Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: SSCC 3 and RYC

Y10 Mixed Epee:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee-Elabd, Farrah  
2   Piskovatskov, Jonathan  
3   Wilson, Sean  
3   Popovici, Stefan  
5   Cramerus, Matthew  
6   Antekeier, Aidan  
7   Hoogerbrugge, Gabriel  
8   Wilson, Nicolas  
9   Garza, Adam J  
10   Krick, Olivia  
11   Garza, Stephanie M  
12   Khamis, Somar  
13   Rose, Jacob  
14   Crouse, Wolfe  
15   Fuchs, Carson  
16   Eckhardt, Darian  
17   Pezzulli, Anthony  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    40 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aguilar, Emilio  
2   Chen, Alarice  
3   Peterson, L. James  
3   White, Andrew E.L.  
5   Feldman, Amanda  
6   Boyd, Myrka  
7   Lovelace, Kennedy  
8   Astilla, Brandon  
9   Lovelace Jr., Douglas  
10   Nicol, Finn  
11   Dona-jehan, Gaetano  
12   Lindgren, Garett  
13   Hamza, Mohamed  
14   Elizondo, Isabelle  
15   Su, Grant  
16   Khamis, Somar  
17   Davis, Kyndall  
18   Dodson, Darby  
19   De La Reza, Daniel  
20   Kelly, Steven  
21   Moscariello, Cole  
22   Aden, Mackenzie  
23   Malynn, Cal  
24   Lee, Max  
25   Weaver, Ethan  
26   Teleki, Maria  
27   Pezzulli, Anthony  
28   Torok, Collin  
29   Mallet, Julien  
30   Moscariello, Miles  
31   Hays, Conner  
32   Eriksen, Kenton  
33   McNearney, Nolan  
34   Jaramillo, Zachary  
35   Ray, Christin  
36   Walczak, Brunon  
37   Gray, Pierce  
38   Rice, Jared  
39   Fombon, Benjamin  
40   Myers, Adam  
Y10 Mixed Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Heintz, Evin  
2   Nojek, Jamie  
3   McNearney, Nolan  
3   Matawaran, Joseph  
5   Powell, Justin W  
6   Weichel, Anna-Kate  
7   Kim, Lauren J.  
8   Kim, Chad  
9   Hays, Conner  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meng, Jason E2007   
2   Weix, Derek  
3   Free, Maria  
3   Key, Ethan  
5   Gillen, Hayley  
6   Dodson, Riley  
7   Olney, Ian  
8   An-Noor, Malik  
9   Luebbe, Jost  
10   Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif  
11   Berardi, Luis K  
12   Long, Quinton Readi  
13   Harrick, Jesse  
14   Dutch, Maggie  
15   Li, Jonathan Matthew  
16   Florencia, Hector  
17   Bird, Justin  
18   Goldstein, Aleah  
19   Harper, Grant  
Y12 Men's Epee:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Goetting, Alex  
2   Honaker, Marshall  
3   Bates, Gus  
3   Piskovatskov, Anton  
5   Lunsford, Keaton  
6   Shoemaker, Logan  
7   Sless, Alexander Y  
8   Sanchez, Esteban L  
9   Popovici, Michael  
10   Fuchs, Marshall E2007   
11   Messinger, Grant  
12   Antekeier, Aidan  
13   Rivera, Michael  
14   Myers, Jordan  
15   Popovici, Stefan  
16   Walker, Winston  
17   Rothwell, Andrew  
18   Sullivent, Travis  
19   Rose, Jeffery  
20   McGee, Dillon  
21   McGee, Austin  
22   Eastman, Ely  
23   White, Max  
24   Beresford, Andrew  
25   Platt, Aaron  
26   Cramerus, Matthew  
27   Honeycutt, Samuel  
Y12 Men's Foil:    31 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Walker, Nicholas S  
2   Somera, Logan D2008   
3   Sirito, Nicola  
3   Su, Jackson H  
5   Soubeyran, Guillaume  
6   Lee, Cyrus  
7   Stermer, Matthew  
8   Peterson, L. James  
9   Sanchez, Ezra  
10   Sweat, Daniel  
11   Myers, Jordan  
12   Long, Quinton Readi  
13   Brehany-Wellman, Kaelan  
14   Aguilar, Emilio  
