Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: Arnold Fencing Classic 2011

Back to Final Results

Senior Mixed Epee
Round #1 - Pools

Next: Round #2 - Direct Elimination


Pool #1
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Tikhomirov, Arseni : SWP 1 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 13 17 1
Denman, Kirsten : UNAT 2 D1D0V4D0D0D0   1 (16%) 5 25 -20 6
Guinan III, Joseph : WCFA 3 D2V5V5V5V5V5   5 (83%) 27 13 14 2
Morris, Aaron : UOFL 4 D1D3D1D2D2D0   0 (0%) 9 29 -20 7
Morin, Alexander : PITTSB FA 5 D4V5D4V5V5D2   3 (50%) 25 20 5 4
Kopchick, Matthew : LIGONIER 6 D1V2D0V5D3V5   3 (50%) 16 18 -2 5
Bucevicius, Alexander : LFC 7 D4V5D3V5V5D1   3 (50%) 23 17 6 3


Pool #2
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Nemeth, Arthur : LFC 1 D1V5V5V5V5V5   5 (83%) 26 21 5 1
Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) : NOFEAR 2 V5V3V2V5D4D2   4 (66%) 21 15 6 3
Hochman, Betsy : CRC D'ESC 3 D1D1D1D0D2D0   0 (0%) 5 28 -23 7
Sack, William Coleman : KOFSWORDS 4 D4D0V5D2V5D2   2 (33%) 18 22 -4 6
Wallak, Jesse : LIGONIER 5 D4D3V5V5V5V5   4 (66%) 27 16 11 2
Meyler, Nicholas : BHFC 6 D4V5V5D4D1V5   3 (50%) 24 21 3 4
Koby, Brian : UNAT 7 D3V5V5V5D3D0   3 (50%) 21 19 2 5


Pool #3
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Padrichelli, Lorenzo : A.SC.SPO. 1 V5V2V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 27 8 19 1
Cohen, Jonathan L : BALT FC-C 2 D1V3D4V5V5V5   4 (66%) 23 17 6 3
Dumas, Courtney : HOF 3 D1D2V5V5V2V5   4 (66%) 20 9 11 2
Fisher, Anthony : WKU 4 D1V5D2D1D2V5   2 (33%) 16 28 -12 5
Saari, Michael : FAO 5 D2D2D0V5V3V2   3 (50%) 14 18 -4 4
Ganzy, Ethan : LIGONIER 6 D1D2D0V5D1D2   1 (16%) 11 22 -11 7
Franks, Cameron : PITTSB FA 7 D2D1D2D4D1V5   1 (16%) 15 24 -9 6


Pool #4
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Purdy, Dale R : HOF 1 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 13 17 1
Block, Ilsa : WISCFA 2 D2D3D1D2D2V5   1 (16%) 15 28 -13 6
Brisbin, Jason James : OFC 3 D2V5D4V4D2V5   3 (50%) 22 23 -1 4
Becker, Thomas : AADS 4 D1V5V5D4D4V5   3 (50%) 24 20 4 3
Mammone, Andrew : UCFC 5 D2V5D3V5D4D4   2 (33%) 23 25 -2 5
Salberg, Kyle : UNAT 6 D3V5V5V5V5V5   5 (83%) 28 17 11 2
Christian, Matthew : UOFL 7 D3D3D2D0V5D0   1 (16%) 13 29 -16 7


Pool #5
Competitor --- Club   123456   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Rutan, Rebecca : HOF 1 D2D4D1V5D2   1 (20%) 14 24 -10 5
Hayman, John : EDL 2 V5V5D3V5V5   4 (80%) 23 16 7 2
Denman, Matthew L : AFAD 3 V5D3D1D2D3   1 (20%) 14 24 -10 5
Suvorov, Yuly : ISUFC 4 V5V5V5V5V5   5 (100%) 25 7 18 1
Xu, Jason S : LFC 5 D4D2V5D0V5   2 (40%) 16 21 -5 4
Erb, Carla : LIGONIER 6 V5D4V5D2D4   2 (40%) 20 20 0 3


Pool #6
Competitor --- Club   123456   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Brewster, Matthew : EDL 1 D3V5D2V5D2   2 (40%) 17 22 -5 4
Billinghurst III, Michael : HOF 2 V5V4V5V5D3   4 (80%) 22 16 6 2
Rafinski, Aubrey : LIGONIER 3 D4D0D1D2D3   0 (0%) 10 24 -14 6
Baron, Derek E. : SMF 4 V5D4V5V5D1   3 (60%) 20 15 5 3
Triplett, Joshua : UOFL 5 D3D4V5D2D4   1 (20%) 18 22 -4 5
Reed, Henry : UNAT 6 V5V5V5V5V5   5 (100%) 25 13 12 1


Pool #7
Competitor --- Club   123456   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Dunne, Elizabeth : SMF 1 D1D3D1D3D0   0 (0%) 8 25 -17 6
Ganzy, Kyra : LIGONIER 2 V5D3V5D3D2   2 (40%) 18 20 -2 5
Sule, Donat : ALLIANCE 3 V5V5V5D0V5   4 (80%) 20 19 1 2
Lee, Catherine : LFC 4 V5D4D4D1V5   2 (40%) 19 19 0 3
Landin, Joseph : EDL 5 V5V5V5V5V5   5 (100%) 25 7 18 1
Wiemerslage, Lyle : UNAT 6 V5V5D4D3D0   2 (40%) 17 17 0 4


Pool #8
Competitor --- Club   123456   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Chodzin, Devon : HOF 1 V5D3V5D2V5   3 (60%) 20 22 -2 3
Popovici, Alexander : ALLIANCE 2 D4V5V5D2V5   3 (60%) 21 17 4 2
Kim, Aidan : UNAT 3 V5D2V5D0D4   2 (40%) 16 22 -6 5
Jackson, Patrick A : AFAD 4 D4D3D4D0D4   0 (0%) 15 25 -10 6
Rose, Phillip : LIGONIER 5 V5V3V5V5V5   5 (100%) 23 6 17 1
Xu, Jonathan : LFC 6 D4D4V5V5D2   2 (40%) 20 23 -3 4