Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Senior and Junior Pacific Coast Championships

Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    44 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Carnahan, Garrett A2009   
2   Ameli, Kian A2009   
3   Raynis, Michael A2009   
4   Gannon-O'Gara, Rene B2009   
5   Riviere, Benjamin D2009  C2009 
6   Houser, Chase A2009   
7   Shepard, Trevor D2009  C2009 
8   Rosenberg-Wohl, Jacob B2008   
9   Kawula, Steven E2008  D2009 
9   Parker, Cameron D2009   
11   Buckmaster, Joseph E2009 
12   Mark, Alexander D2008   
13   Connelly, Cole B2009   
14   Pathi, Narayan B2007   
15   Rafidi, Joey C2009   
16   Dollar, Chris C2006   
17   Crane, Jackson A2009   
18   Mandalian, Chris A2009   
19   Sahagian, Izzy E2008   
20   Clute, Angelo C2008   
21   Kleeman, Maxwell B2009   
22   Illingworth, Adam B2009   
23   Quan, Andrew D2009   
24   Riviere, Paul B2008   
25   Maitan, Alex  
26   Schorr, Raymond C2009   
27   Walker, Hunter C2009   
28   Eblovi, Ian E2008   
29   Barber, Max B2009   
30   Carson, Iain B2009   
31   Brewer, Andrew  
32   Partida, Matthew E2009   
33   Cheung, Elton B2009   
34   Dierauf, Stefan  
35   Strutner, Julian D2008   
36   Johnstone, Patrick  
37   Holmes, Ian C2008   
38   Boberg, Sebastian  
39   Ross, Daniel (Alex)  
40   Plante, Ethan E2009   
41   Chung, Roger  
42   Malasky, Garrett E2009   
43   Brown, Alec B2009   
44   KIm, Richard  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    56 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Louie, Brennan A2008  A2009 
2   Schwiebert, Michael B2009   
3   Chan, Edbert A2008   
3   Okuhn, Jackson B2008  B2009 
5   Daniluk, Robert A2008   
6   Berman, Noah B2009   
7   Chang, Jerry A2008   
8   Huang, Michael B2009   
9   Dollar, Chris A2009   
10   Aman, Stephen C2008   
11   Moore, Robert J B2009   
12   Schenkel, Joseph A2008   
13   Schenkel, Eli A2009   
14   Brown, Dylan C2009   
15   Chen, Alexander B2008   
16   Martin, Jeffrey A2008   
17   Lehoang, David B2008   
18   Chang, Jason A2009   
19   Dewberry, David A2007   
20   Tuddenham, John D2009   
21   Lee, Hanmin C2009   
22   Westbury, Cameron C2009   
23   Alderson, Trevor D2009   
24   Chan, Jeffrey D2009   
25   Nelson, Andrew C D2008   
26   Wang, Lawrence D2009   
27   Shumakher, Gary D2009   
28   Moore, Keric C2009   
29   Emge, Spicer C2008   
30   Fiechtner, Tom C2009   
31   Delany, Gage D2009   
32   Snytsheuvel, Andrew C2009   
33   Wong, Nathan B2009   
34   Berghouse, Marc C2009   
35   Stein, Jacob M C2008   
36   Huang, Alexander B2008   
37   Walker, Hunter D2008   
38   Wintz, Paul D2009   
38   Chen, Jeffrey C2009   
40   Amaranathan, Ambrish D2008   
41   Zatarain, Daniel  
42   Bowles-Baji, Julian D2009   
43   Ki, Daniel C2009   
44   Poon, Charles C2009   
44   Partida, Matthew D2007   
44   Prey, Nicholas E2008   
47   Lam, Joseph  
48   Wellman, Ryan C2008   
49   Leah-Martin, Vincent D2009   
50   Knoppel, Peter  
51   Strutner, Julian  
52   Sobisky, Frank E2008   
53   Orbeso, Joseph  
54   Fukushima, Jack  
55   Young, William A  
56   Lee, Glendon  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    19 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hallsten, John B2008  B2009 
2   Lindsay, Cameron C2009   
3   Tibbitts, Travis C2008  C2009 
3   Loss, Geoffrey C2009   
5   Streets, Kaito B2009   
6   Evans, Tim B2008   
7   Siegel, John B2009   
8   Smith, Kyle B2009   
9   Bartuzik, Nick D2008   
10   Yu, Timothy D2009   
11   Conley, Benjamin B2008   