15   Perez, Topi  
16   Kohlman, Ivan  
17   Aguilar, Miguel  
18   Beresford, Andrew  
19   Johnson, Franklin  
20   Luthy, Grant  
21   Ruhovets, Nathan  
22   Lovelace Jr., Douglas  
23   Gning, Malik  
24   Smith, Hayden  
25   Antekeier, Aidan  
26   White, Benjamin S  
27   Cazares, Andrew  
28   De La Reza, Daniel  
29   Haselman, Andrew  
30   Jaramillo, Zachary  
30   D'Olive, Ryan  
Y12 Women's Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Davie, Morgan E2008   
2   Felix, Sarah  
3   Antekeier, Madeline  
3   Micek, Alexandria  
5   Wolfer, Alexandra  
6   Tomasso, Maria  
7   Hoogerbrugge, Amanda  
8   Lee-Elabd, Farrah  
9   He, Sophia  
10   Dutch, Maggie  
11   Goldstein, Aleah  
Y12 Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dyson, Robyn S D2008   
2   Dever, Sophia  
3   Lovelace, Kennedy  
3   Boyd, Myrka  
5   Elizondo, Isabelle  
6   Goodman, Rachel  
7   Luke, Jasmine  
8   Free, Maria  
9   Davie, Morgan  
10   Antekeier, Madeline  
11   Shields, Jazmin  
12   Dutch, Maggie  
13   Soubeyran, Aurora  
14   Floyd, Kendall  
15   Moya-Vasquez, Milan  
16   Myers, Ally  
17   Goldstein, Aleah  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Somera, Logan D2008   
2   Monroy, Adrian D2008   
3   Sload, Jonathan  
3   Ryf, Ally E2008   
5   Nania, Christina  
6   Walker, Nicholas S  
7   Su, Jackson H  
8   Busick, Keegan  
9   Mirassou, Matthew  
10   Franzese, Nicholas P  
11   Myers, Jordan  
12   Luthy, Christian  
13   De La Reza, Gino  
14   Sweat, Daniel  
15   Dyson, Robyn S D2008   
16   Lee, Madison  
17   Gordon, Samuel  
18   Maccato, Mark  
19   De Shazor, James  
20   Maccato, Michael  
21   Loockerman, Coral  
22   Kohlman, Ivan  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   French, Martin D2009   
2   Meng, Jason E2007   
3   Patterson, Joseph Clay E2008   
3   Toffoletto, Nicholas E2009   
5   Funk, Jens  
6   Eubanks, Travis  
7   Breedlove, John E2009   
8   Newstead, Louise  
9   Gillen, Hayley  
10   Gregory, Ashley-Marie  
11   Newstead, Gregory  
12   Mijalis, Eleni  
13   Mills, William Alexander E2008   
14   Bluedorn, Jessie  
15   Link, Schuyler  
16   Dodson, Riley  
17   Zhao, Erica  
18   Weix, Derek  
19   Key, Ethan  
20   Kneuven, Zackary  
21   Free, Maria  
22   Harrick, Jesse  
23   Berardi, Luis K  
Y14 Men's Epee:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cramerus, John C2008   
2   Gerstenhaber, Albert J.  
3   Jacques, Nicolas  
3   Merz, Brandon A D2008   
5   Parker, Craig B2009   
6   Weiss, Lewis E2009   
7   Goetting, Alex  
8   Bates, Gus  
9   Freiman, Samuel  
10   Piskovatskov, Anton  
11   Goaley, Thomas James  
12   Lunsford, Keaton  
13   Stricker, Joshua  
14   Etie, Dylan  
15   Popovici, Michael  
16   Blount, Joseph  
17   Townsend, Taylor  
18   Parker, Jonathan R  
Y14 Women's Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Van Brummen, Anna Catherine D2009   
2   Pyles, Brenah E2008   
3   Gremillion, Alexis Y.N. E2007   
3   Wolfer, Alexandra  
5   Stanley, Rebecca  
6   Mather, Johanna  
7   Matschek, Lauryn  
8   Nikonchuk, Nikol E2009   
9   He, Sophia  
10   Felix, Sarah  
11   Nguyen, Katie  
12   Goaley, Macallan  
13   Kim, Michelle  
14   Kim, Bianca  
15   Woiton, Claire  
Senior Men's Epee:    38 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jno-Finn, Davis A2007   
