Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Round Results: Can/Am Veterans Cup 2019

Back to Final Results

Vet Combined Men's Team Epee
Round #1 - Direct Elimination with Fence-off



Table of 16

Final 8

Final 4

Gold Medal Bout

Winner

 
(1) TFC1
    Ballard, Mark
    Lee, Ambrose
    Buckley, Michael
         
  (1) TFC1
    Ballard, Mark
    Lee, Ambrose
    Buckley, Michael
       
 (16) -Bye-          
    (1) TFC1
    Ballard, Mark
    Lee, Ambrose
    Buckley, Michael
     
(9) Old Bluffers
    Whitmore, Stuart
    Cormier, Hugues
    Bennett, Todd
   45 - 29      
  (8) PTS
    Tierney, Luke
    Scott, George
    Ganapini, Miller
    Bogdan, Attila
       
(8) PTS
    Tierney, Luke
    Scott, George
    Ganapini, Miller
    Bogdan, Attila
 33 - 45        
      (1) TFC1
    Ballard, Mark
    Lee, Ambrose
    Buckley, Michael
   
(5) WAB
    Arthurs, David
    Willson, Stephen
    Burridge, Ron
     45 - 34    
  (5) WAB
    Arthurs, David
    Willson, Stephen
    Burridge, Ron
       
 (12) -Bye-          
    (4) The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly
    Anderson, Kerry
    Kristbergs, Fritz
    Schulz, Andrew
    Powell, Victor
     
 (13) -Bye-    37 - 45      
  (4) The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly
    Anderson, Kerry
    Kristbergs, Fritz
    Schulz, Andrew
    Powell, Victor
       
(4) The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly
    Anderson, Kerry
    Kristbergs, Fritz
    Schulz, Andrew
    Powell, Victor
         
        (1) TFC1
    Ballard, Mark
    Lee, Ambrose
    Buckley, Michael
 
(3) Midnight Blue Express
    Hayenga, Gary
    Karolak, Dale
    Suveg, Bela
    Ochs, Bradley
       45 - 36  
  (3) Midnight Blue Express
    Hayenga, Gary
    Karolak, Dale
    Suveg, Bela
    Ochs, Bradley
       
 (14) -Bye-          
    (3) Midnight Blue Express
    Hayenga, Gary
    Karolak, Dale
    Suveg, Bela
    Ochs, Bradley
     
 (11) -Bye-    45 - 34      
  (6) Tri-State Connection
    Kline, R. Jay
    Schultz, Douglas
    Swanson, Dave
    Landis, Geoffrey
       
(6) Tri-State Connection
    Kline, R. Jay
    Schultz, Douglas
    Swanson, Dave
    Landis, Geoffrey
         
      (3) Midnight Blue Express
    Hayenga, Gary
    Karolak, Dale
    Suveg, Bela
    Ochs, Bradley
   
(7) Dark & Stormy
    Treanor, Donald
    Dill, Patrick
    Candiolo, Federico
     45 - 33    
  (7) Dark & Stormy
    Treanor, Donald
    Dill, Patrick
    Candiolo, Federico
       
(10) Ajax Hoplites
    Polak, Andrew
    Sulaiman, Fiaz
    Spergel, Ben
 45 - 33        
    (2) Newmarket
    Lee, Ambrose
    McDonnell, Michael
    Ryssine, Igor
    Thompson, Michael
     
 (15) -Bye-    34 - 45      
  (2) Newmarket
    Lee, Ambrose
    McDonnell, Michael
    Ryssine, Igor
    Thompson, Michael
       
(2) Newmarket
    Lee, Ambrose
    McDonnell, Michael
    Ryssine, Igor
    Thompson, Michael