Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2009 North Atlantic Junior Sectional Championships

Cadet (U16) Men's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Karimi, Farzaan E2009   
2 Moreton, Wyatt C2008   
3 Qiao, Danny E2009   
3 Boynton, Zachariah D2008   
5 Lustick, Evan  
6 O'Brien, Ian  
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Rosenthal, Neal B2008   
2 Doherty, Justin C2008   
3 Boyd, Spenser C2009   
3 McGuire, Harry E2008  D2009 
5 Delloiacono, Alfred C2009   
6 Petrie IV, John D2009   
7 DeVito, Michael C2008   
8 Whittle, James C2008   
9 Gamble, Aldis E2009   
10 Petrie, Mathew  
11 Gallo, Matthew E2008   
12 Hansen, Sam D2008   
13 Pizzuti, Eric D2009   
14 Keegan, Evan  
15 Lustick, Evan E2009   
16 Greer, Connor  
17 Maggiore, Nicholas  
18 McShane, Kevin  
19 Hansel, Ben E2008   
Cadet (U16) Men's Saber:    8 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Spear, Will A2009   
2 T, K C2009   
3 Eschrich, Sean E2009   
3 Pulaski, Mark  
5 Flanagan, Michael  
6 Wilson, Zachary  
7 Jaeger, Aaron  
8 Wilson, Curtis  
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Cadet (U16) Women's Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Van Son, Elizabeth B2009   
2 Mattos, Caroline D2009   
3 Taggersell, Lili E2008   
3 Antipas, Demi E2009   
5 Barrera, Virginia  
6 Bruhl, Sarah E2007   
7 Crum, Quinn  
8 Santoro, Elizabeth D2009   
9 Bourdeaux, Helen E2007   
10 Maguire, Devon C2009   
11 Cohen, Carly  
12 Siskidis, Abbey  
Cadet (U16) Women's Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Antipas, Alexa E2009   
2 Rohan, Alexa  
3 Perkins, Grace E2008   
3 Barger, Laura  
5 O'Gorman, Mary Catherine  
6 Dill, Bethany  
7 Phillips, Amelia  
Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    33 Competitors, a A2 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Dacis, Marvin C2007  A2009 
2 Badger, Peregrine A2009   
3 Robinson-Neff, Tucker B2008  B2009 
3 Jamesson, Philip E2008  B2009 
5 Dion, Justin B2009   
6 Fishler, Clifford B2008   
7 Weiss, Barrett D2009  C2009 
8 Politi, Luke A2008   
9 Steiner, Charles A2007   
10 Hahn, Justin B2008   
11 Johnson, Nicholas B2008   
12 Horak, Peter D2008   
13 Moreton, Wyatt C2008   
14 Ro, Brian B2009   
15 Culler, Mitchell B2008   
16 Granizo-Mackenzie, Delaney C2009   
17 Rouse, Brian B2009   
18 Karimi, Farzaan E2009   
19 Klarnet, Daniel E2008   
20 Jossick, Justin C2008   
21 Rollnick, Dan C2008   
22 Shaw, Michael C2008   
23 Boynton, Zachariah D2008   
24 Hempe, Kyle  
25 DeCusatis, Peter C2009   
27 Phipps, Alan  
28 White, Nicholas D2009   
28 White, Nicholas E2009   
29 Philippou, Jonathan C2009   
30 Strauss, Tristan B2007   
31 Wang, Seaver E2009   
32 O'Brien, Ian  
33 Bhasin, Amman  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    56 Competitors, a A2 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Weiss, Barrett A2009   
2 Hogan, Benjamin A2009   
3 Weiss, James A2008   
3 Rebeor, Jared A2008   
5 Riley, Patrick A2008   
6 Heiner, Nick A2009   
7 Miller, Nathaniel D2009  C2009 
8 Rosenthal, Neal B2008   
9 Jamesson, Philip A2009   
10 Shayesteh, Rod A2009   
11 Portela, Joseph B2008   
12 Griepp, Anton B2008   
13 Falkowski, Victor B2009   
14 Doherty, Justin C2008   
15 Bonaiuto, Harry C2008   
16 Hsu, Andrew B2008   
17 Golin, James A2008   
18 Murphy, Ryan C2009   
19 Sullivan, Christopher B2008   
20 Dahod, Nabeel B2009   
21 Lefenfeld, Jason A2008   
22 Povlock, Matthew C2009   
23 Boyd, Spenser C2009   
