Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: BladeRunner ROC & RJC at UCSD 2017 (Region 4 RJCC)

Back to Final Results

Junior (U20) Men's Saber
Round #1 - Pools

Next: Round #2 - Direct Elimination


Pool #1
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Romero, Fernando : SDFC 1 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 13 17 1
Trinh, Trevor : AGFC 2 D1D2D4D0D1D0   0 (0%) 8 30 -22 7
Flores, Peter : PFA 3 D4V5V5D2D1D0   2 (33%) 17 24 -7 5
Wun, William : CARD 4 D2V5D2D1V5D1   2 (33%) 16 26 -10 6
Arce, Manuel : UNAT 5 D3V5V5V5V5V5   5 (83%) 28 16 12 2
Lam, Paul : LAGUNA 6 D3V5V5D2D4D1   2 (33%) 20 22 -2 4
Nikolai IV, William : UNAT 7 D0V5V5V5D4V5   4 (66%) 24 12 12 3


Pool #2
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Singer, Carson : FAD 1 D0D3D2D3D1D1   0 (0%) 10 30 -20 7
Jeffords, Alex : LAIFC 2 V5V5D2D1D3D0   2 (33%) 16 20 -4 5
Blatchley, Thomas : SDFC 3 V5D0V5D4V5D2   3 (50%) 21 20 1 3
Sohn, Joshua : LAGUNA 4 V5V5D2D4V5D0   3 (50%) 21 22 -1 4
Marsee, James : PFA 5 V5V5V5V5V5D2   5 (83%) 27 20 7 2
Kim, Benjamin H. : AGFC 6 V5V5D0D3D3D1   2 (33%) 17 24 -7 6
Flores, Gerardo D : HALB 7 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 6 24 1


Pool #3
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Chang, Nigel : TTFC 1 D2D3V5D2D2V5   2 (33%) 19 23 -4 5
Mullennix, Ethan : HALB 2 V5V5V5D4V5V5   5 (83%) 29 14 15 2
Copeland, Oliver : AGFC 3 V5D4D4D3D3V5   2 (33%) 24 25 -1 4
Cappelluti, Ryan : PFA 4 D0D0V5D1D3D1   1 (16%) 10 29 -19 7
Shim, Andrew : UCIFC 5 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 16 14 1
Yang, Kevin : LAGUNA 6 V5D2V5V5D3V5   4 (66%) 25 19 6 3
Castaneda, Carlos : CAR 7 D3D1D2V5D3D1   1 (16%) 15 26 -11 6


Pool #4
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Breier, Satchel : SDFC 1 V5D3D0D2D1V5   2 (33%) 16 24 -8 6
Smith, Jayson C : AGFC 2 D3D3V5D1D4V5   2 (33%) 21 24 -3 5
Heathcock, Antonio : CARD 3 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 14 16 1
Gremillion, Zeke : LAGUNA 4 V5D2D2D3D3V5   2 (33%) 20 22 -2 4
Park, Donghwan : PFA 5 V5V5D2V5V5V5   5 (83%) 27 16 11 2
Baldauf, Fritz : HALB 6 V5V5D2V5D2D0   3 (50%) 19 23 -4 3
Li, Joshua : WEST COAST 7 D1D2D2D2D3V5   1 (16%) 15 25 -10 7


Pool #5
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Winkler, Lucas : AGFC 1 D4V5V5D3D3V5   3 (50%) 25 23 2 4
Kounalakis, Antoneo : HALB 2 V5D4V5D1D4V5   3 (50%) 24 20 4 3
Ray, Alex : SCRMNTO 3 D4V5D1D3V5V5   3 (50%) 23 27 -4 6
Caso, Roman Alonso : CAR 4 D1D1V5V5D3V5   3 (50%) 20 22 -2 5
Liu, Shu : WEST COAST 5 V5V5V5D3V5V5   5 (83%) 28 18 10 1
Iwamoto, Eric : LAGUNA 6 V5V5D4V5D4V5   4 (66%) 28 22 6 2
Sgherzi, Vincent : ZFLA 7 D3D0D4D3D2D2   0 (0%) 14 30 -16 7


Pool #6
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Dinu, Nicholas D : LAGUNA 1 V5V5V5V5D4D4   4 (66%) 28 15 13 2
Vaughn, Michael : SPARTAK 2 D1D0V5V5D2D4   2 (33%) 17 25 -8 5
Dougall, Tyson : PDX 3 D2V5V5V5V5D0   4 (66%) 22 15 7 3
Liu, David : LAGUNA 4 D1D1D0V5D2V5   2 (33%) 14 26 -12 6
Tan, Vincent : WEST COAST 5 D1D4D2D3D0D0   0 (0%) 10 30 -20 7
Stephenson, Jude : AGFC 6 V5V5D3V5V5D0   4 (66%) 23 18 5 4
Hu, William : PFA 7 V5V5V5D3V5V5   5 (83%) 28 13 15 1


Pool #7
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Limaye, Dhruv : LAGUNA 1 D2D2V5V5V5V5   4 (66%) 24 18 6 3
Fosado, Alejandro : U.C.S.D. 2 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 10 20 1
Frias, Saśl : UNAT 3 V5D1V5V5V5V5   5 (83%) 26 14 12 2
Vochoska, Aidan : LAGUNA 4 D3D1D2V5D2V5   2 (33%) 18 26 -8 5
Tippie, Alexander : WEST COAST 5 D2D0D1D3V5V5   2 (33%) 16 25 -9 6
Jones, Alexander L. : AGFC 6 D2D2D1V5D3V5   2 (33%) 18 25 -7 4
Padihari, Vedaant : SCRMNTO 7 D1D4D3D3D2D3   0 (0%) 16 30 -14 7


Pool #8
Competitor --- Club   123456   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Kupanoff, Dimitri : LAGUNA 1 D1V5V5V5V5   4 (80%) 21 8 13 2
Kim, Shawn : LAGUNA 2 V5V5V5V5V5   5 (100%) 25 7 18 1
Sastry, Rithik : HSC 3 D0D3D4D3D1   0 (0%) 11 25 -14 6
Kang, Brandon : CARD 4 D0D1V5D3V5   2 (40%) 14 20 -6 4
Limb, Matthew : AGFC 5 D1D1V5V5V5   3 (60%) 17 20 -3 3
Gordon, James : SPARTAK 6 D2D1V5D1D4   1 (20%) 13 21 -8 5


Pool #9
Competitor --- Club   123456   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Sohn, Kevin J : LAGUNA 1 V5D4V5D3V5   3 (60%) 22 17 5 2
Lee, Kevin H : U.C.S.D. 2 D2V5D2V5V5   3 (60%) 19 17 2 3
Rundlett, Jakob : SPARTAK 3 V5D1V5D1D3   2 (40%) 15 20 -5 5
Kounalakis, Evangelos : HALB 4 D3V5D1D1D1   1 (20%) 11 22 -11 6
Oster, Keegan : HSC 5 V5D3V5V5V5   4 (80%) 23 12 11 1
Chu, Sean : AGFC 6 D2D3V5V5D2   2 (40%) 17 19 -2 4