Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: Arnold Fencing Classic 2009

Back to: Round #1 - Pools

Y12 Mixed Foil
Round #2 - Direct Elimination



Table of 32

Table of 16

Final 8

Final 4

Gold Medal Bout

Winner

 
 (1) Nemeth, Arthur : LFC            
   (1) Nemeth, Arthur : LFC          
 (32) -Bye-            
     (1) Nemeth, Arthur : LFC        
 (17) Callahan, Phineas : ALCAZAR    2 - 0        
   (17) Callahan, Phineas : ALCAZAR          
 (16) Kanas, Benjamin : RAFA  2 - 0          
       (1) Nemeth, Arthur : LFC      
 (9) Brown-Grimm, Carl : EDL      2 - 0      
   (9) Brown-Grimm, Carl : EDL          
 (24) -Bye-            
     (8) Kaye, Abigail : FAO        
 (25) -Bye-    0 - 2        
   (8) Kaye, Abigail : FAO          
 (8) Kaye, Abigail : FAO            
         (1) Nemeth, Arthur : LFC    
 (5) Donner, Gabriel : CHESAPEAKE        2 - 0    
   (5) Donner, Gabriel : CHESAPEAKE          
 (28) -Bye-            
     (5) Donner, Gabriel : CHESAPEAKE        
 (21) Jennings, Dan : LLFC    2 - 0        
   (12) Pidhorodeckyj, Andrew : KFA          
 (12) Pidhorodeckyj, Andrew : KFA  0 - 2          
       (5) Donner, Gabriel : CHESAPEAKE      
 (13) Galant, Justin : RAFA      2 - 1      
   (13) Galant, Justin : RAFA          
 (20) Holman, Nick : RAFA  2 - 0          
     (4) Briar, Josh : MIS        
 (29) -Bye-    1 - 2        
   (4) Briar, Josh : MIS          
 (4) Briar, Josh : MIS            
           (1) Nemeth, Arthur : LFC  
 (3) Herman, Justin : MASTERS FC          2 - 1  
   (3) Herman, Justin : MASTERS FC          
 (30) -Bye-            
     (14) Feins, Anna : SDN        
 (19) Mok, Sarah : XLF    1 - 2        
   (14) Feins, Anna : SDN          
 (14) Feins, Anna : SDN  0 - 2          
       (11) Xu, Jason S : XLF      
 (11) Xu, Jason S : XLF      0 - 2      
   (11) Xu, Jason S : XLF          
 (22) Polinsky, Zachary : RAFA  2 - 0          
     (11) Xu, Jason S : XLF        
 (27) -Bye-    2 - 0        
   (6) Kozak, Mateusz : MIS          
 (6) Kozak, Mateusz : MIS            
         (11) Xu, Jason S : XLF    
 (7) Xu, Jonathan : XLF        2 - 0    
   (7) Xu, Jonathan : XLF          
 (26) -Bye-            
     (10) Mcleod, Malcolm : MIS        
 (23) Chau, Jamie : PROFENCING    0 - 2        
   (10) Mcleod, Malcolm : MIS          
 (10) Mcleod, Malcolm : MIS  0 - 2          
       (10) Mcleod, Malcolm : MIS      
 (15) Chesser, Lilia : RAFA      2 - 0      
   (15) Chesser, Lilia : RAFA          
 (18) Zerkle, Mia : PROFENCING  2 - 1          
     (2) Cyrwus, Robert : MIS        
 (31) -Bye-    0 - 2        
   (2) Cyrwus, Robert : MIS          
 (2) Cyrwus, Robert : MIS