Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: VanBuskirk Memorial SSCC#4 - Rice University

Senior Men's Epee:    41 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mechkov, Iliya A2009   
2   Hudson, Jack A2008   
3   Reed, Robert M A2009   
3   Blakley, Dwain B2009   
5   Koester, Logan Crosby A2009   
6   Wiley, Joseph S A2009   
7   Fredriksson, Elias C2009 
8   Gremillion, Patrick S C2008  C2009 
9   Freiman, Benjamin A2009   
10   McDonald, Benjamin C A2008   
11   Anderson, Mike A2008   
12   Stafford, Wesley C2008   
13   Welsch, Robert A2008   
14   Broussard, Michael C2008   
15   Parker, Craig B2009   
16   Jacques, Nicolas  
17   Jno-Finn, Davis A2007   
18   Micek Jr, Gregory A2007   
19   Swank, Jerry D2009   
20   Sule, Donat E2007   
21   White, Benjamin C  
22   Gerstenhaber, Albert J. D2009   
23   Young, William J  
24   Skopik, August A2007   
25   White, Christopher D D2007   
26   Fernandez, Alex B. B2006   
27   Buckingham III, Edwin  
28   Cramerus, John C2008   
29   Cavazos, J. Enrique B2009   
30   Urgelles, Isael A2007   
31   Gandin, Evan Andre  
32   Freiman, Samuel  
33   Zarachoff, Matthew D2009   
34   Wieck, Stewart  
35   Men, Robert  
36   Musante, Facundo E2008   
36   Street, Samuel E2008   
38   Nat Jr, Andrew  
39   Cramerus, Pieter F E2007   
40   White, Richard  
41   Bernadas, Benedict 'BJ'  
Senior Men's Foil:    29 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Urgelles, Isael B2009   
2   Jew, Nicholas C2008  C2009 
3   Schlosberg, Ira B2009   
3   Shourds, Shalyn B2008   
5   Tadlock, James B2008   
6   Dyson, Travis B2008   
7   Jno-Finn, Davis B2008   
8   Morales, Andres A2007   
9   Boksiner, Vitaliy B2009   
10   Dudey, Michael A2008   
11   Taylor, Matthew C2006   
12   Hardy, Curtis C2006   
13   Acuna, Gabriel B2009   
14   Monroy, Adrian D2008   
15   Stadnyk, Andrew E2008   
16   Wadley, Bryce D2007   
17   White, Benjamin C C2009   
18   Gateley, David D2008   
19   Cravey, Donald C2006   
20   Harmon II, Kyle E2008   
21   De La Reza, Gino  
22   Rose, Christopher M E2007   
23   Nicot, Jeremy  
24   De La Reza, Alvaro  
25   Zakon, Alex  
26   Martinez, Carlos R J  
27   Jysereid, Even  
28   Portal, Michael  
29   Qin, Yusheng  
Senior Men's Saber:    25 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Colter, Colin A2008   
2   Diaz, Oliver C2009   
3   Lancaster, Daniel B2008   
3   Ahn, Christofer B2008   
5   Hawley, Carl C2008   
6   French, Martin C2009   
7   Overton, Travis C2008   
8   Mitchell, Mason B2009   
9   Patterson, Joseph Clay E2009   
10   Jno-Finn, Davis C2009   
11   Newstead, Gregory E2009 
12   Tadlock, James D2008   
13   Nat, Andrew, III E2007   
14   Shamlian, Daniel D2009   
15   Sierra, David  
16   Mills, William Alexander E2008   
17   Cravey, Donald C2005   
18   Toffoletto, Nicholas E2009   
19   Funk, Jens D2009   
20   Berntsen, Damian D2006   
21   Key, Kevin  
22   Westerwelle, Bradley E2009   
23   Rose, Christopher M  
24   Link, Schuyler  
25   Amos, Ryan  
Senior Women's Epee:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Anthony, Maygan C2007   
2   Moore, Mikaela E2009   
3   Myers, Jessica  
3   Pyles, Brenah E2008   
5   Messinger, Marianne  
6   Samuel, Kris  
7   Clark, Rachel  
8   Tadlock, Christine E2008   
9   Messinger, Madison  
10   Bryant, Alexi  
11   Woiton, Claire  
Senior Women's Foil:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Followill, Sarah A2009   
2   Szpak, Ursula C2009   
3   Goins, B.J. S B2008   
3   Koester, Bryce C2008   
5   Little, Danielle D2009   
6   Ryf, Ally E2008  E2009 
7   Ballard, Jackie E2008  E2009 
8   Khare, Michelle E2008  E2009 
9   Fischer, Katherine  
10   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
11   Moore, Mikaela E2008   
12   Magid, Hannah E2008   
13   Laird, Cheryl E2008   
14   Myers, Jessica  
15   Berntsen, Francesca E2009   
16   Fisher, Katlynn  
17   Nania, Christina  
18   Nemeth, Margaret  
19   Frank, Hallie E2008   
Senior Women's Saber:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stockdale, Cathy B2007   
2   Wolff, Meghan D2008   
3   Sierra, Kate D2008   
3   Newstead, Louise  
5   Mijalis, Eleni  
6   Ailshire, Jaimie  
7   Mueller, Amelia  
8   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
03/28/2009 - 03/29/2009
Autry Court and Gymnasium, Rice University: Houston, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.