Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: RPI Open

Back to Final Results

Mixed Epee
Round #1 - Pools

Next: Round #2 - Direct Elimination with Fence-off


Pool #1
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Letson, James : URFC 1 V5D1D2V5D2V5   3 (50%) 20 24 -4 5
Kearney, Amanda : SMFC 2 D4D0D4D1D1D4   0 (0%) 14 30 -16 7
Pho, Eric : FC 3 V5V5D4V5D3V5   4 (66%) 27 17 10 2
Idleman, Douglas : OSFC 4 V5V5V5D2D3V5   4 (66%) 25 20 5 3
Estes, Rick : WCB&G 5 D2V5D3V5D2V5   3 (50%) 22 18 4 4
Hoopes III, Richard : SMFC 6 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 12 18 1
Simone, John : FMCC 7 D3V5D3D0D0D1   1 (16%) 12 29 -17 6


Pool #2
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Whalen, Jared : OSFC 1 V5D2D2D4D0V5   2 (33%) 18 25 -7 5
Snow, Daniel : URFC 2 D3D1D4V5D4V5   2 (33%) 22 26 -4 4
Jones, Tristan Kai : WCB&G 3 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 11 19 1
East, Rosemary : RPI 4 V5V5D1D2D1D2   2 (33%) 16 26 -10 6
Gillman, Bruce : FISHKILL 5 V5D2D3V5D1V5   3 (50%) 21 23 -2 3
Hamilton, David : FMCC 6 V5V5D0V5V5V5   5 (83%) 25 15 10 2
Rothenberg, Mitchell : OSFC 7 D2D4D4V5D2D4   1 (16%) 21 27 -6 7


Pool #3
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Satterfield, John : PHX 1 V3V5V5D2D4V5   4 (66%) 24 14 10 3
Wang, Derek : OSFC 2 D1D0D3D4D4D2   0 (0%) 14 27 -13 7
Patterson, Ethan : GRISTMILL 3 D3V5V5D4V5V5   4 (66%) 27 17 10 2
Raush, Mark : SMFC 4 D0V5D2D2D3D2   1 (16%) 14 28 -14 6
McDarby, Michael : FMCC 5 V5V5V5V5V5V5   6 (100%) 30 16 14 1
Shrimpton, Struan : SMFC 6 V5V5D4V5D2V5   4 (66%) 26 22 4 4
Postow, Brian : RPI 7 D0V4D1V5D2D1   2 (33%) 13 24 -11 5


Pool #4
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Wasser, Jon : OSFC 1 V5D4V5V5D2D2   3 (50%) 23 24 -1 4
Smallwood, Arthur : RPI 2 D2D3V5D4V5V5   3 (50%) 24 21 3 3
Nilsen, Robert : FISHKILL 3 V5V5D4V5V5V5   5 (83%) 29 16 13 1
Berdine, Dan : URFC 4 D3D3V5D3D3V5   2 (33%) 22 27 -5 5
Rebeor, Jared : GRISTMILL 5 D4V5D1V5V5V5   4 (66%) 25 22 3 2
Shearer, Richard : FMCC 6 V5D2D1V5D3D3   2 (33%) 19 25 -6 6
Lounsberry, Kendra : URFC 7 V5D1D2D3D2V5   2 (33%) 18 25 -7 7


Pool #5
Competitor --- Club   1234567   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Dougherty, Stewart : RIVERSIDE 1 V5D4V5V5V5V5   5 (83%) 29 15 14 2
Zimmerman, Tesha : MT HOLYKE 2 D1D1V5D3D4V5   2 (33%) 19 25 -6 5
Hoopes Jr., Richard : SMFC 3 V5V5V5D4V5V5   5 (83%) 29 13 16 1
Barnes-Derusha, Sarah : SMFC 4 D2D2D0D2D0D1   0 (0%) 7 30 -23 7
Turoff, Alexander : FISHKILL 5 D1V5V5V5D3V5   4 (66%) 24 21 3 4
Shelhamer, Evan : BBFA 6 D4V5D2V5V5V5   4 (66%) 26 20 6 3
Perry, Josh : OSFC 7 D2D3D1V5D2D3   1 (16%) 16 26 -10 6


Pool #6
Competitor --- Club   123456   V (%) TS TR Ind Pl
Vandingstee, Keith : SMFC 1 V5V5V5V5V5   5 (100%) 25 15 10 1
Husted, James : OSFC 2 D0D1D4D2D1   0 (0%) 8 22 -14 6
Herzog, Alex : RPI 3 D4V5V5V5V5   4 (80%) 24 12 12 2
Jones, Joyce D. N. : WCB&G 4 D4V5D2D3D2   1 (20%) 16 23 -7 5
Gally, Dan : UNAT 5 D4V2D1V4D1   2 (40%) 12 20 -8 4
Greenberg, Daniel : FISHKILL 6 D3V5D3V5V5   3 (60%) 21 14 7 3