Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2009 Spruill-Masters Open

D & Under Mixed Epee:    24 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tillman-Young, Peter D2009 
2   Causey, Anthony E2009 
3   Hoefer, Richard D2008   
3   Swank, Jerry D2009   
5   Miller, William Thomas D2007   
6   Men, Robert  
7   Gerstenhaber, Albert J. D2009   
8   Nicholas, Easton  
9   Preston, Graeme E2008   
10   Santa Maria, Vincent  
11   BeDell, Jon E2009   
12   Bumgarner, David  
13   Freeman, Jacob  
14   Mann, William C  
15   Minter, David  
16   Moore, Mikaela E2009   
17   McCallum, Michael  
18   Zhang, Nicholas  
19   Dudenhoefer, Valerie  
20   Lupa, Hannah  
21   Pietak, Julie  
22   Perez, James  
23   Adkins, John  
24   Tarver, Danielle  
D & Under Mixed Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shamlian, Daniel D2009   
2   Tosa, Dygo E2008   
3   Ahmad, Omair E2009   
3   Seidel, Jeremy  
5   Dudenhoefer, Valerie  
6   Miller, William Thomas E2008   
7   Robinson, Lacey  
8   Castellano, Justin  
9   Bumgarner, David  
10   Swank, Jerry  
11   Serfaty, Lili E2008   
12   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
Men's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Senior Mixed Epee:    26 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Reed, Robert M A2009   
2   Kelley V, Edward A2009   
3   Barrera, Esperanza A2007   
3   Dubois, Ethan C2008  B2009 
5   Haley, J. Michael C2009   
6   Fernandez, Alex B. B2006   
7   Cavazos, J. Enrique B2009   
8   Riegelman, Trevor C2008  C2009 
9   Tabor, Bruce C2009   
10   Simpson, Benjamin S C2008   
11   Underwood, John C2008   
12   Preston, Graeme E2008  E2009 
13   Swank, Jerry D2009   
14   Miller, William Thomas D2007   
15   Dobson, John C2009   
16   McInnis, Kael B2009   
17   Nicholas, Easton  
18   Causey, Anthony  
19   Minter, David  
20   Ray, Anjea E C2005   
21   Galloway Hardy, Megan E.  
22   Adkins, John  
23   Sierra, Kate  
24   Tarver, Danielle  
25   Matthews, Sarah E  
26   Pietak, Julie  
Senior Mixed Foil:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yin, Longda C2009  B2009 
2   Simpson, Benjamin S C2008  C2009 
3   Goodman, Shawn C2008  C2009 
3   Hardy, Curtis C2006  C2009 
5   Morales, Andres A2007   
6   Preston, Graeme B2008   
7   Ybarra, Emilio B2008   
8   Lalehrokh, Farshad D2009 
9   Jew, Nicholas C2008   
10   Erickson, Christopher E2009 
11   Ray, Jason D2007   
12   Santa Maria, Vincent E2009 
13   Stevens, Scott D2008   
14   Reynolds, Bradley D2008   
15   Hoefer, Richard D2008   
16   Dudenhoefer, Valerie D2008   
17   Davis, Jon Anthony E2005   
18   Moore, Mikaela E2008   
19   Tillman-Young, Mary  
20   Bumgarner, David  
21   Masters, Truman  
22   Clark, Sean  
23   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
24   Vande Velde, Rebekah  
25   Blake, Randall  
26   Magid, Hannah E2008   
27   Perez, James  
28   Wensel, Elizabeth  
Senior Mixed Saber:    17 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brewer, Adam B2009   
2   Ybarra, Emilio B2005   
3   Sexton III, Ray L. B2008   
3   Akrami, David C2008  C2009 
5   Shamlian, Daniel D2009   
6   Funk, Jens D2009   
7   Bruntmyer, Heidi D2005   
8   Ahmad, Omair E2009   
9   Tosa, Dygo E2008   
10   Wolff, Meghan D2008   
11   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
12   Kendrick, Logan S D2008   
13   Swank, Jerry  
14   Nat, Andrew, III E2007   
15   Castellano, Justin  
16   Bumgarner, David  
17   Robinson, Lacey  
Senior Men's Foil:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Preston, Graeme B2008   
2   Santa Maria, Vincent  
3   Bumgarner, David  
3   Erickson, Christopher  
5   Clark, Sean  
6   Perez, James  
Senior Men's Saber:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Simpson, Benjamin S C2007   
2   Shamlian, Daniel D2009   
3   Riegelman, Trevor  
3   Ahmad, Omair E2009   
5   Miller, William Thomas E2008   
6   Swank, Jerry  
7   Castellano, Justin  
03/21/2009 - 03/22/2009
The UT-Austin Student Rec Center: Austin, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.