12   Abilay, Bryson C2008   
13   Bartuzik, Louis E2008   
14   Costin, Michael Vlad D2009   
15   Deak, Nicholas C2008   
16   Lipson, Daniel C2007   
17   O'Grady, Fintan  
17   Waldner, Nick  
19   Jelvis, Tikhon D2009   
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    38 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Root, Dakota B2008  A2009 
2   Whitten, America B2008  B2009 
3   Radanovich, Jessie M B2009   
3   Peterson, Emma A2008   
5   Edwards, Aleina B2009   
6   Ameli, Nik-Nik A2009   
7   Nokleberg, Juli C2009   
8   Porter, Katie C2008  C2009 
9   Peterson, May B2009   
10   Gory, Andrea C2008   
11   Mooney, Kendrick B2009   
12   Mandalian, Alexandra E2009   
13   Horowitz, Jennifer D2009   
14   Mauk, Tais C2008   
15   Tomkins, Klara E2009   
16   Chow, Jasmine E2009   
17   Hall, Cara C2008   
18   Fencer Excluded
 
     
19   Boisson, Oceane B2008   
20   Ricketts, Abbie D2008   
21   Angen, Katie E2009   
22   Wong, Taylor E2008   
23   Jones, Arielle  
24   McDonald, Heather E2009   
25   Gory, Betty  
26   McCauley, Nikita  
27   Sosis, Ariella  
28   Yukelson, Leah E2008   
29   Ruibal, Stefania  
30   Young, Anabel C2009   
31   Rubenstein, Sophia  
32   Harrison, Victoria  
33   Toal, Laurence  
34   Womack, Genevieve  
35   Diehl, Natalie  
36   Kaestner, Lydia  
37   Ashman, Ofir  
38   Mote, Catherine  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    24 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Boccone, Charlotte C2008  B2009 
2   Daguin, Melanie C2009   
3   Lau, Ashley C2008  C2009 
3   Chan, Stephanie C2009   
5   Kehoe, Isabel B2008   
6   Spohn, Mary C2009   
7   Jung, Noelle B2008   
8   Mullen-Boustiha, Tara D2009   
9   Harmount, Natalie D2008   
10   Wintz, Mary Alice E2009   
11   Wilson, Hailee D2009   
12   Chung, Rebecca D2008   
13   Kunihiro, Ashley D2009   
14   Price, Deborah  
15   Wu, Jia Jie  
16   Gory, Betty  
17   Yang-Eaves, Jordan  
18   Storms, Ashley D2009   
19   Edelstein, Joanne E2009   
20   Rafanelli, Lucia  
21   Schapiro, Chaya  
22   Allen, Eleanor  
23   Knoppel, Sofia  
24   Samperio, Aime  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Taylor, Caitlin B2009   
2   Gesner, E. Munira D2008   
3   Miller, Kelly B2008   
3   Gilchrist, Caroline D. C2009   
5   Adams, Jessica B2009   
6   Fencer Excluded
 
     
7   Rangel-Friedman, Lauren D2008   
8   Wang, Stephanie D2009   
9   Regalia, Melissa C2008   
10   Gruman, Sarah Lillian E2009   
11   Rotz, Lindsee B2009   
12   Taylor, Chelsea D2009   
13   Bueermann, Gretchen E2008   
14   Poisner, Hannah  
Senior Men's Epee:    76 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hansen, Eric A2009   
2   Carnahan, Garrett A2009   
3   Ameli, Kian A2009   
3   Hedges, Philip A2009   
5   Rock, Matt A2008  A2009 
6   Lichten, Keith A2009   
7   Arenberg, Jeffrey B2009  A2009 
8   Pathi, Narayan B2007  A2009 
9   Loeffler, Carl A2009   
10   Yamasaki, Kyle A2009   
11   Ordody, Gyorgy A2008   
12   Horan, Sean B2006  B2009 
13   Brown, Alec B2009   
14   Jensen, David A2008   
15   Tibbs, Timothy A2008   
16   Segal, Mark A2009   
17   Fernandez, Sergio A2009   
18   Ameli, Sean A2009   
19   Tepedelenlioglu, Mehmet A2008   
20   Carlson, Jesse A2009   
21   Barraza, Patrick B2009   
22   Alexander, Charles A2008   
23   Houser, Chase A2009   
24   Parker, Cameron D2009  C2009 
25   Gannon-O'Gara, Rene B2009   
26   Marsh, Timothy A2008   
27   Brewer, Tj A2008   
27   Lu, Peter C2008   
29   Aljibury, Hal A2009   
30   Gonzales, Brian C2007   