2   Cavazos, J. Enrique B2009   
3   Wiley, Joseph S C2008  C2009 
3   Skopik, August A2007   
5   Cramerus, John C2008   
6   Weiss, Lewis E2009  D2009 
7   Zarachoff, Matthew E2008  D2009 
8   Gerstenhaber, Albert J. D2009 
9   Gremillion, Patrick S C2008   
10   Broussard, Michael C2008   
11   Cravey, Donald B2007   
12   Parker, Craig B2009   
13   McDonald, Benjamin C A2008   
14   Blakley, Dwain B2008   
15   White, Benjamin C  
16   Hambali, Andhika  
17   Robinson, Jon C2009   
18   Nat Jr, Andrew  
19   He, Albert E2009   
20   Brooks De Vita, Joseph E2008   
21   Street, Samuel E2008   
22   Mayerich, David C2006   
23   Fernandez, Alex B. B2006   
24   Swank, Jerry D2009   
25   Jacques, Nicolas  
26   Underwood, John C2008   
27   Merz, Brandon A D2008   
28   Men, Robert  
29   Causey, Anthony  
30   Gandin, Evan Andre  
31   White, Christopher D D2007   
32   Kyer, Brad  
33   Gremillion, Patrick G.  
34   Kwon, JunHa  
35   Cramerus, Pieter F E2007   
36   Sadykhov, Emil  
37   Messinger, Jonathan  
38   Smith, Conner  
Senior Men's Foil:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schlosberg, Ira B2008  B2009 
2   Urgelles, Isael B2009   
3   Boksiner, Vitaliy B2009   
3   Dyson, Travis B2008   
5   Morales, Andres A2007   
6   Shourds, Shalyn B2008   
7   Jno-Finn, Davis B2008   
8   Acuna, Gabriel B2009   
9   Hardy, Curtis C2006   
10   Cravey, Donald C2006   
11   Gateley, David D2008   
12   Ephross, Grant E2008  E2009 
13   Harmon II, Kyle E2008   
14   White, Benjamin C C2009   
15   Hambali, Andhika E2008   
16   Bowser III, Wilbert  
17   Stadnyk, Alexander D D2009   
18   Wadley, Bryce D2007   
19   Coen, Thomas E2008   
20   Lalehrokh, Farshad  
21   Monroy, Adrian D2008   
22   Nino, Jesus D2008   
23   Rose, Christopher M E2007   
24   De La Reza, Alvaro  
25   Sypien, Samuel J E2009   
26   De La Reza, Gino  
27   Potterveld, Curtis  
28   Erickson, Christopher  
29   Boswell, Calvin D E2008   
30   Mirassou, Matthew  
Senior Men's Saber:    29 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mitchell, Mason C2008  B2009 
2   Diaz, Oliver C2007  C2009 
3   French, Martin D2009  C2009 
3   Ahn, Christofer B2008   
5   Brewer, Adam B2009   
6   Shamlian, Daniel D2009   
7   Jno-Finn, Davis C2009   
8   Lancaster, Daniel B2008   
9   Love, Tanith C2008   
10   Harriss, Jeff P E2008  E2009 
11   Patterson, Joseph Clay E2008  E2009 
12   Kendrick, Logan S D2008   
13   Newstead, Gregory  
14   Meadows, Geoffrey  
15   Hawley, Carl C2008   
16   Gregory, James Andrew E2008   
17   Mills, William Alexander E2008   
18   Rose, Christopher M  
19   Cravey, Donald C2005   
20   Westerwelle, Bradley  
21   Breedlove, John E2009   
22   Hare, Brian E2008   
23   Toffoletto, Nicholas E2009   
24   Nat, Andrew, III E2007   
25   Funk, Jens  
26   Link, Schuyler  
27   Hilborn, Paden  
28   Sypien, Samuel J  
29   Lalehrokh, Farshad  
Senior Women's Epee:    21 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mayerich, Elizabeth D2005  D2009 
2   Moore, Mikaela E2008  E2009 
3   Gremillion, Alexis Y.N. E2007  E2009 
3   Van Brummen, Anna Catherine D2009   
5   Simpson, Suzanne B2007   
6   Sless, Avital  
7   Wascom, Alexandra E2008   
8   Kim, Bianca  
9   Vazquez, Ana  
10   Kyer, Jessica  
11   Pyles, Brenah E2008   
12   Messinger, Marianne  
13   Kim, Michelle  
14   Myers, Jessica  
15   Woiton, Claire  
16   Migl, Rebecca  
17   Legon, Rosanne  
18   Messinger, Madison  
19   Bryant, Alexi  
20   Pietak, Julie  
21   Price, Emily  
Senior Women's Foil:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Goodman, Shawn C2008   
2   Ryf, Ally E2008   
3   Moore, Mikaela E2008   
3   Szpak, Ursula C2008   
5   Nania, Christina  
6   Ballard, Jackie E2008   
7   Vazquez, Ana  
8   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
9   Witty, Sarah  
10   Frank, Hallie E2008   
11   Fischer, Katherine  
12   Nemeth, Margaret  
Senior Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stockdale, Cathy B2007   
2   Sierra, Kate D2008   
3   Wascom, Alexandra  
3   Wolff, Meghan D2008   
5   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
6   Newstead, Louise  
7   Moore, Mikaela  
8   Robinson, Lacey  
9   Mijalis, Eleni  
02/21/2009 - 02/22/2009
Houston Athletic Fencing Center: Houston, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.