American Challenge RJCC - Region 3
U19 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Liao, James
(64) Dyckman, Andrew
(33) Fu, Daniel
(32) Jang, Jaewon
(17) Jones, Michael
(48) Oursler, Jack
(49) Meng, Brian
(16) Shi, Shenzhi
(9) McKenna, Joseph Owen
(56) Yu, Vinni
(41) Schneier, Elliot
(24) Gordon, Jacob
(25) Acinapuro, Philip
(39) Heise, Dominic
(57) Rechler, Logan
(8) McGillion-Moore, Jake
(5) Binder, Zachary
(60) Mange, Nathan
(37) Wu, Wesley
(28) Jacobs, Benjamin
(20) Traugot, Braden
(44) Soliman, Paul
(53) Gelinas, Jonathan
(12) Hempe, Jake
(12) Johnson, Aidan
(52) Lac, Ericson
(45) Louie, Timothy
(20) Toro, Alejandro
(29) Paik, Hyun
(36) Hu, Oliver
(60) Ferraro, Peter
(4) Prilutsky, David
(2) Evans, Cameron
(62) Powell, James
(35) Wasden, Andrew
(30) Cafaro, Ben
(19) Peters, Nathan
(46) Alvidrez, Declan
(51) O'Brien, Jack
(14) Park, Joah
(11) Adler, Ian
(54) Cook, John
(43) Badrigian, William
(22) Broszkowski, Alek
(27) Dunat, Max
(38) Riccio, Frank
(59) Soumakis, Sarantos
(6) Park, Noah
(7) Memani, Apurva
(58) Lee, Daniel
(39) Liu, Eric
(25) Yu, Nathan
(23) Jacobs, Matthew
(42) Prince, Nicholas
(55) Arseneau, Pierre
(10) Cho, Justin
(15) Olson, Stephen
(50) Saccoccio, Nicholas
(47) Wang, Calvin
(18) Li, Brian
(31) Bae, Anthony
(34) Andrews, Nathan
(63) Siegel, Elliot
(2) Wang, Brian
Round of 32
(1) Liao, James
15 - 4
(33) Fu, Daniel
15 - 9
(17) Jones, Michael
15 - 6
(16) Shi, Shenzhi
10 - 15
(9) McKenna, Joseph Owen
15 - 2
(24) Gordon, Jacob
14 - 15
(25) Yu, Nathan
15 - 4
(8) McGillion-Moore, Jake
11 - 15
(5) Binder, Zachary
15 - 1
(37) Wu, Wesley
15 - 13
(20) Toro, Alejandro
9 - 15
(12) Johnson, Aidan
3 - 15
(12) Hempe, Jake
4 - 15
(20) Traugot, Braden
6 - 15
(29) Paik, Hyun
15 - 7
(4) Prilutsky, David
5 - 15
(2) Wang, Brian
4 - 15
(30) Cafaro, Ben
14 - 15
(46) Alvidrez, Declan
8 - 15
(14) Park, Joah
11 - 15
(11) Adler, Ian
15 - 6
(22) Broszkowski, Alek
6 - 15
(27) Dunat, Max
15 - 12
(6) Park, Noah
6 - 15
(7) Memani, Apurva
15 - 4
(25) Acinapuro, Philip
15 - 11
(42) Prince, Nicholas
11 - 15
(10) Cho, Justin
7 - 15
(15) Olson, Stephen
15 - 3
(18) Li, Brian
11 - 15
(31) Bae, Anthony
15 - 5
(2) Evans, Cameron
7 - 15
Round of 16
(1) Liao, James
15 - 9
(16) Shi, Shenzhi
7 - 15
(9) McKenna, Joseph Owen
15 - 13
(25) Yu, Nathan
15 - 6
(5) Binder, Zachary
15 - 5
(12) Johnson, Aidan
12 - 15
(12) Hempe, Jake
4 - 15
(29) Paik, Hyun
15 - 6
(2) Wang, Brian
7 - 15
(14) Park, Joah
11 - 15
(11) Adler, Ian
15 - 7
(27) Dunat, Max
15 - 13
(7) Memani, Apurva
15 - 6
(42) Prince, Nicholas
11 - 15
(18) Li, Brian
6 - 15
(2) Evans, Cameron
11 - 15
Top 8
(1) Liao, James
15 - 7
(9) McKenna, Joseph Owen
15 - 9
(5) Binder, Zachary
15 - 12
(29) Paik, Hyun
15 - 14
(2) Wang, Brian
8 - 15
(27) Dunat, Max
15 - 10
(7) Memani, Apurva
15 - 12
(18) Li, Brian
9 - 15
Final 4
(9) McKenna, Joseph Owen
15 - 11
(5) Binder, Zachary
15 - 11
(2) Wang, Brian
5 - 15
(18) Li, Brian
13 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Binder, Zachary
15 - 11
(2) Wang, Brian
13 - 15
Winner
(2) Wang, Brian
9 - 15