Third Annual Yellow Jacket Open
Mixed Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Walker III, Alex
(64) (Bye)
(33) Miller, Kenneth
(32) Glover, Michael
(17) Kelley, Ben
(48) Huyghues-Despointes, Charles-Eugene
(49) Butler, Sydney
(16) McDowell, Wesley
(9) Blakeborough, Alan
(56) (Bye)
(41) McInnis, Jeffrey
(24) Cooke, Samantha
(25) Robey-Phillips, Emily
(40) Steele, Nathen
(57) (Bye)
(8) Fisher, Henry
(5) Cheney, Christopher
(60) (Bye)
(37) Skiba, Andrew
(28) DePiano, Aaron
(21) Beaty, Chad
(44) Tofal, Taylor
(53) Devlin, Bennett W.
(12) Fisher, Haley
(13) Allen, Noa
(52) Paulay, Kaila
(45) Lim, Katherine
(20) Zhang, You
(29) Fenu, Stefano
(36) Strosnider, Xenia
(61) (Bye)
(4) Allen, Ari
(3) Clarkson, Travis
(62) (Bye)
(35) Byrd, Kevin
(30) Lewis, Dylis
(19) Mittelman, Joshua
(46) Martin, Brent
(51) Weeks, Morgan
(14) Abelsky, Julia
(11) Kelly, Eamonn
(54) (Bye)
(43) O'Leary, Gavin
(22) Bird, William
(27) DeFreese, William (Alex)
(38) Szalkowski, Gregory
(59) (Bye)
(6) Schneider, Allen
(7) Denecke, Christopher
(58) (Bye)
(39) Turner, Daniel
(26) Leandro, Randy
(23) Ye, Zhefan
(42) Seymore, Joseph
(55) (Bye)
(10) Cador, Dominique
(15) Mu, Slavin
(50) Bobineaux, Jeff
(47) Meares, Taylor
(18) Lyn, Kevin
(31) Wehry, Hillary
(34) Smith, Matt
(63) (Bye)
(2) Marcus, Benjamin H.O.
Round of 32
(1) Walker III, Alex
(33) Miller, Kenneth
15 - 2
(17) Kelley, Ben
15 - 5
(16) McDowell, Wesley
2 - 15
(9) Blakeborough, Alan
(24) Cooke, Samantha
8 - 15
(25) Robey-Phillips, Emily
15 - 2
(8) Fisher, Henry
(5) Cheney, Christopher
(28) DePiano, Aaron
5 - 15
(21) Beaty, Chad
15 - 3
(12) Fisher, Haley
1 - 15
(13) Allen, Noa
15 - 3
(20) Zhang, You
6 - 15
(29) Fenu, Stefano
15 - 12
(4) Allen, Ari
(3) Clarkson, Travis
(30) Lewis, Dylis
8 - 15
(19) Mittelman, Joshua
15 - 4
(14) Abelsky, Julia
1 - 15
(11) Kelly, Eamonn
(22) Bird, William
3 - 15
(27) DeFreese, William (Alex)
15 - 12
(6) Schneider, Allen
(7) Denecke, Christopher
(26) Leandro, Randy
3 - 15
(42) Seymore, Joseph
13 - 15
(10) Cador, Dominique
(15) Mu, Slavin
15 - 7
(18) Lyn, Kevin
5 - 15
(34) Smith, Matt
7 - 15
(2) Marcus, Benjamin H.O.
Round of 16
(1) Walker III, Alex
15 - 6
(16) McDowell, Wesley
3 - 15
(9) Blakeborough, Alan
15 - 8
(8) Fisher, Henry
9 - 15
(5) Cheney, Christopher
15 - 6
(12) Fisher, Haley
8 - 15
(13) Allen, Noa
15 - 11
(4) Allen, Ari
5 - 15
(3) Clarkson, Travis
15 - 5
(14) Abelsky, Julia
10 - 15
(11) Kelly, Eamonn
15 - 11
(6) Schneider, Allen
7 - 15
(7) Denecke, Christopher
15 - 1
(10) Cador, Dominique
9 - 15
(15) Mu, Slavin
15 - 6
(2) Marcus, Benjamin H.O.
5 - 15
Top 8
(1) Walker III, Alex
15 - 11
(8) Fisher, Henry
11 - 15
(5) Cheney, Christopher
15 - 10
(4) Allen, Ari
9 - 15
(3) Clarkson, Travis
15 - 5
(11) Kelly, Eamonn
15 - 9
(7) Denecke, Christopher
15 - 12
(2) Marcus, Benjamin H.O.
5 - 15
Final 4
(1) Walker III, Alex
15 - 9
(5) Cheney, Christopher
15 - 13
(3) Clarkson, Travis
15 - 8
(2) Marcus, Benjamin H.O.
9 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Cheney, Christopher
15 - 14
(3) Clarkson, Travis
15 - 5
Winner
(5) Cheney, Christopher
15 - 11