Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: Arnold Fencing Classic 2012

Back to: Round #1 - Pools

Senior Mixed Epee
Round #2 - Direct Elimination



Table of 64

Table of 32

Table of 16

Final 8

Final 4

Gold Medal Bout

Winner

 
 (1) Kraft, Dennis : LIGONIER              
   (1) Kraft, Dennis : LIGONIER            
 (64) -Bye-              
     (1) Kraft, Dennis : LIGONIER          
 (33) Choi, Gangwoo : UNAT    15 - 11          
   (33) Choi, Gangwoo : UNAT            
 (32) Kim, Aidan : UNAT  15 - 10            
       (1) Kraft, Dennis : LIGONIER        
 (16) Behrens, Leonard : CFC      15 - 6        
   (16) Behrens, Leonard : CFC            
 (49) -Bye-              
     (16) Cook, William : JFC          
 (49) -Bye-    12 - 15          
   (16) Cook, William : JFC            
 (16) Cook, William : JFC              
         (1) Kraft, Dennis : LIGONIER      
 (9) Heber, Mikhail : IFC        15 - 12      
   (9) Heber, Mikhail : IFC            
 (56) -Bye-              
     (9) Heber, Mikhail : IFC          
 (41) Boyer, Josh : B. DEVILS    15 - 5          
   (41) Boyer, Josh : B. DEVILS            
 (24) Shipp, Jason : FIREBIRD  15 - 12            
       (8) Rachtchinine, Alexandre : FAIRFX FC        
 (25) Heber, Alexsandr : IFC      13 - 15        
   (25) Heber, Alexsandr : IFC            
 (40) Ganzy, Kyra : LIGONIER  7 - 5            
     (8) Rachtchinine, Alexandre : FAIRFX FC          
 (57) -Bye-    7 - 15          
   (8) Rachtchinine, Alexandre : FAIRFX FC            
 (8) Rachtchinine, Alexandre : FAIRFX FC              
           (1) Kraft, Dennis : LIGONIER    
 (5) Russell, Ben : LIGONIER          15 - 8    
   (5) Russell, Ben : LIGONIER            
 (60) -Bye-              
     (5) Russell, Ben : LIGONIER          
 (37) Richards, Jack : DCFC    15 - 4          
   (28) Tawney, Eric : HOF            
 (28) Tawney, Eric : HOF  5 - 15            
       (5) Russell, Ben : LIGONIER        
 (21) Sack, William Coleman : LFC      15 - 10        
   (21) Sack, William Coleman : LFC            
 (44) Cueto, Monica : UNAT  15 - 5            
     (21) Sack, William Coleman : LFC          
 (54) -Bye-    9 - 8          
   (11) Segalchik, Nikita : HOF            
 (11) Segalchik, Nikita : HOF              
         (5) Russell, Ben : LIGONIER      
 (13) Moore, Zachary J : GRAFA        15 - 11      
   (13) Moore, Zachary J : GRAFA            
 (52) -Bye-              
     (13) Moore, Zachary J : GRAFA          
 (45) Hassmann, Shanay : LFC    15 - 11          
   (20) Vaden, Lewis : UNAT            
 (20) Vaden, Lewis : UNAT  0 - 15            
       (13) Moore, Zachary J : GRAFA        
 (29) Ganzy, Ethan : LIGONIER      13 - 11        
   (29) Ganzy, Ethan : LIGONIER            
 (36) Clancey, Nicholas : UNAT  15 - 11            
     (4) Marshman, Shawn : UNAT          
 (61) -Bye-    11 - 14          
   (4) Marshman, Shawn : UNAT            
 (4) Marshman, Shawn : UNAT              
             (6) Reed, Henry : UNAT  
 (3) Nemeth, Arthur : LFC            14 - 15  
   (3) Nemeth, Arthur : LFC            
 (62) -Bye-              
     (3) Nemeth, Arthur : LFC          
 (35) McCue, Joshua : LIGONIER    15 - 8          
   (35) McCue, Joshua : LIGONIER            
 (30) Barbin, Gavin : RAFA  15 - 10            
       (19) Johnson, Damien Alexander : WCFA        
 (19) Johnson, Damien Alexander : WCFA      10 - 15        
   (19) Johnson, Damien Alexander : WCFA            
 (46) Adams, Paisley J. : LIGONIER  15 - 7            
     (19) Johnson, Damien Alexander : WCFA          
 (51) -Bye-    15 - 9          
   (14) Kopchick, Matthew : LIGONIER            
 (14) Kopchick, Matthew : LIGONIER              
         (6) Reed, Henry : UNAT      
 (11) Xu, Jason S : LFC        5 - 15      
   (11) Xu, Jason S : LFC            
 (54) -Bye-              
     (11) Xu, Jason S : LFC          
 (43) Dodson, Kenny : PTFC    15 - 13          
   (22) Hauck, Samuel : FIREBIRD            
 (22) Hauck, Samuel : FIREBIRD  14 - 15            
       (6) Reed, Henry : UNAT        
 (27) Dittel, Aaron : UNAT      9 - 15        
   (27) Dittel, Aaron : UNAT            
 (38) Erb, Carla : LIGONIER  15 - 4            
     (6) Reed, Henry : UNAT          
 (59) -Bye-    8 - 15          
   (6) Reed, Henry : UNAT            
 (6) Reed, Henry : UNAT              
           (6) Reed, Henry : UNAT    
 (7) Weininger, Gabriel : IFC          15 - 9    
   (7) Weininger, Gabriel : IFC            
 (58) -Bye-              
     (7) Weininger, Gabriel : IFC          
 (39) Kraft, Rachael : LIGONIER    15 - 12          
   (26) Koppenhaver, Jonathan : HUB CITY            
 (26) Koppenhaver, Jonathan : HUB CITY  7 - 15            
       (10) Somir, Avinash : UNAT        
 (23) Rutan, Rebecca : HOF      14 - 15        
   (23) Rutan, Rebecca : HOF            
 (42) Doro, Samantha : IFC  15 - 10            
     (10) Somir, Avinash : UNAT          
 (55) -Bye-    11 - 15          
   (10) Somir, Avinash : UNAT            
 (10) Somir, Avinash : UNAT              
         (10) Somir, Avinash : UNAT      
 (15) McGrath, Sean : MEDEO FC        15 - 14      
   (15) McGrath, Sean : MEDEO FC            
 (50) -Bye-              
     (15) McGrath, Sean : MEDEO FC          
 (47) -Bye-    15 - 12          
   (18) Salberg, Kyle : UNAT            
 (18) Salberg, Kyle : UNAT              
       (2) Richards, Dick : DCFC        
 (31) Xu, Jonathan : LFC      10 - 15        
   (31) Xu, Jonathan : LFC            
 (34) Pesto, Sam : LIGONIER  15 - 7            
     (2) Richards, Dick : DCFC          
 (63) -Bye-    12 - 15          
   (2) Richards, Dick : DCFC            
 (2) Richards, Dick : DCFC