NJ Division Denise O'Connor RYC - Region 3
Y12 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Jang, Jaewon
(64) (Bye)
(33) Zeltser, Lawrence
(32) Brown, Alexander
(17) Belluomo, David
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Pae, Jonathan
(9) Kim, Yonjae
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Bowie, Atticus
(25) Pope, Alexander
(40) Zhong, Guoren
(57) (Bye)
(8) Singh, Dayaal
(5) Marshall, Ian
(60) (Bye)
(37) Gong, Benjamin
(28) Reznick, Nicholas
(21) Pae, Brian
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Kasi, Sanjay
(13) Gallucci, Charles
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) You, Arthur
(29) Le, Vyn
(36) Gogoi, Vir
(61) (Bye)
(4) Weinkopf, William
(3) Hooshi, Dylan
(62) (Bye)
(35) Lu, Ian
(30) Pyo, Michael
(19) Kim, Tei
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
(11) Takle, Douglas
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Anton, Nathaniel
(27) Onik, Elijah
(38) Yan, Tianshuo
(59) (Bye)
(6) Lauricella, Douglas
(6) Yerokhin, Michael
(58) (Bye)
(39) Starr, Michael
(26) Jiang, Owen
(23) Fogelson, Frederick
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Bobrow, Logan
(15) Fu, Samuel
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Furst, Matthew
(31) Haverman, Eli
(34) Zhao, Jesse
(63) (Bye)
(2) Dai, Jonathan
Round of 32
(1) Jang, Jaewon
(33) Zeltser, Lawrence
15 - 8
(17) Belluomo, David
(16) Pae, Jonathan
(9) Kim, Yonjae
(24) Bowie, Atticus
(25) Pope, Alexander
15 - 6
(8) Singh, Dayaal
(5) Marshall, Ian
(37) Gong, Benjamin
15 - 8
(21) Pae, Brian
(12) Kasi, Sanjay
(13) Gallucci, Charles
(20) You, Arthur
(29) Le, Vyn
15 - 6
(4) Weinkopf, William
(3) Hooshi, Dylan
(30) Pyo, Michael
7 - 15
(19) Kim, Tei
(14) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
(11) Takle, Douglas
(22) Anton, Nathaniel
(27) Onik, Elijah
15 - 12
(6) Lauricella, Douglas
(6) Yerokhin, Michael
(39) Starr, Michael
15 - 7
(23) Fogelson, Frederick
(10) Bobrow, Logan
(15) Fu, Samuel
(18) Furst, Matthew
(31) Haverman, Eli
15 - 11
(2) Dai, Jonathan
Round of 16
(1) Jang, Jaewon
15 - 6
(17) Belluomo, David
10 - 6
(9) Kim, Yonjae
15 - 3
(8) Singh, Dayaal
3 - 15
(5) Marshall, Ian
15 - 7
(12) Kasi, Sanjay
5 - 15
(13) Gallucci, Charles
15 - 11
(4) Weinkopf, William
5 - 15
(3) Hooshi, Dylan
15 - 4
(19) Kim, Tei
15 - 5
(11) Takle, Douglas
6 - 1
(6) Lauricella, Douglas
6 - 15
(6) Yerokhin, Michael
6 - 15
(10) Bobrow, Logan
7 - 15
(15) Fu, Samuel
15 - 11
(2) Dai, Jonathan
7 - 15
Top 8
(1) Jang, Jaewon
15 - 9
(9) Kim, Yonjae
15 - 8
(5) Marshall, Ian
15 - 9
(4) Weinkopf, William
10 - 15
(19) Kim, Tei
15 - 7
(6) Lauricella, Douglas
5 - 15
(6) Yerokhin, Michael
7 - 15
(15) Fu, Samuel
4 - 2
Final 4
(1) Jang, Jaewon
12 - 5
(5) Marshall, Ian
15 - 11
(19) Kim, Tei
15 - 13
(15) Fu, Samuel
6 - 4
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Marshall, Ian
15 - 10
(15) Fu, Samuel
4 - 2
Winner
(5) Marshall, Ian
14 - 3