24 Pepin, Zach C2009   
25 Prince, Ryan C2009   
26 Kogan, Joseph (Josh) D2007   
27 Fotinatos, Michael B2008   
28 Houle, Blace B2009   
29 Patterson, Ethan A2008   
30 Harwood, Alexander C2008   
31 Lustick, Evan E2009   
32 Granizo-Mackenzie, Delaney C2009   
33 Keegan, Evan  
34 Mageras, Stephen C2008   
35 Petrie IV, John D2009   
36 Rollnick, Dan C2008   
37 Gallo, Matthew E2008   
38 Hempe, Kyle D2009   
39 Holmes, Andrew D2009   
40 Petrie, Mathew  
41 DeVito, Michael C2008   
42 Whittle, James C2008   
43 Lansberg, Simon E2008   
44 Holmes, Stuart C2009   
45 Epstein, Nolan D2008   
46 Dobbins, Evan D2009   
47 Pizzuti, Eric D2009   
48 Smith, Peter D2009   
49 Delloiacono, Alfred C2009   
50 Gamble, Aldis E2009   
51 Hansen, Sam D2008   
52 Martinez, Max D2009   
53 Hansel, Ben E2008   
54 Maggiore, Nicholas  
55 Healy, Dylan D2008   
56 McShane, Kevin  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    27 Competitors, a A2 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Schneller, Alex A2008  A2009 
2 Dukhvalov, Denis B2009   
3 Austin, Sam B2008  B2009 
3 Spear, Will A2009   
5 Scotti, Eric B2009   
6 Pak, Peter C2008  C2009 
7 Ameli, Amir B2009   
8 T, K C2009   
9 O'Brien, Duncan C2009   
10 Freiss, Peter C2009   
11 Jaeger, Benjamin B2008   
12 Kohlenberg, Eli C2009   
13 Silversmith, Zachary C2009   
14 Stifter, Alex  
15 Redhead, Ryan B2008   
16 Brand, Michael D2009   
17 Pforzheimer, Jack D2009   
18 Mackiewicz, Andrew D2009   
19 Morgan, Dalton D2009   
20 Midgley, Devin E2009   
21 Schneller, Cody D2009   
22 Eschrich, Sean E2009   
23 Wilson, Zachary  
24 Pulaski, Mark  
25 Jaeger, Aaron  
26 LaTourrette, Alex  
27 Flanagan, Michael  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Brann, Michelle C2008   
2 Walker, McKenzie D2007   
3 Woodward, Maureen D2007   
3 Beaulac, Srey C2009   
5 Wines, Victoria A2009   
6 Sachs, Madeline C2008   
7 Murchison, Gabriel E2009   
8 Xiong, April  
9 Cha, Ashley B2009   
10 Novich, Corey E2009   
11 Sofia, Sarah E2008   
12 Tam, Roxanne  
13 Morris, Megan  
14 Lewkowitz-Shpuntoff, Ariana  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    31 Competitors, a B2 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Van Son, Elizabeth B2009   
2 LeClair, Katherine D2009  C2009 
3 Mageras, Keara C2008  C2009 
3 McKee, Nicole (Niki) B2008   
5 Hill, Lydia C2008   
6 McKee, Erica N. B2009   
7 Taggersell, Cara B2008   
8 Feldman, Simone C2008   
9 Barrera, Virginia E2009 
10 Lalezarian, Amanda D2009   
11 Woodward, Maureen C2009   
12 Kang, Jessica C2009   
13 Bruhl, Emily C2009   
14 Antipas, Demi E2009   
15 Siskidis, Ginny D2008   
16 Mattos, Caroline D2009   
17 Smith, Jayme C2009   
18 Lee, Samantha D2008   
19 Li, Yolanda E2008   
20 Ortiz, Daniella E2008   
21 Santoro, Elizabeth D2009   
22 Maguire, Devon C2009   
23 Anthony, Samantha D2007   
24 Taggersell, Lili E2008   
25 Bruhl, Sarah E2007   
26 Bourdeaux, Helen E2007   
27 Mittleman, Jenny D2009   
28 Folz, Anna  
29 Cohen, Carly  
30 Roggemann, Hannah  
31 Siskidis, Abbey  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Antipas, Alexa E2009   
2 Cubano, Brittany B2009   
3 Schneeweiss, Maria D2009   
4 Perkins, Grace E2008   
5 Smith, Emmily E2008   
6 Barger, Laura  
7 Rohan, Alexa  
8 Dill, Bethany  
9 Dzielski, Sarah  
10 O'Gorman, Mary Catherine  
11 Mullarkey, Kayla  
04/18/2009 - 04/19/2009
Rochester Main Street Armory: Rochester, NY
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.