Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2008 Leon Auriol Open

Senior Mixed Epee:    85 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Urman, Arthur A2007  A2008 
2   Bajgoric, Enej A2008   
3   Greer, Robert A2008   
3   Salas, Eugenio A2007  A2008 
5   Habib, Farooq A2008   
6   Wolfson, Kyle A2008   
7   Conner, Josh S A2006  A2008 
8   Maczik, Adam W A2008   
9   Bruno, Carlos A2008   
10   Nollner, Dylan A2008   
10   Exum, Travis A2008   
12   Linton, Chad B2008 
13   Ballenger, Jeremy A2007   
14   Lake, Adam A2005   
15   D'Agostino, Emily A2008   
16   Krause, Dan B2008   
17   Redding, Russel B2006   
18   Carson, Wulf B2008   
19   Le, Dennis B2008   
20   Strauss, Nathaniel B2008   
21   Leary, Joseph A2006   
22   McDonald, John B2007   
23   Ostanski, David C2006  C2008 
24   Brown, Josiah B2008   
25   Sasaki, Peet B2008   
26   Robison, Lucas B2008   
27   Brooks, Craig A2008   
28   Silver, Josh A2008   
29   Rigney, Dylan B2008   
30   Vega, Elizabeth B B2008   
31   Richmond, William D2008   
32   Wallace, Jonathan D2008 
33   Hoover, Joseph C2008   
34   Moyer, Colin B2008   
35   Whitmer, Shaye B2007   
36   Merriam, Dylan D2008   
37   Edelman, Alex B2006   
38   Withington, Wade A2007   
39   Burgess, Brandon C2008   
40   Mar, Kevin B2007   
41   Chwojko-Frank, Tom C2006   
42   Swann, Bill D2007   
43   Kinn, Aaron E2008 
44   Giles, Daniel E2008 
45   Dodge, Shawn B2005   
46   Glover, Richard A2008   
47   Kennedy, Steve E2007  E2008 
47   Klein, Johannes C2008   
49   Kuykendall, Lance C2008   
49   Fox, Paige C2008   
51   Johnson, Paul E2008   
52   Chase, Nolan E2008   
53   Nopens, Kenny E2007   
54   Cates, Archie D2008   
55   Suveg, Bela  
56   Timacheff, Serge B2007   
57   Bates, Cassandra D2008   
58   Reiter, Michael  
59   Klein, Raphael D2008   
60   Balazs, Nate D2008   
61   Parker, Jacquie D2007   
62   Szigeti, Alex D2008   
63   Clark, Eric E2008   
64   Nerczuk, Kris C2008   
65   Kleine, Lydia D2008   
66   Jefferies, Susan Lyn E2008   
67   Kuechle, Lilli E2008   
68   Winters, Chris E2008   
69   Jolley, Helen A2008   
70   Houghton, Chris  
71   Davis, T. Ron E2007   
72   Carter, Cole E2008   
73   Bingle, Logan C2007   
74   Moore, Michael D2008   
75   Noose, Daniel  
75   Brasfield, Jr, Edward E  
77   Moore, Tallis  
78   Guay, Zach  
79   Portch, Mike C2006   
80   Constantine, George  
81   De Los Angeles, Gabriel  
82   Clem, Marla E2008   
83   O'Connor, Liam  
84   Lacy-Nichols, Emily  
84   Duchow, Paul  
Senior Mixed Foil:    53 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stackhouse, Andre A2007  A2008 
2   Beck, Rachel B2008   
3   Li, Jonathan Y B2008   
3   Geller, Daniel A2008   
5   Filner, Aaron A2006   
6   Glozman, Pasha C2008   
7   Wei, Darius A2006   
8   Albertson, Cameron B2006   
9   Wallace, Joshua B2007   
10   Crawford, Laren B2006   
11   Wong, Byron C2007   
12   Unger, Floyd B2006   
13   Seidl, Cassidy B2008   
14   Clarkson, Toby E2008   
15   Tang, Julian  
16   Barnes, Christopher C2006   
17   Stackhouse, Nina C2008   
18   Johnson, Marie-Anne C2008   
19   Pierrynowski, Kathryn D2008   
20   Bates, Cassandra D2008   
21   Carson, Alex C2006   
22   Felt, Spencer C2008   
23   Valentine, Iain B2006   
24   Berke, Dan D2008   
25   Schrimpf, Michael  
26   Nopens, Kenny  
27   Barber, Jeff  
28   Patterson, Morgan K-J. C2007   
29   Copelan, Maria E2007   
30   Burke, Jennifer E2007   
31   Wang, Jenny (Jiayi) C2008   
32   Drellishak, Scott D2007   
33   Felt, Steffen C2008   
