Cobra SYC (Super Youth Circuit) 2012
Y12 Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Wilson, Nicolas
(64) (Bye)
(33) Sarma, Amit
(32) Sandker, Brian
(17) Gibson, Tristan
(48) Kroon, Matthew
(49) Kenneth, Stier
(16) Chavez, Daniel
(9) Lombardo, Teddy
(56) Roccabello, Hunter
(41) Melbourne, Daniel
(24) Nosil, Andrew
(25) Chmut, Anton
(40) George, Cal
(57) (Bye)
(8) Griffiths, Ryan
(5) Candreva, Hunter
(60) (Bye)
(37) Sapienza, Frank
(28) Ryu, Nicholas
(21) Chao, Kevin
(44) Soomro, Zulfi
(53) Sgroi-Jacobs, Griffon
(12) Cole, Elias
(13) Hazell, Bennet
(52) Chilana, Savitoz
(45) Cohen, Aiden
(20) Yu, Colin
(29) Harrison, Gabriel
(36) Holloway, Benjamin
(61) (Bye)
(3) Dietrich, Sam
(3) Lee, Simon
(62) (Bye)
(35) Mancini, Christopher
(30) Chilana, Udaypaul
(19) Yin, Felix
(46) Vaysberg, Nathan
(50) Matthews, Amogh
(14) Kogan, Aaron
(11) Choy, Alexander S
(53) Brown, Dillon
(43) Paolini, Nathan
(22) Sam, Kory
(27) Panarin, Nicholas
(38) Burovsky, Michael
(59) (Bye)
(6) Wilson, Sean
(7) Maddineni, Neel
(58) (Bye)
(39) Ko, Matthew
(26) Pei, Yixuan
(23) Sikarevich, Joshua
(42) Krenzel, Andrew
(55) Insler, Gabriel
(10) Tan, Lawrence
(15) Mohiuddin, Mir
(50) Shultis, Luke
(47) Rodell, Hunter
(18) Ghazaleh, Xavier
(30) Murakami-Hamm, Ethan
(34) Irwin, Daniel
(63) (Bye)
(2) Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)
Round of 32
(1) Wilson, Nicolas
(33) Sarma, Amit
2 - 1
(17) Gibson, Tristan
2 - 0
(16) Chavez, Daniel
0 - 2
(9) Lombardo, Teddy
2 - 0
(24) Nosil, Andrew
0 - 2
(25) Chmut, Anton
2 - 0
(8) Griffiths, Ryan
(5) Candreva, Hunter
(28) Ryu, Nicholas
1 - 2
(21) Chao, Kevin
2 - 0
(12) Cole, Elias
0 - 2
(13) Hazell, Bennet
2 - 0
(20) Yu, Colin
0 - 2
(29) Harrison, Gabriel
2 - 0
(3) Dietrich, Sam
(3) Lee, Simon
(30) Chilana, Udaypaul
0 - 2
(19) Yin, Felix
2 - 1
(14) Kogan, Aaron
0 - 2
(11) Choy, Alexander S
2 - 0
(22) Sam, Kory
0 - 2
(27) Panarin, Nicholas
2 - 1
(6) Wilson, Sean
(7) Maddineni, Neel
(26) Pei, Yixuan
0 - 2
(23) Sikarevich, Joshua
2 - 1
(10) Tan, Lawrence
0 - 2
(15) Mohiuddin, Mir
2 - 0
(18) Ghazaleh, Xavier
0 - 2
(30) Murakami-Hamm, Ethan
0 - 2
(2) Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)
Round of 16
(1) Wilson, Nicolas
2 - 0
(16) Chavez, Daniel
1 - 2
(9) Lombardo, Teddy
2 - 0
(8) Griffiths, Ryan
0 - 2
(28) Ryu, Nicholas
1 - 2
(12) Cole, Elias
0 - 2
(13) Hazell, Bennet
2 - 0
(3) Dietrich, Sam
2 - 1
(3) Lee, Simon
2 - 0
(14) Kogan, Aaron
0 - 2
(11) Choy, Alexander S
2 - 1
(6) Wilson, Sean
0 - 2
(7) Maddineni, Neel
2 - 1
(10) Tan, Lawrence
0 - 2
(18) Ghazaleh, Xavier
0 - 2
(2) Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)
0 - 2
Top 8
(1) Wilson, Nicolas
2 - 0
(8) Griffiths, Ryan
1 - 2
(12) Cole, Elias
1 - 2
(3) Dietrich, Sam
2 - 1
(14) Kogan, Aaron
1 - 2
(6) Wilson, Sean
0 - 2
(7) Maddineni, Neel
2 - 0
(18) Ghazaleh, Xavier
1 - 2
Final 4
(1) Wilson, Nicolas
2 - 0
(12) Cole, Elias
0 - 2
(14) Kogan, Aaron
0 - 2
(7) Maddineni, Neel
2 - 0
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Wilson, Nicolas
2 - 1
(7) Maddineni, Neel
2 - 1
Winner
(1) Wilson, Nicolas
2 - 0