1) Akrami, David
(32) Johnston, Samuel
9 - 15
(17) Swank, Jerry
(16) Shamlian, Daniel
(9) Jno-Finn, Davis
(24) Sudarshan, Alex
(25) Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn
(8) Mitchell, Mason
(5) Breedlove, John
(28) Chen, Jonathan
(21) Kovacs, Andrew N
(12) Ahmad, Omair
(13) Patterson, Joseph Clay
(20) Shing, Loktao
(29) Baird, John
(4) Meng, Jason
(3) Brewer, Adam
(34) Long, Daniel
14 - 15
(19) Link, Schuyler
(14) Sexton III, Ray L.
(11) Funk, Jens
(22) Tosa, Dygo
(27) Kelly, Dylan
(6) Gordon, Blake
(7) Lancaster, Daniel
(26) Libby, Samuel
(23) Rowan, James
(10) Gasparin Jr., Janos
(15) Huffines, Hayden
(18) Erickson, Christopher
(31) Amos, Ryan
15 - 6
(2) Ahn, Christofer
Round of 16
(1) Akrami, David
15 - 4
(16) Shamlian, Daniel
11 - 15
(9) Jno-Finn, Davis
15 - 5
(8) Mitchell, Mason
3 - 15
(5) Breedlove, John
15 - 12
(12) Ahmad, Omair
14 - 15
(13) Patterson, Joseph Clay
15 - 8
(4) Meng, Jason
5 - 15
(3) Brewer, Adam
15 - 3
(14) Sexton III, Ray L.
5 - 15
(11) Funk, Jens
15 - 11
(6) Gordon, Blake
3 - 15
(7) Lancaster, Daniel
15 - 2
(10) Gasparin Jr., Janos
4 - 15
(18) Erickson, Christopher
14 - 15
(2) Ahn, Christofer
3 - 15
Top 8
(16) Shamlian, Daniel
11 - 15
(8) Mitchell, Mason
11 - 15
(5) Breedlove, John
15 - 11
(4) Meng, Jason
10 - 15
(3) Brewer, Adam
15 - 9
(6) Gordon, Blake
7 - 15
(7) Lancaster, Daniel
15 - 5
(2) Ahn, Christofer
2 - 15
Final 4
(8) Mitchell, Mason
7 - 15
(4) Meng, Jason
13 - 15
(6) Gordon, Blake
13 - 15
(2) Ahn, Christofer
8 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(8) Mitchell, Mason
12 - 15
(6) Gordon, Blake
10 - 15
Winner
(8) Mitchell, Mason
13 - 15