Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: Arnold Fencing Classic 2008

Back to: Round #1 - Pools

Men's Foil
Round #2 - Direct Elimination



Table of 32

Table of 16

Final 8

Final 4

Gold Medal Bout

Winner

 
 (1) Robb, Matthew : VIRGNIA AF            
   (1) Robb, Matthew : VIRGNIA AF          
 (32) Porter, Sean : CFHS  15 - 2          
     (1) Robb, Matthew : VIRGNIA AF        
 (17) Goldfarb, Brian R : FASJ    15 - 7        
   (17) Goldfarb, Brian R : FASJ          
 (16) Dunkin, Jonathan : RAFA  15 - 7          
       (1) Robb, Matthew : VIRGNIA AF      
 (9) Bonello, Isabella : FTHAYES      15 - 13      
   (9) Bonello, Isabella : FTHAYES          
 (24) Poomikograk, Jon-Girl : REDSTAR  15 - 1          
     (9) Bonello, Isabella : FTHAYES        
 (25) Ewbank, Jenny : NAFC    15 - 12        
   (7) Huntley-Romanow, Alex : RFC          
 (7) Huntley-Romanow, Alex : RFC  5 - 15          
         (12) Baker, Stephen : T RVRS FC    
 (4) Wiemerslage, Lyle : AFAD        7 - 15    
   (4) Wiemerslage, Lyle : AFAD          
 (28) Laird, William : FAP  15 - 4          
     (12) Baker, Stephen : T RVRS FC        
 (21) Gordon, David : RAFA    13 - 15        
   (12) Baker, Stephen : T RVRS FC          
 (12) Baker, Stephen : T RVRS FC  6 - 15          
       (12) Baker, Stephen : T RVRS FC      
 (13) Hyslop, Jon : FIA-PITT      15 - 6      
   (13) Hyslop, Jon : FIA-PITT          
 (20) Danglade, Ariel : CFC  15 - 7          
     (13) Hyslop, Jon : FIA-PITT        
 (29) Puski, Suzette : LFC    13 - 12        
   (4) Chen, Lilia : SDLFC          
 (4) Chen, Lilia : SDLFC  1 - 15          
           (7) Howell, Ryan : SDLFC  
 (3) Grill, Josh : T RVRS FC          14 - 15  
   (3) Grill, Josh : T RVRS FC          
 (30) Geldner, Nathan : REDSTAR  15 - 0          
     (3) Grill, Josh : T RVRS FC        
 (19) Compton, Joseph : CEN PA FA    15 - 2        
   (14) Birch, Tyler : UAHS          
 (14) Birch, Tyler : UAHS  4 - 15          
       (3) Grill, Josh : T RVRS FC      
 (10) Rosen, Dana : T RVRS FC      15 - 14      
   (10) Rosen, Dana : T RVRS FC          
 (22) McOwen, Peter : AFAD  15 - 4          
     (6) Streb, Joseph : CFC        
 (27) Porter, Mark : FCFC    13 - 14        
   (6) Streb, Joseph : CFC          
 (6) Streb, Joseph : CFC  4 - 15          
         (7) Howell, Ryan : SDLFC    
 (7) Howell, Ryan : SDLFC        6 - 15    
   (7) Howell, Ryan : SDLFC          
 (26) Larkin, Ajay : ONT  15 - 2          
     (7) Howell, Ryan : SDLFC        
 (23) Hunsinger, Ian : NAFC    15 - 12        
   (10) Daddario, Joe : WEST G          
 (10) Daddario, Joe : WEST G  10 - 15          
       (7) Howell, Ryan : SDLFC      
 (15) McIntyre, Taylor : RAFA      15 - 6      
   (15) McIntyre, Taylor : RAFA          
 (18) Markley, Gabe : NFC  15 - 6          
     (15) McIntyre, Taylor : RAFA        
 (31) Ewbank, Kristin : NAFC    15 - 10        
   (2) Hyland, Alex : CFC          
 (2) Hyland, Alex : CFC  1 - 15