Fairfax Challenge ROC - Region 6 & Veteran
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Mezey, Jacob
(64) (Bye)
(33) Yu, Richard
(32) Moore, Guy
(17) Desamours, Georges
(47) Zook, Evan
(49) Rejali, Cameron
(16) Yi, Kyle
(9) Park, Prestan
(56) (Bye)
(41) Lapallo, Adam
(23) Galik, Alexander
(25) Dickens, Robert
(40) Audas, Andrew
(57) (Bye)
(8) Schmid, Matthew
(5) Walther, Bryan
(60) (Bye)
(37) Gumagay, Paul
(28) Steuble, Jack
(21) Gauvey, Ken
(44) Bowie, Walter
(53) (Bye)
(12) Lee, Timothy
(12) Linden, Andrew
(52) (Bye)
(45) Gambino, Robert
(20) Nomani, Shibli
(29) Cusimano, Keith
(36) Combs, Colson
(61) (Bye)
(4) Doan, Joseph
(3) Reid, Avo
(62) (Bye)
(35) Moore, Steven
(30) Panou, Aristeidis
(18) Tirrell, Justin
(46) Partridge, Lucas
(51) (Bye)
(14) Booker, La Selle
(11) Yoon, Sungho
(54) (Bye)
(43) Yoon, Nathan
(22) Park, Minchan
(27) Lipper, Alexander
(38) Foster, William
(59) (Bye)
(6) Matteson, Tucker
(7) Evans, Allen
(58) (Bye)
(39) Boswell, Griffin
(26) Garrison, Andrew
(23) Huisenga, Justin
(42) Hviding, Ketil
(55) (Bye)
(10) Zhang, Jimmy
(15) Ratliff, Kenan
(50) (Bye)
(47) Boyko, Frank
(18) Zhang, Tianyi
(31) Tae, William
(34) Stucker, Joseph
(63) (Bye)
(1) Shi, Jiayang
Round of 32
(1) Mezey, Jacob
(33) Yu, Richard
15 - 8
(17) Desamours, Georges
15 - 14
(16) Yi, Kyle
4 - 15
(9) Park, Prestan
(41) Lapallo, Adam
15 - 13
(25) Dickens, Robert
15 - 2
(8) Schmid, Matthew
(5) Walther, Bryan
(28) Steuble, Jack
9 - 11
(21) Gauvey, Ken
15 - 9
(12) Lee, Timothy
(12) Linden, Andrew
(20) Nomani, Shibli
13 - 15
(29) Cusimano, Keith
15 - 13
(4) Doan, Joseph
(3) Reid, Avo
(35) Moore, Steven
15 - 14
(18) Zhang, Tianyi
10 - 15
(14) Booker, La Selle
(11) Yoon, Sungho
(22) Park, Minchan
9 - 15
(38) Foster, William
14 - 15
(6) Matteson, Tucker
(7) Evans, Allen
(39) Boswell, Griffin
15 - 12
(23) Galik, Alexander
9 - 8
(10) Zhang, Jimmy
(15) Ratliff, Kenan
(18) Tirrell, Justin
3 - 15
(31) Tae, William
15 - 11
(1) Mezey, Jacob
Round of 16
(1) Shi, Jiayang
15 - 8
(17) Desamours, Georges
15 - 14
(9) Park, Prestan
14 - 10
(25) Dickens, Robert
15 - 8
(28) Steuble, Jack
11 - 15
(12) Lee, Timothy
10 - 15
(20) Nomani, Shibli
8 - 15
(4) Doan, Joseph
11 - 15
(3) Reid, Avo
15 - 10
(18) Zhang, Tianyi
13 - 15
(11) Yoon, Sungho
15 - 9
(6) Matteson, Tucker
8 - 15
(7) Evans, Allen
15 - 10
(23) Galik, Alexander
15 - 8
(18) Tirrell, Justin
9 - 15
(1) Mezey, Jacob
15 - 13
Top 8
(1) Shi, Jiayang
15 - 11
(9) Park, Prestan
15 - 12
(12) Lee, Timothy
12 - 15
(4) Doan, Joseph
13 - 15
(3) Reid, Avo
15 - 11
(6) Matteson, Tucker
8 - 15
(7) Evans, Allen
15 - 12
(18) Tirrell, Justin
13 - 15
Final 4
(1) Shi, Jiayang
15 - 10
(12) Lee, Timothy
14 - 15
(6) Matteson, Tucker
11 - 15
(18) Tirrell, Justin
5 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(12) Lee, Timothy
11 - 15
(6) Matteson, Tucker
9 - 15
Winner
(6) Matteson, Tucker
13 - 15