Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Round Results: Conomikes-Gutenberg Memorial Open

Back to: Round #1 - Pools

Mixed Epee
Round #2 - Direct Elimination



Table of 32

Table of 16

Final 8

Final 4

Gold Medal Bout

Winner

 
 (1) Tableman, Douglas : FSA            
   (1) Tableman, Douglas : FSA          
 (32) Wyckoff, Alyson : JMUFC  15 - 2          
     (1) Tableman, Douglas : FSA        
 (17) Owen, Michael : RICHMD FC    15 - 9        
   (16) Anderson, Chiron : RICHMD FC          
 (16) Anderson, Chiron : RICHMD FC  13 - 15          
       (1) Tableman, Douglas : FSA      
 (9) Daily, Seth : BFC      15 - 14      
   (9) Daily, Seth : BFC          
 (24) Papadopoulos, Maria : NOVAFC  15 - 5          
     (9) Daily, Seth : BFC        
 (25) Dietrich, Sam : DCFC    15 - 14        
   (8) Fulmer, Andrew : RALEIGHFC          
 (8) Fulmer, Andrew : RALEIGHFC  10 - 15          
         (1) Tableman, Douglas : FSA    
 (5) Butler, Scott : WFC        15 - 6    
   (5) Butler, Scott : WFC          
 (28) Coleman, Geoffrey : HRFC  15 - 8          
     (12) Christy, Peter : W&M FC        
 (21) Setnicky, Edward : HRFC    8 - 15        
   (12) Christy, Peter : W&M FC          
 (12) Christy, Peter : W&M FC  6 - 15          
       (4) McClean, Walter : W&M FC      
 (13) Baker, Jefferson : AFC-VA      14 - 15      
   (13) Baker, Jefferson : AFC-VA          
 (20) Markowitz, William : FSA  15 - 14          
     (4) McClean, Walter : W&M FC        
 (29) Filla, Cristyn : W&M FC    7 - 15        
   (4) McClean, Walter : W&M FC          
 (4) McClean, Walter : W&M FC  9 - 15          
           (14) Maes, Jack : DCFC  
 (3) Peppe, Matthew : FSA          13 - 15  
   (3) Peppe, Matthew : FSA          
 (30) Anderson, Derek : JMUFC  15 - 3          
     (3) Peppe, Matthew : FSA        
 (19) Weser, Veronica : CFA    15 - 14        
   (14) Jurgenson, Artemie : VFC(VA)          
 (14) Jurgenson, Artemie : VFC(VA)  8 - 15          
       (3) Peppe, Matthew : FSA      
 (11) Evans, Allen : DOMINION      15 - 9      
   (11) Evans, Allen : DOMINION          
 (22) Cederquist, Jessica : VFC(VA)  15 - 6          
     (6) Young, Scott : HRFC        
 (27) Silverman, Brett : WFC    11 - 15        
   (6) Young, Scott : HRFC          
 (6) Young, Scott : HRFC  9 - 15          
         (14) Maes, Jack : DCFC    
 (7) Casey-Rutland, Robert : W&M FC        11 - 15    
   (25) Newsome, James : TFC          
 (25) Newsome, James : TFC  11 - 15          
     (25) Newsome, James : TFC        
 (23) Vincent, Tim : TFC    15 - 10        
   (10) Nosil, Andrew : DCFC          
 (10) Nosil, Andrew : DCFC  9 - 15          
       (14) Maes, Jack : DCFC      
 (14) Maes, Jack : DCFC      11 - 15      
   (14) Maes, Jack : DCFC          
 (18) Cameron, Stephen : W&M FC  15 - 7          
     (14) Maes, Jack : DCFC        
 (31) Reinsel, Max : VFC(VA)    15 - 11        
   (2) Dobbelsteyn, Michael : DAM          
 (2) Dobbelsteyn, Michael : DAM  3 - 15