Cobra Challenge Div 1A/Div 2 ROC
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Kim, Zoe
(64) (Bye)
(33) Garibian, Emma
(32) Chen, Erica
(17) Four-Garcia, Madison
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Liu, Rachel
(8) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
(56) (Bye)
(41) Kalinichenko, Sasha
(24) Tsapatsaris, Anika
(25) Bienvenu, Camille
(40) Donado, Caroline
(57) (Bye)
(8) Dragon, Rainer
(5) Hilado, Sarah
(60) (Bye)
(37) Chang, Josephine
(28) Kuznetsova, Nastassja
(21) Newell, Alexia
(44) O'Hara, Eimile
(53) (Bye)
(12) Yun, Maya
(13) Sullivan, Caroline
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Cappello, Lauren
(29) Daringa, Arianna
(36) Yurt, Leyla
(61) (Bye)
(4) Parzecki, Julia
(3) Diedro, Loweye
(62) (Bye)
(35) Oxenstierna, Carolina
(30) Shoman, Miriam
(19) Sathyanath, Kailing
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Chan, Leanne
(11) Zhuang, Sophia
(54) (Bye)
(43) Merriam, Katherine
(22) Tzou, Alexandra
(27) Faucher, Erin
(38) Manubag, Amanda
(59) (Bye)
(6) Sayles, Nina
(7) Hassan, Aziza
(58) (Bye)
(39) Waye, Elizabeth
(26) Wagner, Madelyn
(23) Mace, Eliza
(42) Lettieri, Sophia
(55) (Bye)
(10) Hoffman, Ilsa
(15) Parker, Abigale
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Kalina, Rachel
(31) Yang, Kaitlyn
(34) Weinberg, Alexandra
(63) (Bye)
(2) Wong, Kristen
Round of 32
(1) Kim, Zoe
(32) Chen, Erica
8 - 15
(17) Four-Garcia, Madison
(16) Liu, Rachel
(8) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
(24) Tsapatsaris, Anika
10 - 15
(25) Bienvenu, Camille
15 - 5
(8) Dragon, Rainer
(5) Hilado, Sarah
(28) Kuznetsova, Nastassja
7 - 15
(21) Newell, Alexia
15 - 12
(12) Yun, Maya
(13) Sullivan, Caroline
(20) Cappello, Lauren
(29) Daringa, Arianna
15 - 6
(4) Parzecki, Julia
(3) Diedro, Loweye
(30) Shoman, Miriam
9 - 15
(19) Sathyanath, Kailing
(14) Chan, Leanne
(11) Zhuang, Sophia
(22) Tzou, Alexandra
9 - 15
(27) Faucher, Erin
15 - 14
(6) Sayles, Nina
(7) Hassan, Aziza
(26) Wagner, Madelyn
12 - 15
(23) Mace, Eliza
15 - 14
(10) Hoffman, Ilsa
(15) Parker, Abigale
(18) Kalina, Rachel
(34) Weinberg, Alexandra
13 - 15
(2) Wong, Kristen
Round of 16
(1) Kim, Zoe
15 - 3
(17) Four-Garcia, Madison
15 - 12
(8) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
6 - 15
(8) Dragon, Rainer
6 - 15
(5) Hilado, Sarah
15 - 9
(21) Newell, Alexia
15 - 12
(13) Sullivan, Caroline
15 - 8
(4) Parzecki, Julia
9 - 15
(30) Shoman, Miriam
12 - 15
(14) Chan, Leanne
9 - 15
(11) Zhuang, Sophia
15 - 6
(27) Faucher, Erin
15 - 7
(26) Wagner, Madelyn
14 - 15
(10) Hoffman, Ilsa
2 - 15
(18) Kalina, Rachel
14 - 15
(2) Wong, Kristen
6 - 15
Top 8
(1) Kim, Zoe
15 - 11
(8) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
13 - 15
(5) Hilado, Sarah
15 - 9
(4) Parzecki, Julia
13 - 15
(30) Shoman, Miriam
13 - 15
(11) Zhuang, Sophia
15 - 3
(10) Hoffman, Ilsa
6 - 15
(18) Kalina, Rachel
11 - 15
Final 4
(1) Kim, Zoe
15 - 7
(5) Hilado, Sarah
15 - 12
(11) Zhuang, Sophia
15 - 5
(10) Hoffman, Ilsa
10 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Kim, Zoe
15 - 10
(11) Zhuang, Sophia
15 - 12
Winner
(1) Kim, Zoe
15 - 11