31   Plante, Ethan E2009  D2009 
32   Quan, Andrew D2009   
33   Crane, Jackson A2009   
34   Raynis, Michael A2009   
35   Illingworth, Adam B2009   
36   Butler, Joshua A2009   
37   Connelly, Cole B2009   
38   Radanovich, Rob B2009   
39   Rafidi, Joey C2009   
40   Hershberger, Aric A2009   
41   Perka, Mike A2009   
42   LeBeau, Andrew B2009   
43   Mikhailov, Michael B2005   
44   Getsla, Chris C2008   
45   Albrecht, Michael K B2006   
46   Vidor, Richard C2008   
47   Cheung, Elton B2009   
48   Riviere, Paul B2008   
48   Van Dyke, Frank A2005   
50   Cairns, Doug C2009   
51   King, Dick B2005   
52   Blair, Kenneth E2008   
53   Magner, Jon B2007   
53   Wheeler, Mark C A2008   
55   Kleeman, Maxwell B2009   
56   Shepard, Trevor D2009   
57   Frey, Erik  
58   Spivack, Robert C2008   
59   Barber, Max B2009   
60   Sandler, Jordan C2008   
61   Eblovi, Ian E2008   
62   Quiroz, Ruben E2008   
63   Hewitt, Frank A2009   
64   Parish, Mike D2005   
65   Schorr, Raymond C2009   
66   Pingel, Thomas B2008   
67   Tully, Thomas E2008   
68   Heck, Jason E2009   
68   Leonardini, Barry M E2007   
70   Maitan, Alex  
71   McGrew, John C2008   
72   Brewer, Andrew  
73   Salter, Alexander E2009   
74   Colgate, Kenneth  
75   Firus, Charles E2008   
76   Samperio, Mario Andres  
Senior Men's Foil:    58 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chang, Jerry A2008  A2009 
2   Chang, Jason A2009   
3   Chan, Edbert A2008   
3   Louie, Brennan A2008   
5   Schwiebert, Michael B2009   
6   Gidaya, Alexander A2007   
7   Daniluk, Robert A2008   
8   Douraghy, Jamie A2006   
9   Schenkel, Eli A2009   
10   Vandenberg-Rodes, Alexander C2008   
11   Martin, Jeffrey A2008   
12   Huang, Alexander B2008   
13   Moore, Robert J B2009   
14   Bishe, Bryan B2009   
15   Berman, Noah B2009   
16   Stein, Jacob M C2008   
17   Schenkel, Joseph A2008   
18   Sprowles, Cameron B2009   
19   Davis, Brian C2008   
20   Huang, Michael B2009   
21   Chen, Tommy B2005   
22   Cunningham, Scott C2009   
23   Padgitt, Tedd A2008   
24   Desai, Nalin B2009   
25   Brown, Dylan C2009   
26   Alderson, Trevor D2009   
27   Richard, Brenden C2008   
28   Drake, David L B2007   
29   Cheng, Alex N B2009   
30   Prey, Nicholas E2008   
31   Ki, Daniel C2009   
32   Amaranathan, Ambrish D2008   
33   Pogue, Edward D2009   
34   Noyes, Christopher C2008   
35   Wellman, Ryan C2008   
36   Westbury, Cameron C2009   
37   Aman, Stephen C2008   
38   Poon, Charles C2009   
39   Ricketts, Eric C2008   
40   Fiatarone, Dr. James C2008   
41   Shumakher, Gary D2009   
42   Kuzmak, Michael D2008   
43   Berghouse, Marc C2009   
44   Wong, Nathan B2009   
45   Bowles-Baji, Julian D2009   
46   Chan, Jeffrey D2009   
47   Leah-Martin, Vincent D2009   
48   Snytsheuvel, Andrew C2009   
49   Gutierrez, Nikolai  
50   Nelson, Andrew C D2008   
51   Woody, Warren  
52   Frey, Erik  
53   Zatarain, Daniel  
54   Lam, Joseph  
55   Chen, Jeffrey C2009   
56   Parish, Mike D2008   
57   Hershberger, Aric C2008   
58   Navarro, Reynaldo C2008   
Senior Men's Saber:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Siegel, John B2009   
2   Bartuzik, Jonathan C2006  C2009 
3   Bartuzik, Nick D2008  C2009 
3   Streets, Kaito B2009   
5   Smith, Kyle B2009   
6   Ott, Jonathan B2008   
7   Bartuzik, Louis E2008  D2009 
8   Conley, Benjamin B2008   
9   Lindsay, Cameron C2009   
10   Abilay, Bryson C2008   
11   Hallsten, John B2008   
12   Loss, Geoffrey C2009   
13   Evans, Tim B2008   
14   Pathi, Ashok E2009   
15   Lara, Alfred C2009   
