Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Longhorn Open 2009 (SSCC#1)

C & Under Mixed Epee:    55 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Riegelman, Trevor C2009   
2   White, Doug D2009   
3   Seive, Geoffroy D2009 
3   Bumgarner, David E2009  D2009 
5   Taken, David C2009   
6   Curry, Allan C2009   
7   O'Neill, Kevin C2006   
8   Ewing, Gregory D2009   
9   Preston, Graeme E2009   
10   Lannan, Ryan  
11   McCullough, Katelin C2009   
12   Swank, Jerry D2009   
13   Uldall, Henry  
14   Freeman, Jacob  
15   Dendy, Jonathan  
16   Campos, Martin  
17   Shing, Loktao D2009   
18   Smith, Johan (Jim) D2009   
19   Ogundipe, Dare  
20   Sless, Alexander Y  
21   Dawson, Christopher E2008   
22   Ewing, Lester  
23   Causey, Anthony E2009   
24   Szpak, Ursula D2008   
25   Santa Maria, Vincent  
26   Honaker, Marshall  
27   Ewing, Daniel C2008   
28   Smith, Katrina E2009   
29   Mills, Zachary J.M.  
30   Schaffer, Fox  
30   MacLeod, Daniel D2009   
32   Gremillion, Alexis Y.N. E2009   
33   Parma, Alex  
34   Gremillion, Patrick G.  
34   Johnston, Samuel  
36   McCallum, Michael  
37   Cramerus, Pieter F E2007   
38   Men, Robert  
39   Migl, Rebecca D2009   
40   Dagher, Sarah  
41   Burchell, Seth  
42   Harrison, Brent  
43   Ursua, Joshua  
44   Naul, Emily  
45   Pierce, Emily E2009   
46   Price, Emily E2009   
47   Tarver, Danielle  
47   Montes, Susana  
47   Weisbrod, Max "Bradley"  
50   Clark, Sean  
51   Sorkey, Laura  
52   Guinn, Jenae  
53   Fouts, Kalee  
54   Carroll, Carson  
55   Ogburn, Anne  
C & Under Mixed Saber:    36 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Funk, Jens D2009  C2009 
2   Shamlian, Daniel C2009   
3   Harriss, Jeff P E2009  D2009 
3   Breedlove, John D2009   
5   Olson, Erick C2009   
6   Shing, Loktao E2009 
7   Kovacs, Andrew N E2009   
8   Ahmad, Omair D2009   
9   Lalehrokh, Farshad  
10   Link, Schuyler  
11   Chen, Jonathan  
12   Amos, Ryan  
13   Rowan, James  
14   Hilborn, Paden E2009   
15   Sudarshan, Alex E2008   
16   Yoon, Seungwon  
17   Dubois, Ethan  
18   Swank, Jerry D2009   
19   So, Isabella  
20   Lyman, Annabel  
21   Willcutt, John R.B.  
22   Johnston, Samuel  
23   Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn  
24   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
25   Huffines, Hayden  
25   Kelly, Dylan  
27   Serfaty, Lili E2008   
28   Robinette, Derek  
29   Goetz, Noah S.  
30   Tosa, Dygo E2008   
31   Libby, Samuel  
32   Troyanski, Kristina  
33   Mittal, Rajat  
34   Yoon, Chaewon  
35   Thalheimer, Meyer  
36   Rogow, Elena Isabel  
Senior Men's Epee:    41 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Moore, Patrick B2009  A2009 
2   Reed, Robert M A2009   
3   Stafford, Wesley C2008  B2009 
3   Jno-Finn, Davis A2007   
5   Lim, Woong A2008   
5   Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) A2008   
7   Sexton III, Ray L. A2009   
8   Shepard, Conor C2009   
9   Dubois, Ethan B2009   
10   Zarachoff, Matthew C2009   
11   Brus, Brian B2006   
12   Gatts, Jordan B2009   
13   White, Derrek B2008   
14   Riegelman, Trevor C2009   
15   Fernandez, Alex B. B2006   
16   Ray, Jason D2009   
17   Sun, Wei D2009   
18   White, Doug D2009   
18   Ham, Dowoong  
20   Dawson, Christopher E2008   
21   Wooley, Robert A2009   
22   Lannan, Ryan  
22   Willcutt, John R.B. D2009   
24   Curry, Allan C2009   
25   Preston, Graeme E2009   
26   Cramerus, John B2009   
27   Tabor, Bruce C2009   
28   Rubarth-Lay, James E2009   
29   Shackelford, Zach E2008   
30   Ogundipe, Dare  
31   Bumgarner, David E2009   
32   Stout, Andrew  
33   Smith, Johan (Jim) D2009   
34   Dendy, Jonathan  
35   Yoon, Seungwon  
36   Swank, Jerry D2009   
37   MacLeod, Daniel D2009   
38   Cramerus, Pieter F E2007   
39   Johnston, Samuel  
40   Causey, Anthony E2009   
41   Weisbrod, Max "Bradley"  
Senior Men's Foil:    41 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kubik, Nick A2009   
2   Rogers, Christopher S A2008   
3   Jno-Finn, Davis B2008  B2009 
3   Chen, Raymond B2009   
5   Boksiner, Vitaliy B2009   
6   Ham, Dowoong C2009 
7   Gateley, David C2009   
8   Wooley, Robert B2008   
9   Shourds, Shalyn B2008   
