Bay Cup @ GGFC: JME, CLXE
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Bigosinski, Kacper
(64) (Bye)
(33) Lee, Casey
(32) McCarthy, Medora
(17) Smith, Justin
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Moore, Thomas E
(9) King, David
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Firsov, Oleksandr
(25) Leonardini, Barry
(40) Peceli, Juliana
(57) (Bye)
(8) McIntyre, Greg
(5) Pohl, Mark
(60) (Bye)
(37) Spivack, Robert
(28) Wright, Ryan
(21) Sullivan, Cameron
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Korn, Benjamin
(13) McGrew, John
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(19) Kawula, Steven
(29) Cunningham, Marc
(36) Johnson, David
(61) (Bye)
(4) Lipton, Jason
(3) Trubowitch, Zev
(62) (Bye)
(35) Schoenbrunner, Nancy
(30) Fukushima, Jack
(19) Bronfman, Gabriel B
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Wang, Patrick
(11) Heisler, Brendan
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Fialkowski, Steven
(27) Xu, S. Winston
(38) Phillips, Wendy
(59) (Bye)
(6) Lo, Ethan
(7) Nicholson, Dominic
(58) (Bye)
(39) Strauss, Andrew
(26) Wahler, Katie
(23) Norby, Haydon
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Leake, Kaelyn
(15) Johnson, Nathan
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Drew, Alex
(31) Peceli, Isabella
(34) Nicholson, Dimitri
(63) (Bye)
(2) Lucasey, Charles
Round of 32
(1) Bigosinski, Kacper
(32) McCarthy, Medora
13 - 15
(17) Smith, Justin
(16) Moore, Thomas E
(9) King, David
(24) Firsov, Oleksandr
(25) Leonardini, Barry
9 - 8
(8) McIntyre, Greg
(5) Pohl, Mark
(28) Wright, Ryan
7 - 15
(21) Sullivan, Cameron
(12) Korn, Benjamin
(13) McGrew, John
(19) Bronfman, Gabriel B
(29) Cunningham, Marc
15 - 9
(4) Lipton, Jason
(3) Trubowitch, Zev
(30) Fukushima, Jack
13 - 15
(19) Bronfman, Gabriel B
(14) Wang, Patrick
(11) Heisler, Brendan
(22) Fialkowski, Steven
(27) Xu, S. Winston
15 - 14
(6) Lo, Ethan
(7) Nicholson, Dominic
(26) Wahler, Katie
13 - 14
(23) Norby, Haydon
(10) Leake, Kaelyn
(15) Johnson, Nathan
(18) Drew, Alex
(34) Nicholson, Dimitri
7 - 15
(2) Lucasey, Charles
Round of 16
(1) Bigosinski, Kacper
15 - 8
(17) Smith, Justin
15 - 12
(9) King, David
15 - 9
(8) McIntyre, Greg
11 - 15
(5) Pohl, Mark
15 - 8
(12) Korn, Benjamin
5 - 15
(19) Bronfman, Gabriel B
15 - 11
(29) Cunningham, Marc
11 - 7
(30) Fukushima, Jack
7 - 15
(19) Kawula, Steven
15 - 10
(22) Fialkowski, Steven
12 - 15
(6) Lo, Ethan
4 - 9
(7) Nicholson, Dominic
15 - 10
(23) Norby, Haydon
15 - 6
(15) Johnson, Nathan
15 - 14
(34) Nicholson, Dimitri
11 - 15
Top 8
(1) Bigosinski, Kacper
15 - 12
(8) McIntyre, Greg
8 - 15
(5) Pohl, Mark
15 - 9
(29) Cunningham, Marc
15 - 2
(30) Fukushima, Jack
9 - 10
(6) Lo, Ethan
12 - 15
(23) Norby, Haydon
15 - 12
(34) Nicholson, Dimitri
5 - 15
Final 4
(8) McIntyre, Greg
10 - 15
(5) Pohl, Mark
15 - 4
(6) Lo, Ethan
9 - 15
(23) Norby, Haydon
14 - 12
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Pohl, Mark
15 - 11
(6) Lo, Ethan
11 - 15
Winner
(5) Pohl, Mark
15 - 8