16   Costin, Michael Vlad D2009   
17   Tibbitts, Travis C2008   
18   Deak, Nicholas C2008   
19   Tsung, David D2008   
20   Leung, Edison C2008   
21   Mize, Douglas C2008   
22   Woody, Warren  
23   Lipson, Daniel C2007   
24   Yu, Timothy D2009   
25   Jelvis, Tikhon D2009   
26   Hollander, David D2008   
27   Flowers, James R D2007   
28   Calderone, Kenneth  
29   Clark, Spenser  
29   O'Grady, Fintan  
Senior Women's Epee:    47 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Radanovich, Jessie M B2009  A2009 
2   Root, Dakota B2008  B2009 
3   Marsh, Janet A2007   
3   Chimienti, Michele B2006  B2009 
5   Ameli, Nik-Nik A2009   
6   Mummery, Alexandra Brooke A2008   
7   Gegan, Natalie A2009   
8   Lacarra, Rosanna B2009   
9   Whitten, America B2008   
10   Boisson, Oceane B2008   
11   Ricketts, Abbie D2008   
12   Bloomer, Suzanne D2008   
13   Tomkins, Klara E2009   
14   Nokleberg, Juli C2009   
15   Alegre, Riley B2006   
16   Perkins, Krystal C2008   
17   Peterson, Emma A2008   
18   Mooney, Kendrick B2009   
19   Peterson, May B2009   
20   Ambrose, Elizabeth C2005   
21   Bianchini, Amy C2007   
22   Oakes, Lennette D2007   
23   Montoya, Amy C2008   
24   Comes, Rita C2009   
25   Morrison, Valerie D2008   
26   Grotts, Loy C2007   
27   Gory, Andrea C2008   
27   Mauk, Tais C2008   
29   Paregian, Michelle C2009   
30   Ameli, Cynthia D2008   
31   Huang, Mary C2006   
32   Jones, Arielle  
33   Fernandez, Lucero  
34   Hall, Cara C2008   
35   Primes, Amanda C2008   
36   Deffense, Clare D2007   
37   McDonald, Heather E2009   
38   Stanica, Teodora E2008   
39   Oswald, Ann  
40   Rubenstein, Sophia  
41   Young, Martha  
42   Harrison, Victoria  
43   Kaestner, Lydia  
44   Czerny, Johanna  
45   Mote, Catherine  
46   Parker, Sharon E2008   
47   Toal, Laurence  
Senior Women's Foil:    29 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ostatnigrosh, Olga A2007  A2009 
2   Chan, Stephanie C2009  B2009 
3   Mytas, Lavinia B2007  B2009 
3   Klyce, Eliza Deberry B2008  B2009 
5   Kehoe, Isabel B2008   
6   Zeiss, Madison A2009   
7   Schwartz, Monica B2006   
8   Daguin, Melanie C2009   
9   Jung, Noelle B2008   
10   Spohn, Mary C2009   
11   Kopcrak, Anna B2008   
12   Lau, Ashley C2008   
13   Chung, Rebecca D2008   
14   Amistoso, Jeanne C2009   
15   Forcier, Rose C2008   
16   Wu, Jia Jie  
17   Rodriguez, Melissa C2008   
18   Elliot, Kimberly E2007   
19   O'Neil, Ryann E2008   
20   Storms, Ashley D2009   
21   DeOrnellas, Emily D2008   
22   Hsu, Tiffany C2008   
23   Wilson, Hailee D2009   
24   Kunihiro, Ashley D2009   
25   Lee, Nadia D2008   
26   Stanica, Teodora  
27   Rafanelli, Lucia  
28   Craig, Chris  
29   Othenin-Girard, Linda  
Senior Women's Saber:    21 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Taylor, Caitlin B2009   
2   Adams, Jessica B2009   
3   Miller, Kelly B2008   
3   Ordway, Holly B2006   
5   Jug, Elizabeth B2008   
6   Taylor, Chelsea D2009   
7   Gesner, E. Munira D2008   
8   Gilchrist, Caroline D. C2009   
9   Trigeiro, Alicia E2009   
10   Rangel-Friedman, Lauren D2008   
11   Ambalong, Jody D2008   
12   Grant, Jennifer K D2008   
13   Regalia, Melissa C2008   
14   Rotz, Lindsee B2009   
15   Bazzal, Sacha D2008   
16   Wang, Stephanie D2009   
17   Schnecker, Anne  
18   Gruman, Sarah Lillian E2009   
19   Taft, Leslie C2006   
20   Kynett, Kathryn E2007   
21   Hurst, Susan C2007   
04/04/2009 - 04/05/2009
Calif. State University - Long Beach: Long Beach, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.