Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: RPI Frank Collins Team Tournament

Back to: Round #1 - Pools

Mixed Team Saber
Round #2 - Direct Elimination with Fence-off



Table of 16

Final 8

Final 4

Gold Medal Bout

Winner

 
(1) BSC Underground
    Cucinelli, Brian
    Salerno, John
    Ford, Tyler
         
  (1) BSC Underground
    Cucinelli, Brian
    Salerno, John
    Ford, Tyler
       
 (16) -Bye-          
    (1) BSC Underground
    Cucinelli, Brian
    Salerno, John
    Ford, Tyler
     
(9) Hippie Kickers
    Boxer, Eric
    Conrad, Tryn
    Barco, Bill
   45 - 17      
  (8) CDFS 2
    Marcinkowski, Adam
    Montgomery, Ryan
    Litynski, Gillian
       
(8) CDFS 2
    Marcinkowski, Adam
    Montgomery, Ryan
    Litynski, Gillian
 39 - 45        
      (1) BSC Underground
    Cucinelli, Brian
    Salerno, John
    Ford, Tyler
   
(5) Sharks
    Keating, Erik
    Cueinelli, Patrick
    Smith, Sheila
    Meola, Cory
     45 - 20    
  (5) Sharks
    Keating, Erik
    Cueinelli, Patrick
    Smith, Sheila
    Meola, Cory
       
(12) Bees
    Omer, Robert
    Doe, Regina
    Heaton, Greg
 45 - 9        
    (4) Women of the Beach
    Doyle, Alison
    Ford, Tasia
    Nelson, Heather
     
 (13) -Bye-    24 - 45      
  (4) Women of the Beach
    Doyle, Alison
    Ford, Tasia
    Nelson, Heather
       
(4) Women of the Beach
    Doyle, Alison
    Ford, Tasia
    Nelson, Heather
         
        (1) BSC Underground
    Cucinelli, Brian
    Salerno, John
    Ford, Tyler
 
(3) Screaming Eagles
    Isaacson, Joseph
    Polsinelli, Sam
    Holts, John
       45 - 23  
  (3) Screaming Eagles
    Isaacson, Joseph
    Polsinelli, Sam
    Holts, John
       
 (14) -Bye-          
    (6) RPI
    Lafontaine, Jimmy
    Phillips, Ray
    Deter, Bryan
    Hesse, Rob
     
(11) CDFS
    Engel, Evan
    Trofimienko, Isaiah
    Smith, Claire
   37 - 45      
  (6) RPI
    Lafontaine, Jimmy
    Phillips, Ray
    Deter, Bryan
    Hesse, Rob
       
(6) RPI
    Lafontaine, Jimmy
    Phillips, Ray
    Deter, Bryan
    Hesse, Rob
 31 - 45        
      (2) Pylons
    Kessel, Grace
    Pierrynowski, Kathryn
    Lillico, Amy
   
(7) CDFS 3
    Litynski, Aleks
    Sombor, Anne
    Thibault, Spencer
     40 - 45    
  (7) CDFS 3
    Litynski, Aleks
    Sombor, Anne
    Thibault, Spencer
       
(10) Colts
    Dambrowski, Anne
    Tierno, Thomas
    Hildebrand, Daniel
    Pais, Andrea
 45 - 32        
    (2) Pylons
    Kessel, Grace
    Pierrynowski, Kathryn
    Lillico, Amy
     
 (15) -Bye-    22 - 45      
  (2) Pylons
    Kessel, Grace
    Pierrynowski, Kathryn
    Lillico, Amy
       
(2) Pylons
    Kessel, Grace
    Pierrynowski, Kathryn
    Lillico, Amy