Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Rose Condon Memorial - 2009 ROC

Mixed Wheelchair Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brinson, Joseph  
2   Aspy, Dennis  
3   Seidl, Nick  
3   Fogal, Sonia  
5   Dearing, Savanna  
6   Lavender, Randy  
7   Surrell, Dejuan  
Mixed Wheelchair Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brinson, Joseph  
2   Aspy, Dennis  
3   Seidl, Nick  
3   Fogal, Sonia  
5   Surrell, Dejuan  
6   Lavender, Randy  
Mixed Wheelchair Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brinson, Joseph  
2   Aspy, Dennis  
3   Dearing, Savanna  
3   Seidl, Nick  
5   Fogal, Sonia  
6   Surrell, Dejuan  
Senior Men's Epee:    33 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aufrichtig, Michael A2006  A2009 
2   Mechkov, Iliya A2009   
3   Anderson, Mike A2008   
3   Cramerus, John B2009   
5   Koester, Logan Crosby A2009   
6   Freiman, Benjamin A2009   
7   Fernandez, Alex B. B2006   
8   Cash, David C2007  C2009 
9   Ewing, Gregory E2007  D2009 
10   Wiley, Joseph S A2009   
11   Jno-Finn, Davis A2007   
12   Quarles, Mark S E2009 
13   Dawson, Christopher E2008   
14   Vail, Bruce A2009   
15   Brus, Brian B2006   
16   Day, Brian B2008   
17   Harkey, J. Jack C2009   
18   Atkins, Joshua C2009   
19   Jones, Richard E2008   
20   Blackwood, Thomas B2008   
21   White, Doug D2009   
22   Willcutt, John R.B. D2009   
23   Zarachoff, Matthew C2009   
24   Miner, Colin E2009   
25   Johnson, Christopher A  
26   Cramerus, Pieter F E2007   
27   Funk, Gerhardt  
28   Coston, David  
29   Collins, Matthew E2008   
30   Qin, Yusheng  
31   Mills, Zachary J.M.  
32   Lake, Hammond  
33   Ursua, Joshua  
Senior Men's Foil:    25 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shaito, Zain A2009   
2   Yin, Longda A2009   
3   Chen, Rodney B2009   
3   Chen, Raymond C2009  B2009 
5   Jno-Finn, Davis B2008   
6   Atkins, Joshua E2008  C2009 
7   Gateley, David D2009  C2009 
8   Diaz, Julio A2009   
9   Shourds, Shalyn B2008   
10   Sims, Heath E2009  D2009 
11   Carr, Jonathan D2009   
12   Rogers, Ja'Colby E2009 
13   Quarles, Mark S E2009   
14   Heilman, Jarrod D2008   
15   Burke, David C2008   
16   Rose, Christopher M E2007   
17   Jones, Richard E2007   
18   Ewing, Gregory  
19   Miner, Colin D2008   
20   Chen, Thomas L E2006   
21   Franklin, Winston  
22   Cooley, Nathan  
23   Benzell, Seth  
24   Guthrey, Pierson  
25   Jobe, Alex  
Senior Men's Saber:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jno-Finn, Davis C2009  B2009 
2   Day, Brian D2008  C2009 
3   Brewer, Adam B2009   
3   Ahn, Christofer B2009   
5   Akrami, David C2009   
6   Atkins, Joshua E2008  D2009 
7   Mitchell, Mason B2009   
8   Hartstein, Keith C2009   
9   Brown, Richard C2009   
10   Funk, Jens D2009   
11   Shamlian, Daniel C2009   
12   Breedlove, John D2009   
13   Harriss, Jeff P E2009   
14   Williams, David Edward E2009   
15   Bass, Connor  
16   Heilman, Jarrod E2008   
17   Jennings, Scott R  
18   Hubbard, Aaron  
19   Willcutt, John R.B.  
20   Hunt, Sam E2008   
21   Jones, Richard  
22   Rose, Christopher M  
23   Lin, Henry  
24   Cravens, Matthew  
24   Russell, Chad E2006   
26   Cooley, Nathan  
27   Webb, Bregon  
28   Johnston, Samuel  
29   Meehan, Joshua  
30   Fabio, Anthony  
Senior Women's Epee:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jefferies, Susan Lyn C2009  B2009 
2   Sievers, Kendra C2009   
3   McCullough, Katelin C2009   
3   Simpson, Suzanne B2007   
5   Migl, Rebecca D2009 
6   Caldwell, Laney A2007   
7   Poulos, Theresa D2009   
8   Pierce, Emily E2009 
9   Driskill, SarahJayne  
10   Lilley, Hannah LA  
11   Paules, Amy E2008   
12   De Joya Vea, Isabelle J  
13   Meehan, Kaela  
14   Price, Emily E2009   
15   Stevens, Kaitlyn  
16   Norwood, Alexandra Sheldon  
Senior Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chernomashentsev, Alisa D2009   
2   Khare, Michelle E2009   
3   Viqueira, Rachel E2009   
3   Rich-Reyes, Bethanie D2008   
5   Hock, Amanda D2008   
6   Diaz, Tania C2008   
7   Collier, Marjorie D2008   
8   Hock, Waverly  
9   De Joya Vea, Isabelle J  
10   Weinberger, Abigail  
11   Goldblatt, Alexandra  
12   Horan, Emily  
13   Ogburn, Anne  
14   Norwood, Alexandra Sheldon  
15   Krummel, Jordan  
16   Stevens, Kaitlyn  
17   Young, Elizabeth A  
Senior Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sierra, Kate D2009   
2   Foy, Amanda E2009   
3   Robinson, Lacey  
3   Collins, Christina E2008   
5   Meehan, Kaela E2008   
6   Hock, Diana  
09/26/2009 - 09/27/2009
Bossier Civic Center: Bossier City, LA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.