Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: Senior and Junior Pacific Coast Championships

Back to: Round #1 - Pools

Senior Men's Saber
Round #2 - Direct Elimination



Table of 32

Table of 16

Final 8

Final 4

Gold Medal Bout

Winner

 
 (1) Siegel, John : LAIFC            
   (1) Siegel, John : LAIFC          
 (32) -Bye-            
     (1) Siegel, John : LAIFC        
 (17) Lara, Alfred : LAGUNA    15 - 4        
   (17) Lara, Alfred : LAGUNA          
 (16) Tsung, David : FIRST  15 - 13          
       (1) Siegel, John : LAIFC      
 (9) Bartuzik, Louis : LAIFC      15 - 4      
   (9) Bartuzik, Louis : LAIFC          
 (24) Yu, Timothy : SPARTAK  15 - 13          
     (9) Bartuzik, Louis : LAIFC        
 (25) -Bye-    15 - 12        
   (8) Loss, Geoffrey : SOUTHCST          
 (8) Loss, Geoffrey : SOUTHCST            
         (1) Siegel, John : LAIFC    
 (5) Bartuzik, Nick : LAIFC        15 - 12    
   (5) Bartuzik, Nick : LAIFC          
 (28) -Bye-            
     (5) Bartuzik, Nick : LAIFC        
 (21) Costin, Michael Vlad : LAIFC    15 - 7        
   (21) Costin, Michael Vlad : LAIFC          
 (11) Tibbitts, Travis : SBFA  15 - 12          
       (5) Bartuzik, Nick : LAIFC      
 (13) Conley, Benjamin : HHH      15 - 14      
   (13) Conley, Benjamin : HHH          
 (20) Mize, Douglas : UNAT  15 - 9          
     (13) Conley, Benjamin : HHH        
 (29) -Bye-    15 - 11        
   (4) Abilay, Bryson : FIRST          
 (4) Abilay, Bryson : FIRST            
           (1) Siegel, John : LAIFC  
 (3) Smith, Kyle : HSC          15 - 12  
   (3) Smith, Kyle : HSC          
 (30) -Bye-            
     (3) Smith, Kyle : HSC        
 (19) Leung, Edison : SOUTHCST    15 - 10        
   (14) Pathi, Ashok : TTFC          
 (14) Pathi, Ashok : TTFC  7 - 15          
       (11) Streets, Kaito : HHH      
 (11) Streets, Kaito : HHH      12 - 15      
   (11) Streets, Kaito : HHH          
 (22) Woody, Warren : SWASH  15 - 2          
     (11) Streets, Kaito : HHH        
 (27) -Bye-    15 - 12        
   (6) Hallsten, John : HHH          
 (6) Hallsten, John : HHH            
         (18) Bartuzik, Jonathan : LAIFC    
 (6) Ott, Jonathan : UNAT        14 - 15    
   (6) Ott, Jonathan : UNAT          
 (27) -Bye-            
     (6) Ott, Jonathan : UNAT        
 (23) Lipson, Daniel : LAGUNA    15 - 9        
   (10) Evans, Tim : SPARTAK          
 (10) Evans, Tim : SPARTAK  6 - 15          
       (18) Bartuzik, Jonathan : LAIFC      
 (15) Deak, Nicholas : SPARTAK      7 - 15      
   (18) Bartuzik, Jonathan : LAIFC          
 (18) Bartuzik, Jonathan : LAIFC  8 - 15          
     (18) Bartuzik, Jonathan : LAIFC        
 (31) -Bye-    15 - 11        
   (2) Lindsay, Cameron : LAIFC          
 (2) Lindsay, Cameron : LAIFC