Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: ALM 2008-2009 JO Qualifier

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Johnson, Christopher A  
2   Ewing, Gregory E2007   
3   Kompelli, Anvesh  
4   Dawson, Christopher E2008   
5   Lake, Hammond  
6   Rogers, Ja'Colby  
7   Mills, Zachary J.M.  
8   Bogdan, David  
9   Cleere, Paul  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ewing, Gregory  
2   Rogers, Ja'Colby  
3   Johnson, Christopher A  
4   Craig, Hayden  
5   Bacon, Connor Jordan  
6   Hubbard, Aaron  
7   Lake, Hammond  
8   White, Christopher  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Campbell, Thomas  
2   Lin, Henry  
3   Yates, Joseph  
4   Murphy, Joseph  
5   Fabio, Anthony  
6   Felty, Daniel  
7   Bass, Connor  
8   Yates, Daniel  
9   Mathis, Phillip  
10   Johansen, Christian  
11   Davis, Wesley  
12   Gardner, Colton  
13   Webb, Bregon  
14   Bills, Joe  
15   Cooley, Nathan  
16   Hubbard, Aaron  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pierce, Emily  
2   Lockhart, Natalie  
3   Meehan, Kaela  
4   Benedict, Devaney  
5   Lilley, Hannah LA  
6   Bills, Ally  
7   Kirkham, Courtney  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Khare, Michelle E2008   
2   Hock, Diana E2008   
3   Hock, Waverly  
4   De Joya Vea, Isabelle J  
5   Benedict, Devaney  
6   Weinberger, Abigail  
7   Lockhart, Natalie  
8   Horan, Emily  
9   Alost, Melissa  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meehan, Kaela E2008   
2   Collins, Christina E2008   
3   Mijalis, Eleni  
4   Johnson, Hannah  
5   Hock, Diana  
6   Wiener, Kathryn  
7   Rushing, Desiree  
8   Hender, Rachael  
9   Martin, Katherine  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    20 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Day, Brian B2008   
2   Heilman, Jarrod E2008 
3   Atkins, Joshua E2008   
4   Dawson, Christopher E2008   
5   Foster, Andrew M  
6   Ewing, Gregory E2007   
7   Johnson, Christopher A  
8   Hand, Philip E2006   
9   Benedict, Peyton  
10   Mills, Zachary J.M.  
11   Harriss, Jeff P E2008   
12   Rogers, Ja'Colby  
13   Funk, Gerhardt  
14   Collins, Matthew E2008   
15   Lake, Hammond  
16   Elliott, Craig  
17   Cleere, Paul  
18   Coston, David  
19   Cravens, Matthew  
20   Bogdan, David  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    18 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Harb, Michael E2007  D2008 
2   Foster, Andrew M D2008   
3   Heilman, Jarrod D2008   
4   Atkins, Joshua E2008   
5   Johnson, Christopher A  
6   Ewing, Gregory  
7   Hennigan, Christian E2007   
8   Harriss, Jeff P  
9   Bacon, Connor Jordan  
10   Benedict, Peyton  
11   Lake, Hammond  
12   Cravens, Matthew  
13   Elliott, Craig  
14   Rogers, Ja'Colby  
15   Kompelli, Anvesh  
16   Craig, Hayden  
17   White, Christopher  
18   Cowsert, Zachary  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    21 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Day, Brian D2007  D2008 
2   Atkins, Joshua E2008 
3   Harriss, Jeff P E2008   
4   Heilman, Jarrod E2008   
5   Campbell, Thomas  
6   Bass, Connor  
7   Yates, Joseph  
8   Hand, Philip E2005   
9   Albert, Patrick  
10   Cravens, Matthew  
11   Fabio, Anthony  
12   Yates, Daniel  
13   Gardner, Colton  
14   Felty, Daniel  
15   Davis, Wesley  
16   Mathis, Phillip  
17   Johansen, Christian  
18   Webb, Bregon  
19   Elliott, Craig  
20   Bills, Joe  
21   Cooley, Nathan  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lockhart, Natalie E2008 
2   Hock, Amanda  
3   Pierce, Emily  
4   Midyett, Hannah  
5   Meehan, Kaela  
6   Stevens, Kaitlyn  
7   Norwood, Alexandra Sheldon  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hock, Amanda D2008   
2   Khare, Michelle E2008   
3   Midyett, Hannah  
4   Benedict, Devaney  
5   Norwood, Alexandra Sheldon  
6   De Joya Vea, Isabelle J  
7   Hock, Waverly  
8   Hock, Diana E2008   
9   Stevens, Kaitlyn  
10   Foy, Amanda  
11   Weinberger, Abigail  
12   Alost, Melissa  
13   Collins, Christina  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meehan, Kaela E2008   
2   Foy, Amanda E2008   
3   Hock, Diana  
4   Collins, Christina E2008   
5   Hock, Amanda  
6   Midyett, Hannah  
7   Johnson, Hannah  
8   Strickland, Sydney  
9   Wiener, Kathryn  
10   Mijalis, Eleni  
11   Rushing, Desiree  
12/06/2008 - 12/07/2008
Caddo Magnet High School: Shreveport, LA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.