Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Arnold Fencing Classic 2010

Mixed Epee:    20 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dragonetti, Walter A2010   
2   Reed, Henry A2007   
3   Rutan, Rebecca B2009   
3   Arlington, Nicholas A2009   
5   Billinghurst III, Michael C2010   
6   Cho, Ted B2010   
7   Hayman, John B2010   
8   Brewster, Matthew B2009   
9   Bowman, Joshua D2008   
10   Chodzin, Devon D2009   
11   Harkey, J. Jack C2009   
12   Christian, Kaleb E2009   
13   Beech, Michael C2008   
14   Erb, Carla  
15   Koby, Brian D2009   
16   Preston, Joshua  
17   Ress, Michael E2009   
18   Pierce, Marcia E2009   
Mixed Foil:    31 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rimmele, Thomas A2010   
2   Cuzzillo, Elliot A2008   
3   Hyslop, Jon B2008  B2010 
3   Markow, Alan A2010   
5   Baker, Stephen B2008   
6   Szilagyi, Alexander J C2010   
7   Streb, Joseph A2009   
8   Popokh, Leo C2009  C2010 
9   Grill, Josh A2008   
10   Grant, Carolyn C2010   
11   Murphy, Dennis C2007   
12   Facco, Giovanni C2009   
13   Reigber, Sebastian D2008   
14   McIntyre, Taylor B2010   
15   Hu, James Y D2010   
16   Rizzi, Mike E2009   
17   Kaiser, Hans C2010   
18   Compton, Joeseph D2009   
19   Kinnes, Dakota E2010   
20   Umanskiy, Tina D2009   
21   Heaton, Connor E2009   
22   McBryan, Teresa E2009   
23   Kelch, Kayla D2010   
24   Ortega-Furgeson, Desree D2010   
25   Curnutte, Peter E2009   
26   Pierce, Marcia E2009   
27   Dunkin, Jonathan D2008   
28   Burte, Alexander J.  
29   Stark, William C.  
29   Mok, Sarah  
31   Ress, Michael E2009   
Mixed Event t-shirt orders Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Marcinkowski, Adam C2009   
2   Bailey, Jason E2010   
3   Rohe, Alexander E2009   
3   Digby, Andrew E2008   
5   Sitzman, Nathan D2009   
6   Pokrifka, Brian E2010   
7   Eggers, Andrew E2008   
8   Streb, E. Sterling  
9   Arama, Rachelle  
9   Hopmoen, Ingrid E2008   
11   Bennett, Steve  
12   Hartshorn, Nathan  
Y8 Mixed Foil:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lorenz, Joel  
2   Halsey, Payton  
3   Stevenson, Spencer  
3   Halsey, Eric  
5   King, William  
6   Harding, Layton  
Y10 Mixed Epee:    9 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stevenson, Leah V  
2   Kozin, Robert  
3   Moraine, Joshua  
3   Martin, Thomas  
5   DeBrucky, Robert  
6   Flanigan, Liam  
7   Wilson, Ben M  
8   Vradi, Anna  
9   Bolton, Lucas R  
10   DeLaPena, Catalina Louisa  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Merrell, John Q  
2   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)  
3   Bogert, James (Brett)  
3   Ciasnocha, Vincent  
5   Szonn-Lillard, Maya  
6   Proicou, Stamatia  
7   Ruiz, Victor  
8   Brickley, Samuel  
9   Preston, Wesley  
10   Cornett, Sawyer Reece  
11   Szabo, Alexander  
12   Moore, James M  
13   Grasse, Ellis  
14   Chavez, Morgan  
15   DeLaPena, Catalina Louisa  
16   Harding, Genevieve  
17   DeBrucky, Robert  
Y10 Mixed Saber:    13 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Polinski, Adrian  
2   Czyzewski, Veronica  
3   Surridge, Alec  
3   Wilson, Ben M  
5   Pindral, Antoni  
6   Rubinick, Ben  
7   Collins, John  
8   Tilford, Vincent Alexander  
9   Lanese, Camille  
10   Vradi, Anna  
11   Stevenson, Leah V  
12   Szabo, Elizabeth  
13   Anderson, Elias  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    19 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Xu, Jonathan  
