Cobra Div 1A/Div II Regional Open Circuit (ROC)
Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 128
(1) Burman, Samuel
(128) (Bye)
(65) Fuda, Antonio
(62) Reiss, Albert
(33) Ayala, Jaime
(96) Mohamed, Mohanad
(97) Facci, Michael
(32) Tableman, Doug
(17) Sarma, Amit
(112) (Bye)
(81) Soomro, Zulfi
(48) Hsing, Lucas
(49) Centeno, Dante
(80) Dannhauser, William
(113) (Bye)
(16) Winterman, Griffin
(9) Rouse, Brian
(120) (Bye)
(73) Chushko, Daniel
(55) McTigue, J. Michael
(41) Hajir, Alexander
(88) Varma, Aatish
(105) (Bye)
(24) Poisson, Lyle
(25) Garcy, Benjamin
(104) (Bye)
(89) Ryu, Nicholas
(40) Molander, Paul
(57) Kellish, Jeffery
(72) Raj, Pulak
(121) (Bye)
(8) Arlington, Nicholas
(4) Connor, Ryan
(124) (Bye)
(69) Sedore, Connor
(60) Ajnsztajn, Alec
(37) Decker, Tristan
(92) Casey, Brennan
(101) (Bye)
(28) Burke, Danny
(21) Elbag, Mark
(108) (Bye)
(85) Schattner, Matthew
(44) Sapienza, Frank
(53) Craig, Samuel
(76) Mancini, Christopher
(117) (Bye)
(12) McGuire, Harry
(12) Shadpoor, Bobak
(116) (Bye)
(77) Mickey, Jake
(52) Gordon, Jacob
(45) Chmut, Anton
(84) Tishman, Tom
(109) (Bye)
(20) Della Bella, Lucas
(29) Stewart, Matthew
(100) (Bye)
(93) Short, Skip
(34) Zhang, William
(61) Wang, Alex
(68) Lee, Simon
(125) (Bye)
(4) Bruno, Carlos
(3) Blackwood, Samuel
(126) (Bye)
(67) Vanderpool, Aris
(62) Coull, Abraham
(34) Jelev, Mario
(94) Maguire, John
(99) (Bye)
(29) Gao, Tiger
(19) Cole, Elias
(110) (Bye)
(83) Barthel, Ryan
(46) Wallace, Patric
(51) Wrana, Alec
(78) Zhang, Alexander J
(115) (Bye)
(14) Ischiropoulos, Dean
(11) Zucker, Noah
(118) (Bye)
(74) Di Filippo, Dan
(54) Russell, Joe
(43) MacKinnon, Trevor
(86) Schneider, Jordan
(107) (Bye)
(21) Alperstein, Jonathan
(27) Hahn, Douglas
(102) (Bye)
(90) Wallak, Jesse
(37) Hammarberg, Bryn
(59) Miranda, Jax
(70) Maddineni, Neel
(123) (Bye)
(6) Castello, Christian
(7) Yamanaka, Mick
(122) (Bye)
(71) Gibson, Tristan
(58) Zagoruiko, Ivan
(39) Kogan, Aaron
(90) Johnson, Marcus
(103) (Bye)
(26) Jelev, Mario
(23) Neu, Matthew
(106) (Bye)
(87) Hommes, Onno
(42) Jaochico, Chris
(55) Short, Salim
(74) Boratin, Morris
(119) (Bye)
(10) McGrath, Sean
(15) Melcher, Jack
(114) (Bye)
(79) Way, Joseph
(50) Yin, Felix
(47) Stusnick, Hunter
(81) Boylan, Dan
(111) (Bye)
(18) Hampton, Maxwell
(31) Shirey, Daniel
(98) Rouse, Joseph
(95) Lapin, Dmitriy
(34) Roberts, Wesley
(62) Poliner, Jarett
(66) Lombardo, Teddy
(127) (Bye)
(2) Yergler, Jonathan
Round of 64
(1) Burman, Samuel
(62) Poliner, Jarett
12 - 15
(33) Ayala, Jaime
15 - 7
(32) Tableman, Doug
10 - 15
(17) Sarma, Amit
(81) Soomro, Zulfi
15 - 5
(80) Dannhauser, William
10 - 15
(16) Winterman, Griffin
(9) Rouse, Brian
(55) McTigue, J. Michael
15 - 12
(41) Hajir, Alexander
15 - 8
(24) Poisson, Lyle
(25) Garcy, Benjamin
(40) Molander, Paul
4 - 15
(57) Kellish, Jeffery
15 - 10
(8) Arlington, Nicholas
(4) Connor, Ryan
(60) Ajnsztajn, Alec
8 - 15
(92) Casey, Brennan
14 - 15
(28) Burke, Danny
