Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: U19 MidAtlantic Sectional Championships

Back to: Round #1 - Pools

Junior (U19) Women's Qualifier Epee
Round #2 - Direct Elimination



Table of 32

Table of 16

Final 8

Final 4

Gold Medal Bout

Winner

 
 (1) Larkin, Emma : LILOV FA            
   (1) Larkin, Emma : LILOV FA          
 (32) -Bye-            
     (16) Foor, Gabriella : FAP        
 (17) Vassoler, Caitlin : LILOV FA    8 - 9        
   (16) Foor, Gabriella : FAP          
 (16) Foor, Gabriella : FAP  12 - 15          
       (16) Foor, Gabriella : FAP      
 (9) Verne, Laura : BFC      15 - 7      
   (9) Verne, Laura : BFC          
 (24) Lee, Ziann : MEDEO FC  15 - 7          
     (9) Verne, Laura : BFC        
 (25) Kirilloff, Gabrielle : T RVRS FC    15 - 6        
   (8) Forman, Aliza : FAP          
 (8) Forman, Aliza : FAP  13 - 15          
         (13) Melissa, Litschi : MEDEO FC    
 (5) Poorbaugh, Mary : LIGONIER        7 - 8    
   (5) Poorbaugh, Mary : LIGONIER          
 (28) -Bye-            
     (5) Poorbaugh, Mary : LIGONIER        
 (21) Szmaida, Kirsten : MOUNTNTOP    15 - 9        
   (12) Chang, Stephanie : MEDEO FC          
 (12) Chang, Stephanie : MEDEO FC  11 - 15          
       (13) Melissa, Litschi : MEDEO FC      
 (13) Melissa, Litschi : MEDEO FC      5 - 10      
   (13) Melissa, Litschi : MEDEO FC          
 (20) Church, Rebecca : CSISZAR  15 - 4          
     (13) Melissa, Litschi : MEDEO FC        
 (29) -Bye-    15 - 10        
   (4) Sonshine, Elizabeth : MEDEO FC          
 (4) Sonshine, Elizabeth : MEDEO FC            
           (13) Melissa, Litschi : MEDEO FC  
 (2) Gurnowski, Elyse : MEDEO FC          15 - 13  
   (2) Gurnowski, Elyse : MEDEO FC          
 (31) -Bye-            
     (19) Wallace, Jess : MEDEO FC        
 (19) Wallace, Jess : MEDEO FC    14 - 15        
   (19) Wallace, Jess : MEDEO FC          
 (14) Sheng, Victoria : LILOV FA  15 - 3          
       (11) Forsythe, Melissa : TEMPLE U      
 (11) Forsythe, Melissa : TEMPLE U      11 - 15      
   (11) Forsythe, Melissa : TEMPLE U          
 (22) Wolk, Coryn : FAP  15 - 9          
     (11) Forsythe, Melissa : TEMPLE U        
 (27) -Bye-    15 - 5        
   (6) Green, Amanda : BCAF          
 (6) Green, Amanda : BCAF            
         (7) Brandow, Claire : MEDEO FC    
 (7) Brandow, Claire : MEDEO FC        6 - 15    
   (7) Brandow, Claire : MEDEO FC          
 (26) -Bye-            
     (7) Brandow, Claire : MEDEO FC        
 (23) Unger, Caroline : CHMBRSBRG    15 - 14        
   (10) Zielinski, Diane : MEDEO FC          
 (10) Zielinski, Diane : MEDEO FC  10 - 15          
       (7) Brandow, Claire : MEDEO FC      
 (15) Galpin, Katharine : MEDEO FC      15 - 9      
   (15) Galpin, Katharine : MEDEO FC          
 (18) Stephenson, Anne : CHEVY CHS  15 - 14          
     (2) Austin, Tiffini : NJFA        
 (31) -Bye-    8 - 15        
   (2) Austin, Tiffini : NJFA          
 (2) Austin, Tiffini : NJFA