Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Round Results: Cobra Div 1A/Div II Regional Open Circuit (ROC)

Back to: Round #1 - Pools

C & Under Senior Men's Saber
Round #2 - Direct Elimination



Table of 64

Table of 32

Table of 16

Final 8

Final 4

Gold Medal Bout

Winner

 
 (1) Watson, Mark : MANHATTAN              
   (1) Watson, Mark : MANHATTAN            
 (64) -Bye-              
     (1) Watson, Mark : MANHATTAN          
 (33) Burke, William : MANHATTAN    15 - 6          
   (33) Burke, William : MANHATTAN            
 (31) Buteau, Mitchell : MANHATTAN  15 - 7            
       (1) Watson, Mark : MANHATTAN        
 (16) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen : CANDLEWOOD      15 - 7        
   (16) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen : CANDLEWOOD            
 (48) O'leary, Wyatt : MEDEO FC  15 - 11            
     (16) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen : CANDLEWOOD          
 (49) Park, Justin : THRUST    15 - 11          
   (16) Zhang, Raymond J. : FASJ            
 (16) Zhang, Raymond J. : FASJ  10 - 15            
         (8) Hast, Kern R : MANHATTAN      
 (9) Hare, John : RIFAC        11 - 15      
   (9) Hare, John : RIFAC            
 (56) Shinozaki, Michael : UNAT  15 - 9            
     (41) Callahan, Kevin : BERGEN FC          
 (41) Callahan, Kevin : BERGEN FC    14 - 15          
   (41) Callahan, Kevin : BERGEN FC            
 (24) Horiuchi, Stephen : TSS  15 - 8            
       (8) Hast, Kern R : MANHATTAN        
 (25) Spillner, Zachary : FAD      9 - 15        
   (40) Benderly, Aidan : HUB CITY            
 (40) Benderly, Aidan : HUB CITY  9 - 15            
     (8) Hast, Kern R : MANHATTAN          
 (57) Meola, Cory : BSC-NY    8 - 15          
   (8) Hast, Kern R : MANHATTAN            
 (8) Hast, Kern R : MANHATTAN  11 - 15            
           (8) Hast, Kern R : MANHATTAN    
 (4) Janitor, Patrick : MANHATTAN          15 - 8    
   (4) Janitor, Patrick : MANHATTAN            
 (60) Lupe, Brendyn : CDFS  15 - 5            
     (4) Janitor, Patrick : MANHATTAN          
 (36) Zanko III, Joseph : HUB CITY    15 - 13          
   (28) Rohrbacker, William : UNAT            
 (28) Rohrbacker, William : UNAT  10 - 15            
       (12) Fan, Ian : TSS        
 (21) Garrelick, Matthew : LILOVFA      13 - 15        
   (21) Garrelick, Matthew : LILOVFA            
 (44) Washam, Jeremy : LIBERTY FC  15 - 4            
     (12) Fan, Ian : TSS          
 (53) Paine, Jeffrey : LILOVFA    14 - 15          
   (12) Fan, Ian : TSS            
 (12) Fan, Ian : TSS  8 - 15            
         (12) Fan, Ian : TSS      
 (13) Zawadiwsky, Mark : SALLE MARQ        15 - 14      
   (52) Pyatetsky, Shawn : BERGEN FC            
 (52) Pyatetsky, Shawn : BERGEN FC  11 - 15            
     (52) Pyatetsky, Shawn : BERGEN FC          
 (45) Baskin, Isaac : CDFS    15 - 10          
   (19) Wood, Vance : MANHATTAN            
 (19) Wood, Vance : MANHATTAN  14 - 15            
       (4) Mills, Graeme E : CAMBRIDGE        
 (29) Clark, Nathaniel : BSC-NY      11 - 15        
   (29) Clark, Nathaniel : BSC-NY            
 (36) Ramirez, Paolo : LIBERTY FC  15 - 11            
     (4) Mills, Graeme E : CAMBRIDGE          