2   Morrison, Nathaniel  
3   Vierheller, Giana D2009   
3   Brown, David A  
5   McCue, Joshua  
6   Weininger, Gabriel  
7   Hanson, Katherine  
8   Savvides, Christina  
9   Artola, Isabela  
10   Ganzy, Kyra  
11   McArthur, Jason  
12   Hauck, Samuel  
13   Bolton, Bree  
14   Doro, Samantha  
15   Ardjevandize, David  
16   Stevenson, Leah V  
17   Chapman-Layland, Elliott Xander  
18   Kozin, Robert  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Herman, Justin  
2   Smith, Jackson  
3   Griffith, Jordan  
3   Coupal, Maxim  
5   Vierheller, Giana  
6   Lukins, Joseph  
7   Gavsyuk, Alexander  
8   Feldman, Zachary  
9   Xu, Jason S  
10   Pascual, Cody  
11   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)  
12   Artola, Isabela  
13   Galant, Justin  
14   Kanas, Benjamin  
15   Bogert, James (Brett)  
16   Sloan, Nicholas  
17   Weininger, Gabriel  
18   Merrell, John Q  
19   Smith, Ian  
20   Wagner, Anika  
21   Doro, Samantha  
22   Mason, Paul  
23   Ehrenfried, Gabriel  
24   Zerkle, Mia  
25   Ciasnocha, Vincent  
26   Carozza, Sofia  
27   Proicou, Stamatia  
28   Steiber, Zane  
29   McGreevy, Nora  
30   Pierok, Allison  
31   Carion, Anya  
32   Mayse, Nick  
33   Harding, Genevieve  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    17 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Foley, Robbie  
2   Sexton, Sierra  
3   Czyzewski, Veronica  
3   Tilford, Vincent Alexander  
5   Surridge, Alec  
6   Billings, Maeve Elizabeth  
7   Ganzy, Kyra  
8   Matz, Jon  
9   Lanese, Michael  
10   Ditullio, Frank  
11   Bell, Brent  
12   McArthur, Jason  
13   Hirtenstein, Jacob  
14   Schneider, Billy  
15   Musick, Alexander  
16   Matz, Ben  
17   Kogler, Wade  
18   Hansell, Emery  
19   Thyman, Calvin  
Y14 Mixed Epee:    29 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brewster, Matthew B2009   
2   Billinghurst III, Michael C2010   
3   Chodzin, Devon D2009   
3   Nemeth, Arthur  
5   Neitzel, Matthew  
6   Xu, Jonathan  
7   Dittel, Aaron  
8   Alexander, Brandon  
9   Weiss, Olivia  
10   Nick, Elliot  
11   Morrison, Nathaniel  
12   Vierheller, Giana D2009   
13   Ukolova, Natalia  
14   Erb, Carla  
15   Ganzy, Ethan  
16   Weininger, Gabriel  
17   Preston, Joshua  
18   Hamel-Smith Grassby, Robert  
19   Russ, Jordan  
20   Ervin, Katie  
21   Shipp, Jason  
22   Hauck, Samuel  
23   Artola, Isabela  
24   Ardjevandize, David  
25   Hanson, Katherine  
26   Davis, Kelsey Kathleen  
27   Boshkoff, Douglass  
28   Ailes, Aaron  
29   Ganzy, Kyra  
30   Ross, Thadeus  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    50 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Szilagyi, Alexander J C2010   
2   Gilmore, Marc D2010   
3   Trovato, Vincenzo D2010 
3   Herman, Justin D2010 
5   McBryan, Teresa E2009  E2010 
6   Kaye, Abigail D2010   
7   Ortega-Furgeson, Desree D2010   
8   Xu, Jason S E2010 
9   Galant, Justin  
10   Mozdzierz, Jacob  
11   Kramer, Rene  
12   Rizzi, Joseph D2009   
13   Hu, James Y D2010   
14   Smith, Jackson  
15   Vonderhaar, Joshua  
16   Weininger, Gabriel  
17   Merrell, Georges A  
18   Goldweber, Eli  
18   Lukins, Joseph  
20   Gavsyuk, Alexander  
21   Feldman, Zachary  
22   Mok, Sarah  
23   Cederquist, Jessica D2010   
24   Christofides, Eleni  
25   Brown-Grimm, Carl  
26   Wiese, Matthew  
27   Griffith, Jordan  
28   Tefs, Jordan  
