American Challenge RJCC - Region 3
U19 Women's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Williams, Jadeyn
(64) (Bye)
(33) Donado, Caroline
(32) Joerg, Lucie
(17) Oxenstierna, Carolina
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Hilado, Sarah
(9) Garibian, Emma
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Moger, Isabelle
(25) Chen, Chloe
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Witek, Sophie
(5) Tsapatsaris, Anika
(60) (Bye)
(37) Jassey, Julia
(28) Miller, Stephanie
(21) Manubag, Amanda
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Liu, Rachel
(13) Katz, Anat
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Zhuang, Cathy
(29) Lettieri, Sophia
(36) Feigeles, Carolyn
(61) (Bye)
(4) Four-Garcia, Madison
(3) Lawlor, Gillian
(62) (Bye)
(35) Kalinichenko, Sasha
(30) Magda, Samantha
(19) Becchina, Bridget
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Gothelf, Brooke
(11) Valadez, Emily
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Bienvenu, Juiszelle
(27) Young, Julia
(38) Bianco, Diana
(59) (Bye)
(6) Yun, Maya
(7) Hulseburg, Kaitlyn
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Wagner, Madelyn
(23) Daringa, Arianna
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Bansal, Avika
(15) Taylor, Cecilia
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
(31) Yang, Kaitlyn
(34) Chung, Casey
(63) (Bye)
(2) Kim, Zoe
Round of 32
(1) Williams, Jadeyn
(33) Donado, Caroline
15 - 7
(17) Oxenstierna, Carolina
(16) Hilado, Sarah
(9) Garibian, Emma
(24) Moger, Isabelle
(25) Chen, Chloe
(8) Witek, Sophie
(5) Tsapatsaris, Anika
(28) Miller, Stephanie
1 - 15
(21) Manubag, Amanda
(12) Liu, Rachel
(13) Katz, Anat
(20) Zhuang, Cathy
(36) Feigeles, Carolyn
11 - 15
(4) Four-Garcia, Madison
(3) Lawlor, Gillian
(35) Kalinichenko, Sasha
15 - 7
(19) Becchina, Bridget
(14) Gothelf, Brooke
(11) Valadez, Emily
(22) Bienvenu, Juiszelle
(38) Bianco, Diana
9 - 15
(6) Yun, Maya
(7) Hulseburg, Kaitlyn
(26) Wagner, Madelyn
(23) Daringa, Arianna
(10) Bansal, Avika
(15) Taylor, Cecilia
(18) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
(31) Yang, Kaitlyn
15 - 7
(2) Kim, Zoe
Round of 16
(1) Williams, Jadeyn
15 - 3
(16) Hilado, Sarah
6 - 15
(9) Garibian, Emma
15 - 7
(8) Witek, Sophie
4 - 15
(5) Tsapatsaris, Anika
15 - 12
(12) Liu, Rachel
6 - 15
(13) Katz, Anat
15 - 4
(4) Four-Garcia, Madison
11 - 15
(3) Lawlor, Gillian
15 - 5
(19) Becchina, Bridget
15 - 4
(11) Valadez, Emily
15 - 9
(6) Yun, Maya
5 - 15
(7) Hulseburg, Kaitlyn
15 - 2
(10) Bansal, Avika
5 - 15
(18) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
0 - 0
(2) Kim, Zoe
9 - 15
Top 8
(1) Williams, Jadeyn
15 - 7
(8) Witek, Sophie
8 - 15
(12) Liu, Rachel
9 - 15
(4) Four-Garcia, Madison
12 - 15
(3) Lawlor, Gillian
15 - 13
(11) Valadez, Emily
15 - 9
(7) Hulseburg, Kaitlyn
15 - 11
(2) Kim, Zoe
9 - 15
Final 4
(8) Witek, Sophie
11 - 15
(12) Liu, Rachel
4 - 15
(3) Lawlor, Gillian
15 - 10
(2) Kim, Zoe
11 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(8) Witek, Sophie
14 - 15
(2) Kim, Zoe
9 - 15
Winner
(8) Witek, Sophie
13 - 15