Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Round Results: NYS Fencing Summer Spectacular + Petschauer Sabre

Back to: Round #1 - Pools

Senior Mixed Saber
Round #2 - Direct Elimination



Table of 32

Table of 16

Final 8

Final 4

Gold Medal Bout

Winner

 
 (1) Brown, Zackery : DURKAN FA            
   (1) Brown, Zackery : DURKAN FA          
 (32) -Bye-            
     (17) Kim, Charlson : ISLAND FA        
 (17) Kim, Charlson : ISLAND FA    14 - 15        
   (17) Kim, Charlson : ISLAND FA          
 (16) Guzman, R J : INTEGRITY  15 - 9          
       (9) Rice, Vaughn : MEDEO FC      
 (9) Rice, Vaughn : MEDEO FC      14 - 15      
   (9) Rice, Vaughn : MEDEO FC          
 (24) Hirsch, Sydney : MOREHOUSE  15 - 8          
     (9) Rice, Vaughn : MEDEO FC        
 (25) Moger, Bella : FAP-NORTH    15 - 6        
   (8) Lee, Eric : PHX          
 (8) Lee, Eric : PHX  4 - 15          
         (12) Te Velde, Noah : WESTBROOK    
 (4) Chu, Devin : MANHATTAN        7 - 15    
   (4) Chu, Devin : MANHATTAN          
 (28) Yung, Wang : INFINITY  15 - 5          
     (12) Te Velde, Noah : WESTBROOK        
 (21) Szabo, Laszlo : INFINITY    9 - 15        
   (12) Te Velde, Noah : WESTBROOK          
 (12) Te Velde, Noah : WESTBROOK  8 - 15          
       (12) Te Velde, Noah : WESTBROOK      
 (13) Chu, Cameron : MANHATTAN      15 - 8      
   (13) Chu, Cameron : MANHATTAN          
 (20) Deto, Daniel : MISSION FC  15 - 12          
     (4) Halpert, Benjamin : CDFS        
 (29) Chang, Josephine : MOREHOUSE    12 - 15        
   (4) Halpert, Benjamin : CDFS          
 (4) Halpert, Benjamin : CDFS  9 - 15          
           (6) Richards II, Julian : BERGEN FC  
 (3) Shultis, Ian : KSA          10 - 15  
   (3) Shultis, Ian : KSA          
 (30) Graff, Jon : COBRA FC  15 - 9          
     (3) Shultis, Ian : KSA        
 (19) Chin, Nicco : MOREHOUSE    15 - 6        
   (14) Chou, Stephen : BERGEN FC          
 (14) Chou, Stephen : BERGEN FC  10 - 15          
       (6) Kim, Brian : BERGEN FC      
 (11) Wolin, Zachary : MOREHOUSE      8 - 15      
   (22) Ford, Tyler : BSC-NY          
 (22) Ford, Tyler : BSC-NY  13 - 15          
     (6) Kim, Brian : BERGEN FC        
 (27) Tian, Albert : MISSION FC    9 - 15        
   (6) Kim, Brian : BERGEN FC          
 (6) Kim, Brian : BERGEN FC  9 - 15          
         (6) Richards II, Julian : BERGEN FC    
 (6) Richards II, Julian : BERGEN FC        12 - 15    
   (6) Richards II, Julian : BERGEN FC          
 (26) Litynski, Jackie : UNAT  15 - 6          
     (6) Richards II, Julian : BERGEN FC        
 (23) Kaouris, George : SFC    15 - 5        
   (23) Kaouris, George : SFC          
 (10) Marsden, Jack : MEDEO FC  15 - 13          
       (6) Richards II, Julian : BERGEN FC      
 (15) Thayer, Jake : SWFLFA      15 - 11      
   (15) Thayer, Jake : SWFLFA          
 (18) Palmer, Kristen : WESTBROOK  15 - 14          
     (2) Hare, John : RIFAC        
 (31) Fontana, John : WESTCH FC    13 - 15        
   (2) Hare, John : RIFAC          
 (2) Hare, John : RIFAC  5 - 15