 (61) Lowe, Justin : FREEHOLD    8 - 15          
   (4) Mills, Graeme E : CAMBRIDGE            
 (4) Mills, Graeme E : CAMBRIDGE  4 - 15            
             (2) Beaty, Chad : CAPITAL  
 (3) Ge, Derek : MANHATTAN            13 - 15  
   (3) Ge, Derek : MANHATTAN            
 (62) Szanto, Michael : HUB CITY  15 - 6            
     (3) Ge, Derek : MANHATTAN          
 (35) Lobrow, Alex : POL-AM FS    15 - 14          
   (30) Tong, Nathaniel CB : CAMBRIDGE            
 (30) Tong, Nathaniel CB : CAMBRIDGE  6 - 15            
       (14) Solomon, Daniel : MISSION FC        
 (19) Solondz, Sam : MEDEO FC      10 - 15        
   (46) Kyono, Jack : MONTCLR HS            
 (46) Kyono, Jack : MONTCLR HS  8 - 15            
     (14) Solomon, Daniel : MISSION FC          
 (51) Oh, Jason : MANHATTAN    11 - 15          
   (14) Solomon, Daniel : MISSION FC            
 (14) Solomon, Daniel : MISSION FC  8 - 15            
         (14) Solomon, Daniel : MISSION FC      
 (11) Kaouris, Peter : SHERIDAN        15 - 8      
   (11) Kaouris, Peter : SHERIDAN            
 (54) Patel, Anil : HUB CITY  15 - 8            
     (11) Kaouris, Peter : SHERIDAN          
 (43) Flynn, Gregory Jamie : WFCMORRIS    15 - 10          
   (43) Flynn, Gregory Jamie : WFCMORRIS            
 (22) DeVito, Brad : CANDLEWOOD  15 - 14            
       (27) Chwistek, Philip : TSS        
 (27) Chwistek, Philip : TSS      10 - 15        
   (27) Chwistek, Philip : TSS            
 (38) Gets, Matthew : MANHATTAN  15 - 10            
     (27) Chwistek, Philip : TSS          
 (59) Garlin, Isaiah : ST PETERS    15 - 10          
   (6) Del Vecchio, Nicolas : CAPITAL            
 (6) Del Vecchio, Nicolas : CAPITAL  5 - 15            
           (2) Beaty, Chad : CAPITAL    
 (7) Pemberton, Basil : LILOVFA          14 - 15    
   (7) Pemberton, Basil : LILOVFA            
 (58) Price, Jack S. : BERGEN FC  15 - 13            
     (26) Parker, David : LUCCHETTI          
 (39) Min, Jackson : LILOVFA    10 - 15          
   (26) Parker, David : LUCCHETTI            
 (26) Parker, David : LUCCHETTI  7 - 15            
       (26) Parker, David : LUCCHETTI        
 (23) Harrold, John : HUB CITY      15 - 10        
   (23) Harrold, John : HUB CITY            
 (42) Nimmer, Erik : BSC-NY  15 - 8            
     (55) Huang, Franklin : MR. MA          
 (55) Huang, Franklin : MR. MA    7 - 15          
   (55) Huang, Franklin : MR. MA            
 (10) Hofing, Benji : MANHATTAN  15 - 13            
         (2) Beaty, Chad : CAPITAL      
 (15) Hazle-Cary, Jacob : FAP        14 - 15      
   (50) Liu, William : FASJ            
 (50) Liu, William : FASJ  12 - 15            
     (18) Goldberg, Jacob (Jack) : MISSION FC          
 (47) Kaouris, George : SHERIDAN    8 - 15          
   (18) Goldberg, Jacob (Jack) : MISSION FC            
 (18) Goldberg, Jacob (Jack) : MISSION FC  4 - 15            
       (2) Beaty, Chad : CAPITAL        
 (31) Szeto, Brian : BOSTON FC      12 - 15        
   (34) Riggins, Littleton : CAPITAL            
 (34) Riggins, Littleton : CAPITAL  13 - 15            
     (2) Beaty, Chad : CAPITAL          
 (63) -Bye-    8 - 15          
   (2) Beaty, Chad : CAPITAL            
 (2) Beaty, Chad : CAPITAL