Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2009 Wang Memorial SSCC and RYC

Y10 Mixed Epee:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Crawford, Austin  
2   Dubois, Peter  
3   Chavez, Rodrigo  
3   Wheatley, Aaron  
5   Blanco, Robert  
6   Cannell, Griffin  
7   Crouse, Wolfe  
8   Ursua, Michael  
9   Harrison, Katie  
10   Chavez, Diego  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lovelace Jr., Douglas  
2   Welsh, Nathan  
3   Dubois, Peter  
3   Kelly, Steven  
5   Wechsler, Seth  
6   Ursua, Michael  
7   Reichert, David  
8   Taquet, William  
9   Wheatley, Aaron  
10   Manley, Thomas  
11   Cannell, Griffin  
12   Mobley, Jacob  
13   Sims, Jordan  
14   Tamez, Itzel  
Y10 Women's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Belwood, Emmaline  
2   Ward, Reghan  
3   Jackson, Lily  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Antekeier, Madeline  
2   Bates, Gus  
3   Crouse, Wolfe  
3   Perez-Toro, Luis  
5   Sullivent, Travis  
6   Zacharakis, Darius K  
7   Javeri, Suraya  
8   Antekeier, Aidan  
9   Crawford, Austin  
10   Meloncon, S. Connor  
11   Bachal, Apurva Mohan  
12   Harner, Zakariah  
13   Shepard, Ian  
14   Dabagia, Max  
15   Blanco, Robert  
16   McFadden, William  
17   Tsay, Michael  
18   Pezzulli, Anthony  
19   Mallet, Julien  
20   Ellis, Graham  
21   Goldstein, Aleah  
22   Mahmoud, Hassan  
23   Mahmoud, Samer  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif  
2   Cheng, Jeremy  
3   Free, Maria  
3   Liao, Xavier  
5   Goldstein, Aleah  
6   Day, Ivan  
7   Matawaran, Joseph  
8   Daniell, Madeleine  
9   Belwood, Emmaline  
10   Gillmer, Max  
11   Ward, Reghan  
12   Penner, Zachary  
Y12 Men's Foil:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sirito, Nicola  
2   Long, Quinton Readi  
3   Wheatley, Christopher  
3   Sanchez, Ezra  
5   Hawthorne, Cody  
6   Welsh, Patrick  
7   Lovelace Jr., Douglas  
8   Su, Grant  
9   Ellis, Graham  
10   Antekeier, Aidan  
11   Garces, Cristian  
12   Mallet, Julien  
13   Haselman, Andrew  
14   Welsh, Nathan  
15   Meza, Keith  
16   Wright, Devan  
17   Williams, Stuart  
18   Neal, Michael  
19   Jackson, Brennen  
20   Mitchell, Samuel  
Y12 Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Boyd, Myrka  
2   Floyd, Kendall  
3   Chen, Alarice  
3   Lovelace, Kennedy E2009   
5   Antekeier, Madeline  
6   Aden, Mackenzie  
7   Teleki, Maria  
8   Goldstein, Aleah  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meng, Jason C2009   
2   Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn  
3   Weix, Derek  
3   Florencia, Hector  
5   Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif  
6   Zhang, Anthony (Tony)  
7   Meehan, Joshua  
8   Li, Jonathan Matthew  
9   Dodson, Riley  
10   Free, Maria  
11   Link, Schuyler  
12   Wenzel, Michael  
13   Troyanski, Kristina  
14   Stasaski, Dennis  
15   Nohra, Samuel  
16   Yoon, Chaewon  
17   Brezgiel, Devin  
18   Williams, Joelle  
Y14 Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jacques, Nicolas D2009   
2   Honaker, Marshall  
3   Shepard, Conor C2009   
3   Blount, Joseph  
5   Acero, Victor  
6   Mills, Zachary J.M.  
7   Elliott, Mark  
8   Antekeier, Aidan  
9   Bates, Gus  
10   Javeri, Amir  
11   Sidhu, Asher  
12   Meehan, Joshua  
13   Perez-Toro, Luis  
14   Norman, Daniel  
15   Harrison, PJ  
Y14 Men's Foil:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sirito, Nicola  
2   Wheatley, Christopher  
3   Stermer, Matthew E2009   
3   Long, Quinton Readi  
5   Su, Jackson H  
6   Hawthorne, Cody  
7   Kohlman, Ivan  
8   Ellis, Graham  
9   Nedzelskyi, Stanislav  
10   Sanchez, Ezra  
11   Antekeier, Aidan  
12   Welsh, Patrick  
13   Wright, Devan  
14   Robinson, Seth  
15   Collins, John Marshall  
16   Lee, Kevin  
Y14 Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Felix, Sarah E2009   
2   McFadden, Haley  
3   Antekeier, Madeline  
3   Javeri, Suraya  
5   Troyanski, Kristina  
6   Valdes, Elizabeth  
7   Kim, Bianca  
8   Salatino, Marisa  
Y14 Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dyson, Robyn S D2008   
2   Chen, Alarice  
3   Troyanski, Kristina D2009   
3   Ryf, Ally E2009   
5   Lovelace, Kennedy E2009   
6   Boyd, Myrka  
7   Antekeier, Madeline  
8   Yoon, Chaewon  
9   Hock, Waverly  
10   Raatz, Madeline  
11   Aden, Mackenzie  
Senior Men's Epee:    39 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jno-Finn, Davis A2007  A2009 
