Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Arnold Fencing Classic 2009

Mixed T-Shirts pre-order,not event! Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Mixed Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y10 Mixed size#2 blades required Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vierheller, Giana  
2   Kanas, Benjamin  
3   McArthur, Jason  
3   Steinman, Jesse  
5   Moraine, Joshua  
6   Wagner, Anika  
7   Stevenson, Leah V  
8   Yuzwa, Michael  
9   Martin, Thomas  
10   Hipp, Tristan  
11   Viner, Victor  
Y10 Mixed size#2 blades required Foil:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cyrwus, Robert  
2   Herman, Justin  
3   Kozak, Mateusz  
3   Galant, Justin  
5   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)  
6   Bell, Brent  
7   Simontov, Sofia  
8   Merrell, John Q  
9   Kanas, Benjamin  
10   Zerkle, Mia  
11   Bogert, James (Brett)  
12   Brickley, Samuel  
13   Borowiak, Merlin  
14   Conner, Gabriel  
15   Steiber, Zane  
16   Szonn-Lillard, Maya  
17   Holman, Kyle  
Y10 Mixed size#2 blades required Saber:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tomaszewski, Alicja  
2   Mateja, Maksymilian  
3   Lanese, Camille  
3   Bell, Brent  
5   Rubinick, Ben  
6   Surridge, Alec  
7   Twyman, Calvin  
8   Wasag, Alexandra  
9   Hipp, Tristan  
10   Soforenko, Aaron  
11   McLeod, Duncan  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    22 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Honaker, Marshall  
2   Xu, Jonathan  
3   Xu, Jason S  
3   Preston, Joshua  
5   Chodzin, Devon  
6   Weiss, Olivia  
7   Morrison, Nathaniel  
8   Vierheller, Giana  
9   Richards, Jack  
10   Cowan, Max  
11   Briar, Josh  
12   Ditullio, Frank  
13   Lutter, Bethany  
14   Mok, Sarah  
15   Kakabadze, Richard  
16   Hauck, Samuel  
17   Ganzy, Kyra  
18   Brown, David A  
19   Steinman, Jesse  
20   Stein, Judah  
21   Stevenson, Leah V  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nemeth, Arthur  
2   Xu, Jason S  
3   Donner, Gabriel  
3   Mcleod, Malcolm  
5   Cyrwus, Robert  
6   Briar, Josh  
7   Kaye, Abigail  
8   Feins, Anna  
9   Herman, Justin  
10   Kozak, Mateusz  
11   Xu, Jonathan  
12   Brown-Grimm, Carl  
13   Pidhorodeckyj, Andrew  
14   Galant, Justin  
15   Chesser, Lilia  
16   Callahan, Phineas  
17   Kanas, Benjamin  
18   Zerkle, Mia  
19   Mok, Sarah  
20   Holman, Nick  
21   Jennings, Dan  
22   Polinsky, Zachary  
23   Chau, Jamie  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    20 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dalli, Jeffrey D2007   
2   Cichocki, David  
3   Bak, Mikolaj D2008   
3   Dolegiewicz, Marcel D2008   
5   Lewicki, Matthew E2007   
6   Stubna, Thomas  
7   Bouwkamp, Catherine  
8   Stubna, Michael  
9   Foley, Robbie  
10   Miller, Blake  
11   Mateja, Maksymilian  
12   Ezirim, John  
13   Surridge, Alec  
14   Tomaszewski, Alicja  
15   Pidhorodeckyj, Andrew  
16   McLeod, Duncan  
Y14 Mixed Epee:    30 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bowman, Joshua D2008   
2   Adams, Scott  
3   Nemeth, Arthur  
3   Bell, Christopher Isaac  
5   Niklinska, Eva E2008   
6   Guinan III, Joseph C2008   
7   Poon, Vivian  
8   Ganzy, Ethan  
9   Hipp, Cody  
10   Xu, Jonathan  
11   Lutter, Bethany  
12   Bowen, Benjamin  
13   Xu, Jason S  
14   Brewster, Matthew E2009   
15   Colt, Carly  
16   Erb, Carla  
17   Dittel, Aaron  
18   Kakabadze, Richard  
19   Morrison, Nathaniel  
20   Taylor, Max E2009   
21   Richards, Jack  
22   Ross, Thadeus  
23   Russ, Jordan  
24   Preston, Joshua  
25   Askew, Anthony  
26   Mok, Sarah  
27   McDougle, Peri  
27   Hauck, Samuel  
29   Shipp, Jason  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Spence, Phelan C2009   
2   McIntyre, Taylor D2009   
3   Hutchison, Aaron D2009   
3   Zhang, Hellary  
5   Gilmore, Marc D2008   
6   Nemeth, Arthur  
7   Turley, Garrett E2009   
8   Poon, Vivian  
9   Bell, Christopher Isaac E2009   
10   Schaitkin, Simon E2009   
11   Kaye, Abigail  
12   Mcleod, Malcolm  
13   Bowman, Joshua  
14   Merrell, Georges A  
15   Ancog, Cristina E2008   
16   Xu, Jason S  
17   Cederquist, Jessica  
18   Mok, Sarah  
19   Ungar, Adam  
20   Xu, Jonathan  
21   Holman, Nick  
22   Nick, Elliot  
22   Wilhelm, Morgan  
24   Brown-Grimm, Carl  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    25 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pukal, Bartosz E2008   
2   Stubna, Michael  
3   Dolegiewicz, Marcel D2008   
3   Soltysiak, Jacob A. E2008   
5   Cichocki, David  
6   Bak, Mikolaj D2008   
7   Cornelius, David  
8   Francis-Belcher, Devin  
9   Brady, Nora D2009   
10   Sabharwal, Nicolas  
11   Stubna, Thomas  
12   Rohe, Alexander E2009   
13   Dalli, Jeffrey D2007   
14   Bouwkamp, Catherine  
15   Lewicki, Matthew E2007   
16   Walker, Kate  
17   Peters, Vinh  
18   Cassel, Harry  
19   Kirkbride, Richard  
20   Menhouse, Jeffrey  
21   Miller, Blake  
22   Pokrifka, Gwenore  
23   Amburgey, Ethan  
24   Bell, Darrell  
25   Rubinick, Alex  
26   Steiber, Alexa  
27   Wasag, Anna  
03/07/2009 - 03/08/2009
arnoldsportsfestival.com : Columbus, OH
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.