29   Meyer, Wesley  
30   Coupal, Maxim  
31   Ranieri, Arianna  
32   Holland, Kristen  
33   Bolster, Tyler  
34   McGreevy, Nora  
35   Frimodig, Logan  
36   Bauer, Brandon  
37   Carroll, Olivia  
38   Carozza, Sofia  
39   Artola, Isabela  
39   Utrecht, Elizabeth  
41   Wilhelm, Morgan  
42   Ailes, Aaron  
43   Mayse, Nick  
44   Hood, Taylor  
45   Pascual, Cody  
46   Smith, Aurora  
47   Richmond, Elizabeth  
48   Carion, Anya  
49   Christian, Marlee  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    23 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cichocki, David C2009   
2   Davis, Joseph  
3   Peters, Vinh  
3   Polinski, Christian  
5   Bartling, Adam  
6   Miller, Blake  
7   Rubinick, Alex  
8   Cerro, Elijah  
9   Williams, Cydney  
10   Kogler, Jed  
11   Carr, Keith  
12   Hornedo, NIcolas  
13   Webb, Jimmy  
14   Foley, Robbie  
15   Hayes, Andrew  
16   Ungar, Adam  
17   Pokrifka, Gwenore  
18   Matz, Ben  
19   Amburgey, Ethan  
20   Ditullio, Frank  
21   Matz, Jon  
22   Menshouse, Jeffrey  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:    19 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hayman, John B2010   
2   Billinghurst III, Michael C2010   
3   Chodzin, Devon D2009  D2010 
3   Nemeth, Arthur D2010 
5   Taylor, Max E2009  E2010 
6   Dumas, Courtney B2009   
7   Erb, Carla E2010 
8   Christian, Kaleb E2009  E2010 
9   Cho, Ted B2010   
10   Rutan, Rebecca B2009   
11   Alexander, Brandon  
12   Ganzy, Ethan  
13   Askew, Anthony  
14   Bell, Christopher Isaac  
15   Brewster, Matthew B2009   
16   Weiss, Olivia  
17   Bogin, Isabella  
18   Dodson, Kenny  
19   Reagan, Annie  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:    31 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Spence, Phelan B2009  B2010 
2   Gilmore, Marc D2010  C2010 
3   Murphy, Cody B2009   
3   Kaiser, Hans C2010   
5   McIntyre, Taylor B2010   
6   Szilagyi, Alexander J C2010   
7   Trovato, Gianfranco C2009   
8   Kaye, Abigail D2010   
9   Burte, Alexander J. E2010 
10   Ortega-Furgeson, Desree D2010   
11   Hu, James Y D2010   
12   Rizzi, Joseph D2009   
13   Wiese, Matthew  
14   Kinnes, Dakota E2010   
15   Brown-Grimm, Carl  
16   Turley, Garrett D2009   
17   McBryan, Teresa E2009   
18   Bell, Christopher Isaac D2009   
19   Cederquist, Jessica D2010   
20   Umanskiy, Tina D2009   
21   Kelch, Kayla D2010   
22   Hood, Taylor  
23   Merrell, Georges A  
24   Reagan, Annie  
25   Goldweber, Eli  
26   Szabo, Kathleen  
27   Utrecht, Elizabeth  
28   Kramer, Rene  
29   Ranieri, Arianna  
30   Holland, Kristen  
31   Carroll, Olivia  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Saber:    21 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Digby, Andrew E2008   
2   Marcinkowski, Adam C2009   
3   Sitzman, Nathan D2009   
3   Cichocki, David C2009   
5   Davis, Joseph  
6   Cornelius, David  
7   Miller, Blake  
8   Cerro, Elijah  
9   Bartling, Adam  
10   Kogler, Jed  
11   Streb, E. Sterling  
12   Rohe, Alexander E2009   
13   Pokrifka, Brian E2008   
14   Pokrifka, Gwenore  
15   Askew, Anthony  
16   Kelch, Kayla  
17   Williams, Cydney  
18   Cornelius, Nadir  
19   McInnerney, Andrew  
20   Amburgey, Ethan  
21   Francis-Belcher, Devin  
22   Schneiderman, Tajana  
23   Bell, Darrell  
03/06/2010 - 03/07/2010
arnoldsportsfestival.com : Columbus, OH
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.