34   Chin, Michael E2008   
35   Chin, Alex E2008   
36   Emmons, Martin D2008   
37   Klein, Johannes C2008   
38   Troxel, Sylvie D2008   
39   Balazs, Nate E2008   
40   Cooper, Heather  
41   Lipe, Phillip D2008   
42   Boughton, Rose D2008   
43   Geller, Alan  
44   Yazdani, Dina E2008   
45   Gadbois, David D2005   
46   Collins, Andy  
47   Sze, Jeff  
48   Fagan, Chris D2007   
49   Flood, Tucker  
50   Martin, Sydney E2005   
51   Duchow, Paul  
51   Beckerman, Conor  
53   Ruggiero, Hannah  
Senior Mixed Saber:    22 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Whitmer, Shaye E2008  B2008 
2   Sakhanenko, Nikita B2006   
3   Meek, Joseph C2005  C2008 
3   Piispanen, Eric D2008  C2008 
5   Krasnich, Mike B2005   
6   Wei, Darius D2008 
7   Krasnich, Roman C2007   
8   Lundborg, Mark B2005   
9   Sherrard, Kael E2007   
10   Pietrusinski, Paul C2007   
11   Sirotic, Mario E2008   
12   Lee, Stephen  
13   King, Robin D2006   
14   Slaton, Catherine D2008   
15   Rockas, George E2008   
16   Lawton, Ben  
17   Gueble, Jeffrey  
18   Ostanski, David E2007   
19   Reid, Antony D2006   
20   Kato, Nathan  
21   Lince, Sandra  
22   Watts, Andrea  
Senior Women's Epee:    31 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hohensee, Kira A2006  A2008 
2   Vega, Elizabeth B B2008   
3   TuckerWilliams, Ellary B2007  B2008 
3   Jolley, Helen A2008   
5   Sutton, Hannah B2008   
6   Dordel, Julie E2006  C2008 
7   Patterson, Morgan K-J. B2007   
8   Brainard, Ana C2007  C2008 
9   Copelan, Maria D2008   
10   Kuechle, Lilli E2008  D2008 
11   Hillesland, Annette D2007   
12   Bates, Cassandra D2008   
13   Schmid, Carola D2008   
14   Thouless, Helen B2008   
15   Telles, Anna B2005   
16   Fox, Julie D2008   
17   Jefferies, Susan Lyn E2008   
18   Parker, Jacquie D2007   
19   Clem, Marla E2008   
20   Johnson, Marie-Anne  
21   Glover, Cynthia D2008   
22   Moore, Isabelle  
23   Chwojko-Frank, Jill  
24   Kleine, Lydia D2008   
25   Rorberg, Josephine E2007   
26   Mandel, Jenner E2008   
27   Rixon, Jordan  
28   Lavigna, Caprice E2007   
28   Fox, Paige C2008   
30   Tidrick, Joan D2008   
31   Devore, Jennifer  
Senior Women's Foil:    31 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Beck, Rachel B2008   
2   Bates, Cassandra D2008  C2008 
3   Seidl, Cassidy B2008   
3   Johnson, Marie-Anne C2008   
5   Stackhouse, Nina C2008   
6   Wang, Jenny (Jiayi) C2008   
7   Dickey, Jennifer D2006  D2008 
8   Pierrynowski, Kathryn D2008   
9   Granholm, Carolyn B2006   
10   Burke, Jennifer E2007  E2008 
11   Patterson, Morgan K-J. C2007   
12   Sutton, Hannah C2008   
13   Yazdani, Dina E2008   
14   Fox, Paige  
15   Brainard, Ana C2007   
16   Copelan, Maria E2007   
17   Morrison, Monica C2008   
18   Boughton, Rose D2008   
19   Herriott, Diane C2006   
20   Guntrum, Pam D2005   
21   Collins, Rebecca D2008   
22   English, Stephanie  
23   Troxel, Sylvie D2008   
24   Cooper, Heather  
25   Martin, Sydney E2005   
26   Tidrick, Joan E2007   
27   Marshall, Alina  
28   Lavigna, Caprice  
29   Ruggiero, Hannah  
30   Kim, Wonjeong  
31   Youngquist, Aimee  
Senior Women's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brainard, Ana C2007   
2   Bliss, Christie E2008   
3   King, Robin D2006   
3   Madland, Holly  
5   Slaton, Catherine D2008   
6   Slaton, Emma E2008   
7   Madland, Grace D2008   
8   Lince, Sandra  
9   Forrest, Allison  
10   Watts, Andrea  
11   Marshall, Alina  
10/04/2008 - 10/05/2008
Salle Auriol Seattle: Seattle, WA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.