(21) Elbag, Mark
(85) Schattner, Matthew
15 - 11
(76) Mancini, Christopher
8 - 15
(12) McGuire, Harry
(12) Shadpoor, Bobak
(77) Mickey, Jake
15 - 14
(84) Tishman, Tom
13 - 15
(20) Della Bella, Lucas
(29) Stewart, Matthew
(34) Jelev, Mario
6 - 15
(68) Lee, Simon
13 - 15
(4) Bruno, Carlos
(3) Blackwood, Samuel
(62) Coull, Abraham
12 - 15
(94) Maguire, John
14 - 15
(29) Gao, Tiger
(19) Cole, Elias
(46) Wallace, Patric
8 - 15
(78) Zhang, Alexander J
12 - 15
(14) Ischiropoulos, Dean
(11) Zucker, Noah
(74) Di Filippo, Dan
14 - 15
(43) MacKinnon, Trevor
15 - 6
(21) Elbag, Mark
(27) Hahn, Douglas
(37) Hammarberg, Bryn
15 - 13
(59) Miranda, Jax
15 - 5
(6) Castello, Christian
(7) Yamanaka, Mick
(58) Zagoruiko, Ivan
5 - 15
(90) Wallak, Jesse
12 - 14
(26) Jelev, Mario
(23) Neu, Matthew
(42) Jaochico, Chris
10 - 15
(55) Short, Salim
15 - 11
(10) McGrath, Sean
(15) Melcher, Jack
(79) Way, Joseph
15 - 9
(47) Stusnick, Hunter
15 - 11
(18) Hampton, Maxwell
(98) Rouse, Joseph
12 - 15
(34) Roberts, Wesley
9 - 15
(62) Reiss, Albert
9 - 15
(2) Yergler, Jonathan
Round of 32
(1) Burman, Samuel
15 - 7
(32) Tableman, Doug
8 - 15
(17) Sarma, Amit
15 - 6
(16) Winterman, Griffin
12 - 15
(55) McTigue, J. Michael
15 - 14
(24) Poisson, Lyle
12 - 15
(25) Garcy, Benjamin
15 - 12
(8) Arlington, Nicholas
2 - 15
(60) Ajnsztajn, Alec
8 - 15
(28) Burke, Danny
7 - 15
(21) Alperstein, Jonathan
15 - 7
(12) McGuire, Harry
11 - 15
(12) Shadpoor, Bobak
5 - 15
(84) Tishman, Tom
10 - 15
(29) Stewart, Matthew
15 - 12
(4) Bruno, Carlos
10 - 15
(3) Blackwood, Samuel
15 - 3
(29) Gao, Tiger
15 - 10
(46) Wallace, Patric
13 - 14
(14) Ischiropoulos, Dean
4 - 5
(74) Di Filippo, Dan
14 - 15
(21) Elbag, Mark
15 - 14
(37) Hammarberg, Bryn
15 - 3
(6) Castello, Christian
8 - 15
(58) Zagoruiko, Ivan
11 - 15
(90) Wallak, Jesse
11 - 15
(42) Jaochico, Chris
11 - 15
(55) Short, Salim
15 - 11
(79) Way, Joseph
15 - 11
(18) Hampton, Maxwell
11 - 15
(34) Roberts, Wesley
5 - 15
(2) Yergler, Jonathan
14 - 15
Round of 16
(32) Tableman, Doug
7 - 15
(17) Sarma, Amit
15 - 11
(24) Poisson, Lyle
11 - 15
(8) Arlington, Nicholas
3 - 14
(28) Burke, Danny
7 - 15
(12) McGuire, Harry
13 - 15
(12) Shadpoor, Bobak
8 - 15
(4) Bruno, Carlos
10 - 15
(3) Blackwood, Samuel
15 - 7
(14) Ischiropoulos, Dean
11 - 13
(21) Elbag, Mark
15 - 9
(37) Hammarberg, Bryn
15 - 11
(58) Zagoruiko, Ivan
14 - 15
(42) Jaochico, Chris
12 - 15
(18) Hampton, Maxwell
8 - 15
(2) Yergler, Jonathan
8 - 15
Top 8
(32) Tableman, Doug
14 - 15
(8) Arlington, Nicholas
7 - 15
(12) McGuire, Harry
10 - 15
(4) Bruno, Carlos
13 - 15
(14) Ischiropoulos, Dean
10 - 15
(37) Hammarberg, Bryn
15 - 10
(58) Zagoruiko, Ivan
11 - 15
(2) Yergler, Jonathan
11 - 15
Final 4
(8) Arlington, Nicholas
11 - 15
(4) Bruno, Carlos
11 - 15
(37) Hammarberg, Bryn
9 - 8
(2) Yergler, Jonathan
10 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(8) Arlington, Nicholas
3 - 7
(2) Yergler, Jonathan
7 - 15
Winner
(2) Yergler, Jonathan
12 - 15