Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: Yellow Jacket Open 2018

Back to Final Results

Mixed Epee
Round #1 - Pools

Next: Round #2 - Direct Elimination


Pool #1
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Williams, Ashley : USF F.C. 1 V5D4D3V5V5D2   3 (50%) 24 26 -2 4
Schniederjan, Joseph : DFC 2 D3D3D1V5V5D1   2 (33%) 18 26 -8 5
Kremer, Pavel : AFC 3 V5V5D3V5V5D2   4 (66%) 25 20 5 3
Kim, Ethan : IMASTERS 4 V5V5V5V5V5D3   5 (83%) 28 14 14 2
Avva, Valerie : YJFC 5 D4D3D1D2V5D2   1 (16%) 17 27 -10 6
Rickman, Samuel : UT-KNOX 6 D4D3D2D0D2D0   0 (0%) 11 30 -19 7
Han, Matthew : OFC 7 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 10 20 1


Pool #2
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Whitley, Gary : HFC 1 V5D4D3D2D0D2   1 (16%) 16 26 -10 6
Bixby, Tad : KSU 2 D1D2V5D2D0D2   1 (16%) 12 28 -16 7
Wagner, Lyndsay : UNAT 3 V5V5V5V5D3V5   5 (83%) 28 20 8 2
Leon, Jermain : AFC 4 V5D3D4V5D3V5   3 (50%) 25 26 -1 4
Parcelewicz, John : FESA 5 V5V5D3D4D2D0   2 (33%) 19 24 -5 5
Shinholster, Michael : EFCA 6 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 10 20 1
Procter, Jonathan : YJFC 7 V5V5D2D4V5D2   3 (50%) 23 19 4 3


Pool #3
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Cai, Brian : YJFC 1 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 9 21 1
Will, Ian : KNIGHTS 2 D2V5V5V5V5D4   4 (66%) 26 17 9 2
Shah, Anuj : OFC 3 D2D1V5V5V5D1   3 (50%) 19 25 -6 5
Hirsch, Jordan : YJFC 4 D0D1D4D1D3D3   0 (0%) 12 30 -18 7
Walker IV, Weymouth : DFC 5 D3D3D4V5V5V5   3 (50%) 25 21 4 4
Johnson, Malcolm : UNAT 6 D1D2D2V5D1D4   1 (16%) 15 28 -13 6
Karnes, Jameson : SFA 7 D1V5V5V5D4V5   4 (66%) 25 22 3 3


Pool #4
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Webb, Jacob : MEMP. U. S 1 D1D4V5D4V5D3   2 (33%) 22 23 -1 5
Ng, Joshua : EFCA 2 V5V5V5D1D4V5   4 (66%) 25 18 7 2
Danzig, Jacob : OFC 3 V5D2V5D1V5V5   4 (66%) 23 23 0 3
Freitas, Christina : GFA 4 D0D2D2D1V5D1   1 (16%) 11 29 -18 7
Shirey, Daniel : IMASTERS 5 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 13 17 1
Betts, Anthony : YJFC 6 D3V5D4D4D4D4   1 (16%) 24 29 -5 6
Stanisic, Sofija : USF F.C. 7 V5D3D3V5D2V5   3 (50%) 23 23 0 4


Pool #5
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Wickline, Kaitlyn : YJFC 1 D3D3D0D0D2D0   0 (0%) 8 30 -22 7
Aton, Dave : OFC 2 V5V5D0D4D3D4   2 (33%) 21 27 -6 5
Loubser, Dillon : DFC 3 V5D4D2D3D4D4   1 (16%) 22 28 -6 6
Travaglino, Stefano : YJFC 4 V5V5V5V5V5D2   5 (83%) 27 10 17 1
Smith, Jett : GFA 5 V5V5V5D2D3V5   4 (66%) 25 17 8 3
Cowper, Shane : USF F.C. 6 V5V5V5D1V5V5   5 (83%) 26 20 6 2
Capellua, Tommaso : MUSIC CITY 7 V5V5V5V5D0D3   4 (66%) 23 20 3 4


Pool #6
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Gundubogula, Raj : OFC 1 D4D3D1D2D1D2   0 (0%) 13 30 -17 7
McGrath, Russell : SFC 2 V5V5D1D4D1D4   2 (33%) 20 27 -7 5
Sidewater, Matthew : IMASTERS 3 V5D3D0D3D0D4   1 (16%) 15 27 -12 6
Chen, Gabriel : GFA 4 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 7 23 1
Saylor, David : OFC 5 V5V5V5D0D2V5   4 (66%) 22 22 0 3
Thayer, Jake : SWFLFA 6 V5V5V5D4V5V5   5 (83%) 29 11 18 2
Lo, Chunlok : YJFC 7 V5V5V4D1D3D2   3 (50%) 20 25 -5 4


Pool #7
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Lenthart, Ian : OFC 1 D3V5D3D4V5V5   3 (50%) 25 20 5 3
Beach, Nicholas : FFA 2 V5V5V5D4V5V5   5 (83%) 29 14 15 1
Arnold, Nathan : USF F.C. 3 D3D2V5D2V5V5   3 (50%) 22 20 2 4
Anderson, Laura K : OFC 4 V5D1D1V5D4V5   3 (50%) 21 25 -4 5
Haider, Mikail : IMASTERS 5 V5V5V5D4V5V5   5 (83%) 29 18 11 2
Guerra, Robin : PFA 6 D1D2D2V5D2V5   2 (33%) 17 28 -11 6
Wakefield, Rachel : YJFC 7 D1D1D2D3D1D4   0 (0%) 12 30 -18 7


