Stevenson High School Open
Unsanctioned Women's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Shapiro, Jesse
(64) (Bye)
(33) Walz, Elginia
(32) Canter, Rachel
(17) Bae, Myoungin
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Berlind, Amanda
(9) Wong, Amanda
(56) (Bye)
(41) Yu, Grace
(24) Rios, Carly
(25) X, X
(40) Valdes, Kate
(57) (Bye)
(8) Konopacki, Elizabeth
(5) Jhangiani, Nikita
(60) (Bye)
(37) Trefren, Kayla
(28) Cheifetz, Robin
(21) Fioramonti-Gorchow, Sophia
(44) Kloss, Jemma
(53) (Bye)
(12) Pentecost, Jacqueline
(13) Xu, Chong "Victoria"
(52) (Bye)
(45) Bienkowski, Megan
(20) Kim, Alice
(29) Figueroa, Nikki
(36) Hurtgen, Melanie
(61) (Bye)
(4) Wyner, Sydney
(3) Dinkins, Zahrah
(62) (Bye)
(35) Kamplain-Bridges, Geniffer
(30) Jones, Margaret
(19) Wren, Cara
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Shia, Katie
(11) Berman, Madison
(54) (Bye)
(43) Granger, Cassidy
(22) Urbanski, Ann
(26) Broome, Avery
(38) McCoy, Skye
(59) (Bye)
(6) Zhou, Tianzi
(7) Antos, Sara
(58) (Bye)
(39) Gaines, Melanie
(26) Steinhaus, Isabel
(23) Grossoehme, Shelby
(42) Urbanski, Clare
(55) (Bye)
(10) Rubin-McGregor, Jordan
(15) Kim, Grace
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Baumgartner, Amelia
(31) Gimbel, Emily
(34) Lin, Nora
(63) (Bye)
(2) Yu, Jiyun (Jina)
Round of 32
(1) Shapiro, Jesse
(33) Walz, Elginia
15 - 3
(17) Bae, Myoungin
(16) Berlind, Amanda
(9) Wong, Amanda
(24) Rios, Carly
9 - 15
(25) X, X
15 - 4
(8) Konopacki, Elizabeth
(5) Jhangiani, Nikita
(37) Trefren, Kayla
15 - 2
(44) Kloss, Jemma
10 - 15
(12) Pentecost, Jacqueline
(13) Xu, Chong "Victoria"
(20) Kim, Alice
2 - 15
(29) Figueroa, Nikki
15 - 14
(4) Wyner, Sydney
(3) Dinkins, Zahrah
(35) Kamplain-Bridges, Geniffer
15 - 7
(19) Wren, Cara
(14) Shia, Katie
(11) Berman, Madison
(22) Urbanski, Ann
5 - 15
(38) McCoy, Skye
3 - 15
(6) Zhou, Tianzi
(7) Antos, Sara
(26) Steinhaus, Isabel
5 - 15
(23) Grossoehme, Shelby
15 - 8
(10) Rubin-McGregor, Jordan
(15) Kim, Grace
(18) Baumgartner, Amelia
(31) Gimbel, Emily
15 - 8
(2) Yu, Jiyun (Jina)
Round of 16
(1) Shapiro, Jesse
15 - 10
(16) Berlind, Amanda
14 - 15
(9) Wong, Amanda
15 - 11
(8) Konopacki, Elizabeth
6 - 15
(5) Jhangiani, Nikita
15 - 7
(12) Pentecost, Jacqueline
7 - 15
(20) Kim, Alice
7 - 15
(4) Wyner, Sydney
10 - 15
(3) Dinkins, Zahrah
15 - 7
(14) Shia, Katie
5 - 15
(11) Berman, Madison
15 - 8
(38) McCoy, Skye
14 - 15
(7) Antos, Sara
15 - 12
(10) Rubin-McGregor, Jordan
10 - 15
(15) Kim, Grace
15 - 8
(2) Yu, Jiyun (Jina)
4 - 15
Top 8
(16) Berlind, Amanda
14 - 15
(8) Konopacki, Elizabeth
14 - 15
(5) Jhangiani, Nikita
15 - 7
(20) Kim, Alice
8 - 15
(3) Dinkins, Zahrah
15 - 13
(11) Berman, Madison
15 - 14
(7) Antos, Sara
15 - 6
(15) Kim, Grace
15 - 14
Final 4
(16) Berlind, Amanda
14 - 15
(5) Jhangiani, Nikita
9 - 8
(3) Dinkins, Zahrah
15 - 8
(7) Antos, Sara
15 - 10
Gold Medal Bout
(16) Berlind, Amanda
14 - 15
(3) Dinkins, Zahrah
15 - 13
Winner
(3) Dinkins, Zahrah
15 - 6