10   Ray, Jason D2009   
11   Sexton III, Ray L. B2008   
12   Tadlock, James B2009   
13   Chen, Rodney A2009   
14   Shing, Loktao E2009   
15   Smith, Daniel Andrew D2009   
16   Stout, Andrew E2007   
17   Ybarra, Emilio B2008   
18   Lalehrokh, Farshad D2009   
19   Preston, Graeme B2008   
20   Rodriguez Jr., Martin C2008   
21   Santa Maria, Vincent E2009   
22   Nicot, Jeremy  
23   Lannan, Ryan E2008   
24   Rose, Christopher M E2007   
25   MacLeod, Daniel E2007   
26   Olson, Erick D2007   
27   Franzese, Nicholas P E2009   
28   Blake, Randall  
29   Perez, James  
30   Busick, Keegan E2009   
31   Sypien, Samuel J D2009   
32   Scamman, Peter  
33   Cravey, Michael  
34   Erickson, Christopher E2009   
35   Guthrey, Pierson  
36   Zakon, Alex  
37   Kelly, Dylan  
38   Clark, Sean  
39   Knutson, Ravi-Kumar Emil'  
40   Dendy, Jonathan  
41   Robinette, Derek  
Senior Men's Saber:    35 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mitchell, Mason B2009   
2   Gordon, Blake B2009   
3   Meng, Jason C2009   
3   Ahn, Christofer B2009   
5   Brewer, Adam B2009   
6   Breedlove, John D2009   
7   Lancaster, Daniel B2008   
8   Shamlian, Daniel C2009   
9   Akrami, David C2009   
10   Jno-Finn, Davis B2009   
11   Gasparin Jr., Janos E2009 
12   Funk, Jens D2009   
13   Ahmad, Omair D2009   
14   Patterson, Joseph Clay D2009   
15   Sexton III, Ray L. B2009   
16   Erickson, Christopher  
17   Huffines, Hayden  
18   Swank, Jerry D2009   
19   Link, Schuyler  
20   Shing, Loktao  
21   Kovacs, Andrew N E2009   
22   Tosa, Dygo E2008   
23   Rowan, James  
24   Sudarshan, Alex E2008   
25   Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn  
26   Libby, Samuel  
27   Kelly, Dylan  
28   Chen, Jonathan  
29   Baird, John  
30   Amos, Ryan  
31   Johnston, Samuel  
32   Long, Daniel  
33   Goetz, Noah S.  
34   Mittal, Rajat  
35   Thalheimer, Meyer  
Senior Women's Epee:    26 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Donnenberg, Elizabeth A2008   
2   Moore, Mikaela D2009   
3   Szpak, Ursula D2008  D2009 
3   Simpson, Suzanne B2007   
5   Goins, B.J. S D2009   
6   Patel, Sonali B2007   
7   Ray, Anjea E D2009   
8   Tadlock, Christine E2008  E2009 
9   Strass, Gabrielle B2009   
10   Parma, Natalie C2009   
11   Smith, Katrina E2009   
12   Gremillion, Alexis Y.N. E2009   
13   Sless, Avital C2009   
14   McCullough, Katelin C2009   
15   Gilbert, Elizabeth E2009   
16   Migl, Rebecca D2009   
17   Nikonchuk, Nikol E2009   
18   Pierce, Emily E2009   
19   Naul, Emily  
20   Price, Emily E2009   
21   Montes, Susana  
22   Dagher, Sarah  
23   Driskill, SarahJayne  
24   Guinn, Jenae  
25   Venkatraman, Chinmayee  
26   Ward, Lindsey  
Senior Women's Foil:    34 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Koester, Bryce C2008  B2009 
2   Goins, B.J. S B2008   
3   Kenessey-Gasparin, Katalin B2008   
3   Szpak, Ursula C2009   
5   Troyanski, Kristina D2009 
6   Mendoza, Delaney D2008  D2009 
7   Moore, Mikaela E2008  D2009 
8   Goodman, Shawn C2009   
9   Khare, Michelle E2009   
10   Dudenhoefer, Valerie D2008   
11   Fischer, Katherine E2009   
12   Chen, Connie E2009 
13   Frank, Hallie E2008   
14   Mayorga, Leyla  
15   Dever, Sophia  
16   Hock, Waverly  
17   McFarland, Colleen  
18   Tseng, Kellie  
19   Yoon, Chaewon  
20   Magid, Hannah E2008   
21   Wang, Michelle  
22   Vande Velde, Rebekah  
23   Jeong, Carrie  
24   Puryear, Magen  
25   Satinsky, Emily  
26   De Joya Vea, Isabelle J  
27   Guinn, Jenae  
28   Hock, Diana E2008   
29   Mullens, Caroline  
30   Young, Elizabeth A  
31   Ward, Lindsey  
32   Choi, Hyewon  
33   Kim, Sojung  
34   Ogburn, Anne  
Senior Women's Saber:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Youngblood, Avery C2009   
2   Youngblood, Arden A2009   
3   Foy, Amanda E2009   
3   So, Isabella  
5   Serfaty, Lili E2008   
6   Wolff, Meghan D2009   
7   Troyanski, Kristina  
8   Robinson, Lacey  
9   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
10   Ray, Anjea E  
11   Lyman, Annabel  
12   Hock, Diana  
13   Rogow, Elena Isabel  
10/17/2009 - 10/18/2009
UT-Austin Recreational Sports Center: Austin, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.