Pool #8
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Tong, Albert : OFC 1 D3D4V5D0D1V5   2 (33%) 18 27 -9 6
Jordan, Jonathan : DFC 2 V4D2V5D3D1V5   3 (50%) 20 20 0 4
McFarland, John : FSUFC 3 V5V5D3D4D1V5   3 (50%) 23 22 1 3
Liu, Wilbert : OFC 4 D4D1V5D4D4V5   2 (33%) 23 23 0 5
Swenson, Keane : IMASTERS 5 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 15 15 1
Bland, Ian : UT-KNOX 6 V5V5V5V5D4V5   5 (83%) 29 15 14 2
McConnell, Leslie : YJFC 7 D4D1D1D0D0D3   0 (0%) 9 30 -21 7


Pool #9
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Sun, Kevin : OFC 1 V5V5V5D3D4V5   4 (66%) 27 19 8 2
Boone, Jason : CLEMSON 2 D3D4V5V5V5D3   3 (50%) 25 24 1 3
Cristian, Ana : DFC 3 D3V5V5D4V5D3   3 (50%) 25 25 0 4
Lingvay, Isabelle : DFA 4 D2D3D2D2D2D3   0 (0%) 14 30 -16 7
Pendergraft, Jacob : UGA 5 V5D4V5V5D2D1   3 (50%) 22 24 -2 5
Waida, Benjamin : YJFC 6 V5D2D4V5V5D0   3 (50%) 21 23 -2 6
Haider, Safi : IMASTERS 7 D1V5V5V5V5V5   5 (83%) 26 15 11 1


Pool #10
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Oberste, Jean-Pierre : UGA 1 V5V5V5D4V5V5   5 (83%) 29 13 16 1
Griggs, Jeremy : UNAT 2 D1D0V5D3V5D3   2 (33%) 17 25 -8 5
Givens, Sean : KNIGHTSSIE 3 D1V5V5V5V5V5   5 (83%) 26 15 11 3
Delisle, James : GSU 4 D2D1D1D1D3D0   0 (0%) 8 30 -22 7
Alvior, Joshua Aethan : TAMPA FENC 5 V5V5D2V5V5V5   5 (83%) 27 14 13 2
McGuire, Gavin : YJFC 6 D1D4D4V5D0D4   1 (16%) 18 28 -10 6
Yim, Nathan : OFC 7 D3V5D3V5D1V5   3 (50%) 22 22 0 4


Pool #11
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Bernart, Katharine : YJFC 1 D0D2D4D3D4D4   0 (0%) 17 30 -13 7
Jung, Ho(Daniel) : OFC 2 V5D2V5V5V5D3   4 (66%) 25 17 8 2
Kretzmer, Ryan : GFA 3 V5V5D0D4V5V5   4 (66%) 24 16 8 3
Pantalone, Giuseppe : YJFC 4 V5D3V5D1V5V5   4 (66%) 24 18 6 4
Kozlowski, Matthew : WFA 5 V5D2V5V5V5V5   5 (83%) 27 18 9 1
Courtney, Elya : UGA 6 V5D2D2D0D4D2   1 (16%) 15 29 -14 6
Vatalaro, Aidan : CLEMSON 7 V5V5D0D4D1V5   3 (50%) 20 24 -4 5


Pool #12
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Nikitin, Alexander : GFA 1 V5D4V5D4D3V5   3 (50%) 26 20 6 3
Feng, Kelly : OFC 2 D2V5V5D3D4V5   3 (50%) 24 22 2 4
Kamatkar, Aditya : GSU 3 V5D4V5D2D2V5   3 (50%) 23 25 -2 5
Dulisse, ALeX : YJFC 4 D0D1D3D2D1V5   1 (16%) 12 29 -17 6
Alvior, Jacob : TAMPA FENC 5 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 16 14 1
Cook, William : JFC 6 V5V5V5V5D3V5   5 (83%) 28 17 11 2
Jan, Richard : GSU 7 D3D2D3D4D2D2   0 (0%) 16 30 -14 7


Pool #13
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Hart, Kenneth : YJFC 1 D4D4V5D2D2D2   1 (16%) 19 27 -8 6
Lea, Russell : OFC 2 V5V5V5V5D4D1   4 (66%) 25 20 5 3
Frey, Wayne : FSUFC 3 V5D3V5D2D3D1   2 (33%) 19 24 -5 5
Baione, Stephanie : YJFC 4 D2D3D0D3D0D2   0 (0%) 10 30 -20 7
Kaminsky, Zachary : UGA 5 V5D0V5V5D4D2   3 (50%) 21 22 -1 4
Kucia, Michael : CLEMSON 6 V5V5V5V5V5D2   5 (83%) 27 18 9 2
Weissman, Kai : IMASTERS 7 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 10 20 1


Pool #14
Competitor --- Club   123456   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Malloy, Patrick : UNAT 1 V5V5V5V5V5   5 (100%) 25 10 15 1
Lange, Eric : UNAT 2 D1V5V5D4V5   3 (60%) 20 14 6 3
Wilson, Ashley : YJFC 3 D2D0V5D0D1   1 (20%) 8 24 -16 5
Peters, Sophie : UNAT 4 D2D0D4D0D3   0 (0%) 9 25 -16 6
Ellington, Keegan : GFA 5 D3V5V5V5V5   4 (80%) 23 12 11 2
Awan, Saqlain : OFC 6 D2D4V5V5D3   2 (40%) 19 19 0 4