2   Wells, William B2008  B2009 
3   Dubois, Ethan B2009   
3   Cash, David C2009  B2009 
5   Gatts, Jordan B2009   
6   Kearney, Michael D2009  C2009 
7   Wiley, Joseph S A2009   
8   Nault, Richard C2009   
9   Stafford, Wesley B2009   
10   Zarachoff, Matthew C2009   
11   Ferrell, Travis C2009   
12   Honaker, Marshall E2009 
13   Brus, Brian B2006   
14   Riegelman, Trevor B2009   
15   Uldall, Henry  
16   Bowser III, Wilbert  
17   Haley, J. Michael C2009   
18   Black, David Austin  
19   Curry, Allan C2009   
20   White, Doug D2009   
21   Seive, Geoffroy D2009   
22   Mills, Zachary J.M.  
23   Fernandez, Alex B. B2006   
24   Ayers, Andrew  
25   Harrison, Mark D2009   
25   Jacques, Nicolas D2009   
27   Blount, Joseph  
28   Rochelle, John C E2006   
29   Ertel, Mark  
30   Ogundipe, Dare  
31   Elliott, Mark  
32   Schmidt, Juergen  
33   Henningson, James  
34   Shamlian, Daniel  
35   Clark, Sean  
36   Jojola, Dalton  
37   Harper, Randall  
38   Baum, Evan  
39   Ursua, Joshua  
Senior Men's Foil:    28 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yin, Longda A2009   
2   Dyson, Travis A2009   
3   Chen, Raymond B2009   
3   Boksiner, Vitaliy B2009   
5   Jno-Finn, Davis B2008   
6   Shourds, Shalyn B2008   
7   Kearney, Michael C2006  C2009 
8   Harmon II, Kyle D2009  C2009 
9   Gateley, David C2009   
10   Dubois, Ethan D2009   
11   Pepin, Daniel E2009   
12   Busick, Keegan E2009   
13   Ybarra, Emilio B2008   
14   Reynolds, Bradley D2009   
15   Coen, Thomas E2008   
16   Franzese, Nicholas P D2009   
17   Ferrell, Travis E2008   
18   Erickson, Christopher E2009   
19   Cheng, Stephen  
20   Bowser III, Wilbert E2009   
21   Su, Jackson H  
22   Murack, Wesley  
23   Schaffer, Fox  
24   Scamman, Peter  
25   Schultz, Ryan  
25   Clark, Sean  
27   Harper, Randall  
27   Jojola, Dalton  
Senior Men's Saber:    25 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brewer, Adam B2009   
2   Lancaster, Daniel B2008   
3   Akrami, David C2009   
3   Patterson, Joseph Clay C2009   
5   Jno-Finn, Davis B2009   
6   Meng, Jason C2009   
7   Funk, Jens C2009   
8   Ybarra, Emilio C2009   
9   Shamlian, Daniel C2009   
10   Matthews, Ryan C2006   
11   Day, Brian C2009   
12   French, Martin C2009   
13   Harriss, Jeff P D2009   
14   Ahmad, Omair D2009   
15   Bartley, Kevin D2009   
16   Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn  
17   Mills, William Alexander E2009   
18   Weix, Derek  
19   Covington, Eliot  
20   Link, Schuyler  
21   Amos, Ryan E2009   
22   Zhang, Anthony (Tony)  
23   Kaplan, Jeffrey  
24   Florencia, Hector  
25   Scicchitano, Riccardo  
Senior Women's Epee:    21 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Szpak, Ursula D2009  C2009 
2   Williams, NaRaye A2007   
3   Simpson, Suzanne B2007   
3   Anthony, Maygan C2009   
5   Troyanski, Kristina E2009 
6   Goins, B.J. S D2009   
7   Lockwood, Chantz E2009 
8   Haynes, Lillian E2008  E2009 
9   Felix, Sarah E2009   
10   Sidhu, Sanya  
11   DeBusk, Kate  
12   Kim, Bianca  
13   Moore, Mikaela D2009   
14   Levine, Eryn  
15   Meehan, Kaela  
16   Tarver, Danielle  
17   Nikonchuk, Nikol D2009   
18   Stanley, Rebecca  
19   Driskill, SarahJayne  
20   Salatino, Marisa  
21   Fouts, Kalee  
Senior Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shaito, Mona A2009   
2   Shaito, Mai A2008   
3   Goodman, Shawn C2009   
3   Goins, B.J. S B2008   
5   Dyson, Robyn S D2008  D2009 
6   Ryf, Ally E2009  D2009 
7   Troyanski, Kristina D2009   
8   Moore, Mikaela D2009   
9   Chen, Connie E2009   
10   Hock, Waverly  
11   De Joya Vea, Isabelle J  
12   Vande Velde, Rebekah  
13   Hassell, Joanna  
14   Nemeth, Margaret  
15   Hock, Diana E2008   
16   Frank, Hallie E2008   
17   Robinson, Carly  
Senior Women's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhao, Erica C2009   
2   Sierra, Kate D2009   
3   Wolff, Meghan D2009   
3   Stockdale, Cathy B2009   
5   Meehan, Kaela E2008   
6   Mueller, Amelia  
7   Ailshire, Jaimie  
8   Guidroz, Sarah  
9   Troyanski, Kristina  
10   Hock, Diana  
11   Roberts, Shelby  
11/14/2009 - 11/15/2009
Will Rogers Center - Amon Carter Exhibit Hall: Fort Worth, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.