2017-18 BFC Youth Series 7/Cadet Series 4
Unrated Y12 Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Sha, Yi Peng
(64) (Bye)
(33) Kewalramani, Maya
(32) Leras, Stella
(17) Gao, Tony
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Abruzzese, Owen
(9) Li, Ayren
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Zhang, Douglas
(25) Wang, Mason
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Tan, Kaitlyn
(5) Zhen, Ethan
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Lao, Sophia
(21) Shyka-Brown, Simon
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Li, Liam(Yao)
(13) Miall, Steven
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Yu, Nicole
(29) LaChapelle, Cole
(35) Freedman, Theodore
(61) (Bye)
(4) Cui, Kevin
(3) Tsai, Max
(62) (Bye)
(35) Zhuang, Chuanxuan
(30) Sha, Yi Ling
(19) Su, Michelle
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Meng, Zhaoyi
(11) Zheng, Julie
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Hou, Wendong
(27) Taylor, Adam
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Wang, Chloe
(7) Gong, Benjamin
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Beber, Eli
(23) Gao, Anna
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Wilson, Samuel
(15) Xie, Brandon
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Wang, Jasmine
(31) Pelt, Ethan
(34) Grigoras, Anna
(63) (Bye)
(2) Li, Eric
Round of 32
(1) Sha, Yi Peng
(32) Leras, Stella
0 - 0
(17) Gao, Tony
(16) Abruzzese, Owen
(9) Li, Ayren
(24) Zhang, Douglas
(25) Wang, Mason
(8) Tan, Kaitlyn
(5) Zhen, Ethan
(28) Lao, Sophia
(21) Shyka-Brown, Simon
(12) Li, Liam(Yao)
(13) Miall, Steven
(20) Yu, Nicole
(29) LaChapelle, Cole
15 - 5
(4) Cui, Kevin
(3) Tsai, Max
(30) Sha, Yi Ling
10 - 15
(19) Su, Michelle
(14) Meng, Zhaoyi
(11) Zheng, Julie
(22) Hou, Wendong
(27) Taylor, Adam
(6) Wang, Chloe
(7) Gong, Benjamin
(26) Beber, Eli
(23) Gao, Anna
(10) Wilson, Samuel
(15) Xie, Brandon
(18) Wang, Jasmine
(31) Pelt, Ethan
15 - 1
(2) Li, Eric
Round of 16
(1) Sha, Yi Peng
15 - 0
(17) Gao, Tony
15 - 1
(9) Li, Ayren
15 - 6
(8) Tan, Kaitlyn
9 - 15
(5) Zhen, Ethan
15 - 3
(12) Li, Liam(Yao)
12 - 15
(13) Miall, Steven
15 - 14
(4) Cui, Kevin
3 - 15
(3) Tsai, Max
15 - 1
(19) Su, Michelle
15 - 14
(22) Hou, Wendong
11 - 15
(6) Wang, Chloe
4 - 15
(7) Gong, Benjamin
15 - 6
(10) Wilson, Samuel
9 - 15
(15) Xie, Brandon
15 - 6
(2) Li, Eric
3 - 15
Top 8
(1) Sha, Yi Peng
15 - 8
(8) Tan, Kaitlyn
4 - 15
(12) Li, Liam(Yao)
6 - 15
(13) Miall, Steven
15 - 5
(3) Tsai, Max
15 - 7
(22) Hou, Wendong
8 - 15
(7) Gong, Benjamin
15 - 8
(2) Li, Eric
11 - 15
Final 4
(1) Sha, Yi Peng
15 - 5
(12) Li, Liam(Yao)
11 - 15
(3) Tsai, Max
15 - 7
(7) Gong, Benjamin
9 - 5
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Sha, Yi Peng
15 - 2
(3) Tsai, Max
15 - 7
Winner
(1) Sha, Yi Peng
15 - 6