2018-19 BFC Youth/Cadet Series 2
E & Under Y14 Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Miall, Steven
(64) (Bye)
(33) Chakrabarti, Eeshan
(32) Achilov, Sayid
(17) Woodthorpe, Michael
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Hou, Wendong
(9) Soares, Michael
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Jin, Dennis
(25) Rubin, Sophia
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Miller, Naomi
(4) Bao, Chris W.
(60) (Bye)
(37) Shiraiwa, Toshiya
(28) Gardiner, Luke
(21) Gong, Benjamin
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Li, Liam(Yao)
(13) Thadhani, Elio
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Gao, Tony
(29) Venkatesh, Aditya
(35) Carey, Aislynn
(61) (Bye)
(4) Li, Eric
(3) Bing, Charles
(62) (Bye)
(35) Richards, Ella
(30) Peirce, Taylor
(19) Gao, Anna
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Yu, Nicole
(11) Alimi, Yacine
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Pelt, Ethan
(27) Woolf, Claudia
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Su, Michelle
(7) Kao, Castor
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Boussy, Luciano
(23) Gao, Sean
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Miller, Aidan
(15) Li, Owen
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Wang, Mason
(31) Bao, Andria
(34) Vaynberg, Ellen
(63) (Bye)
(2) Li, Ayren
Round of 32
(1) Miall, Steven
(32) Achilov, Sayid
5 - 15
(17) Woodthorpe, Michael
(16) Hou, Wendong
(9) Soares, Michael
(24) Jin, Dennis
(25) Rubin, Sophia
(8) Miller, Naomi
(4) Bao, Chris W.
(28) Gardiner, Luke
4 - 15
(21) Gong, Benjamin
(12) Li, Liam(Yao)
(13) Thadhani, Elio
(20) Gao, Tony
(29) Venkatesh, Aditya
15 - 9
(4) Bao, Chris W.
(3) Bing, Charles
(30) Peirce, Taylor
13 - 15
(19) Gao, Anna
(14) Yu, Nicole
(11) Alimi, Yacine
(22) Pelt, Ethan
(27) Woolf, Claudia
(6) Su, Michelle
(7) Kao, Castor
(26) Boussy, Luciano
(23) Gao, Sean
(10) Miller, Aidan
(15) Li, Owen
(18) Wang, Mason
(31) Bao, Andria
15 - 10
(2) Li, Ayren
Round of 16
(1) Miall, Steven
15 - 7
(17) Woodthorpe, Michael
15 - 6
(9) Soares, Michael
15 - 8
(8) Miller, Naomi
4 - 15
(4) Li, Eric
4 - 15
(21) Gong, Benjamin
15 - 9
(20) Gao, Tony
8 - 15
(4) Bao, Chris W.
2 - 15
(3) Bing, Charles
15 - 0
(14) Yu, Nicole
3 - 15
(11) Alimi, Yacine
15 - 4
(6) Su, Michelle
0 - 15
(7) Kao, Castor
15 - 3
(10) Miller, Aidan
0 - 15
(15) Li, Owen
15 - 9
(31) Bao, Andria
15 - 14
Top 8
(17) Woodthorpe, Michael
15 - 13
(8) Miller, Naomi
3 - 15
(4) Li, Eric
9 - 15
(20) Gao, Tony
13 - 15
(3) Bing, Charles
15 - 11
(6) Su, Michelle
10 - 15
(7) Kao, Castor
15 - 12
(15) Li, Owen
15 - 4
Final 4
(8) Miller, Naomi
6 - 15
(4) Li, Eric
5 - 15
(3) Bing, Charles
15 - 9
(7) Kao, Castor
15 - 10
Gold Medal Bout
(8) Miller, Naomi
6 - 15
(3) Bing, Charles
14 - 13
Winner
(3) Bing, Charles
15 - 7