7th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity RYC - Region 3
Y14 Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Saron, Mitchell
(64) (Bye)
(33) Lobo-Berg, Gabriel
(31) Sun, Michael
(17) Sevostyanov, Stepan
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Oh, Jason
(9) Chu, Devin
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Kiriakidi, Fedor
(25) Bordak-Roseman, Christian
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Price, Jack S.
(5) Muniz, Jonathan Javier
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Possick, Owen
(21) Chu, Cameron
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Belser, Bryce
(13) Greenberg, Andrew
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Walker, Dalton
(29) Gordon, Jacob
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Liu, William
(3) Stone, Ben
(62) (Bye)
(35) (Bye)
(30) Golas, Brandon
(19) DiMolfetta, David
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Lee, Daniel Jong Hun
(11) Wisniowski, Michal
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Han, Nicholas
(27) Quist, Cole
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Petway, Justin
(7) Bivins III, George
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Kim, Sean
(23) Molina, Nicholas
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Polinski, Adrian
(15) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Lobrow, Alex
(31) Handen, Brian
(34) (Bye)
(63) (Bye)
(2) Gets, Matthew
Round of 32
(1) Saron, Mitchell
(31) Sun, Michael
15 - 12
(17) Sevostyanov, Stepan
(16) Oh, Jason
(9) Chu, Devin
(24) Kiriakidi, Fedor
(25) Bordak-Roseman, Christian
(8) Price, Jack S.
(5) Muniz, Jonathan Javier
(28) Possick, Owen
(21) Chu, Cameron
(12) Belser, Bryce
(13) Greenberg, Andrew
(20) Walker, Dalton
(29) Gordon, Jacob
(4) Liu, William
(3) Stone, Ben
(30) Golas, Brandon
(19) DiMolfetta, David
(14) Lee, Daniel Jong Hun
(11) Wisniowski, Michal
(22) Han, Nicholas
(27) Quist, Cole
(6) Petway, Justin
(7) Bivins III, George
(26) Kim, Sean
(23) Molina, Nicholas
(10) Polinski, Adrian
(15) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
(18) Lobrow, Alex
(31) Handen, Brian
(2) Gets, Matthew
Round of 16
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 3
(16) Oh, Jason
10 - 15
(24) Kiriakidi, Fedor
4 - 15
(8) Price, Jack S.
11 - 15
(5) Muniz, Jonathan Javier
15 - 6
(21) Chu, Cameron
15 - 14
(13) Greenberg, Andrew
15 - 2
(4) Liu, William
8 - 15
(3) Stone, Ben
15 - 5
(14) Lee, Daniel Jong Hun
10 - 15
(11) Wisniowski, Michal
15 - 1
(6) Petway, Justin
4 - 15
(7) Bivins III, George
15 - 13
(10) Polinski, Adrian
7 - 15
(18) Lobrow, Alex
12 - 15
(2) Gets, Matthew
6 - 15
Top 8
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 14
(8) Price, Jack S.
5 - 15
(21) Chu, Cameron
15 - 10
(13) Greenberg, Andrew
15 - 4
(3) Stone, Ben
15 - 4
(11) Wisniowski, Michal
15 - 7
(10) Polinski, Adrian
10 - 15
(18) Lobrow, Alex
13 - 15
Final 4
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 13
(13) Greenberg, Andrew
15 - 12
(3) Stone, Ben
15 - 3
(10) Polinski, Adrian
9 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 13
(3) Stone, Ben
15 - 14
Winner
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 14